UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AS IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. AS is KSPEARL`s alkyl silane treatment which is applied on various inorganic cosmetic powders such as talc, sericite, mica, titanium dioxide and iron oxide. Alkyl silane is chemically bonded to the pigment surface, so it is very stable in high temperature...view more AS is KSPEARL`s alkyl silane treatment which is applied on various inorganic cosmetic powders such as talc, sericite, mica, titanium dioxide and iron oxide. Alkyl silane is chemically bonded to the pigment surface, so it is very stable in high temperature conditions and provides excellent water repellency for long lasting effect. Due to good compatibility of the outwardly oriented alkyl group with the ester oil, it provides excellent dispersability in oils. It is recommended to use in all colored cosmetics such as powders and foundations. view less
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
DAS IWASE COSFA CO., LTD. DAS is one of KSPEARL`s hybrid treatment which is a combination of dimethicone and triethoxycaprylylsilane. This unique treatment provides combined advantage from two different materials; excellent spreadability from diemthicone and excellent skin fitting...view more DAS is one of KSPEARL`s hybrid treatment which is a combination of dimethicone and triethoxycaprylylsilane. This unique treatment provides combined advantage from two different materials; excellent spreadability from diemthicone and excellent skin fitting and affinity from triethoxycaprylylsilane. Also, DAS treated cosmetic powders have long lasting effect due to high water repellency. It is recommended for pressed and loose powders. view less
DSG IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate
DSG is one of KSPEARL`s natural origin treatment which is applied on inorganic cosmetic powders such as titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It is an amino acid derivative originated from nature and is applicable to natural cosmetics which are increasing glob...view more DSG is one of KSPEARL`s natural origin treatment which is applied on inorganic cosmetic powders such as titanium dioxide and iron oxide. It is an amino acid derivative originated from nature and is applicable to natural cosmetics which are increasing global trend. It provides excellent dispersability in oil phase and good skin affinity. Natural origin treatments generally shows lower heat stability and water repellency compared to silicone or silane treatment, however, K.S.PEARL’s unique coating process enhances its stability. It is recommended to use in all colored cosmetics such as powders and foundations. view less
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
New! SUNSOFT APF-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
SUNSOFT APF-C is derived from Apricot oil which is rich in linoleic acid, hence guarantees hair nourishing treatment. It can also visibly protect strands from experiencing dryness, frizzinessand breakage induced by frequent washing. It helps improve the l...view more SUNSOFT APF-C is derived from Apricot oil which is rich in linoleic acid, hence guarantees hair nourishing treatment. It can also visibly protect strands from experiencing dryness, frizzinessand breakage induced by frequent washing. It helps improve the look of hair and better manageability while giving soft and smooth after-feel without losing volume. Unlike Apricot oil itself, it can be formulated with various types of hair care applications effortlessly, especially keeping the foaming ability and the viscosity of final shampoo formulations. No stickiness, only leaving the hair a light and touchable texture infused with natural shine. SUNSOFT APF-C and M-12J work in harmony to provide intense detangling and leave the hair smooth and touchably soft synergistically. view less
New! SUNSOFT LC810-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Dicaprate (and) Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate
SUNSOFT LC810-C, as an optimized surfactant complex for ultimate water-base cleansing, can easily form liquid crystal with low concentration while enabling oil dirt to be easily dissolved and dispersed. Also, it pierces the interface between the skin and ...view more SUNSOFT LC810-C, as an optimized surfactant complex for ultimate water-base cleansing, can easily form liquid crystal with low concentration while enabling oil dirt to be easily dissolved and dispersed. Also, it pierces the interface between the skin and makeups by dramatically reducing surface tension. The two distinctive features guarantee deep & skin-friendly makeup removal. view less
SUNSOFT Q-102H-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Dicaprate
SUNSOFT Q-102H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 194...view more SUNSOFT Q-102H-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer for incorporating essential oils and perfume oils into water based systems. Its high compatibility with oils enables skin-friendly makeup removers. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate
SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for rinse-off formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hyd...view more SUNSOFT Q-12Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for rinse-off formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydrophilicity. Also, this product can effectively remove sebum from pores, thus it is suitable for use in makeup remover, and facial/body washes. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate
SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for leave-on formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydr...view more SUNSOFT Q-14Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a powerful PEG-free solubilizer highly recommendable for leave-on formulations. It has very unique and exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low content of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydrophilicity. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate (and) Tocopherol
SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a PEG-free emulsifier which can easily form liquid crystal and shows excellent performance for liquid crystal emulsification or solubilizing water into oil phase. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, M...view more SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is a PEG-free emulsifier which can easily form liquid crystal and shows excellent performance for liquid crystal emulsification or solubilizing water into oil phase. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
TAISET 50-C IWASE COSFA CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Octastearate (and) Glyceryl Behenate
TAISET 50-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is an oil gelling and thickening agent derived from 100% plant origin raw materials. In addition, this product provides thick and rich texture to O/W emulsion and improve its stability. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 ...view more TAISET 50-C, manufactured by Taiyo, is an oil gelling and thickening agent derived from 100% plant origin raw materials. In addition, this product provides thick and rich texture to O/W emulsion and improve its stability. about Taiyo: Founded in 1948 in Yokkaichi, Mie, Japan, Taiyo Kagaku, as a renowned manufacturer to functional food ingredient markets, has contributed to the world’s food and wellness and to better lives for the future with the founding aspiration “Imagine, Desire and Create”. Having 70 year’s insight and profound knowledges about surface-activity technologies and the manufacturing know-how of Poly Glycerol Fatty acid Esters, we are vigorously pushing the boundaries of Taiyo’s PGFEs to cosmetic fields as well. view less
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
TC-CARBOMER 334 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces...view more TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces thick formulations for opaque gels, emulsions, creams and suspensions. Ideal for application in opaque lotions, creams, opaque gels, suspensions, shampoos and body wash's. view less
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less