UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Florasolvs® Jojoba-80 Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Wax PEG-80 Esters
Florasolvs® Jojoba-80 is a water-soluble ethoxylated jojoba ester which provides jojoba emolliency for cosmetic formulations and imparts high slip. This versatile, biodegradable emollient functions as a secondary emulsifier (HLB 17.0 and near neutral pH) ...view more Florasolvs® Jojoba-80 is a water-soluble ethoxylated jojoba ester which provides jojoba emolliency for cosmetic formulations and imparts high slip. This versatile, biodegradable emollient functions as a secondary emulsifier (HLB 17.0 and near neutral pH) and provides viscosity adjustment in hair care formulations. It also delivers clarity and payout in stick products and fragrance oil solubilization in aqueous solutions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HallStar® DGMS Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2 Stearate
HallStar® DGMS is an ester made from the reaction of triple pressed stearic acid and diethylene. It is a biodegradable emollient, emulsifying agent, and opcifier. This product is used in shampoos, foundations, cleansing products, and creams and lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 400 DL Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Dilaurate
HallStar® PEG 400 DL is an ester made from the reaction of coco-derived fatty acid and polyethylene glycol. It is used in cleansing products, hair conditioners, fragrance products, creams and lotions, and baths oils, tablets and salts.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 400 DO Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Dioleate
HallStar® PEG 400 DO is an ester made from the reaction of oleic acid and polyethylene. It is used in bath oils, tablets and salts, hair sprays, eye makeup products, creams and lotions, and microemulsion systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 400 DS Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Distearate
HallStar® PEG 400 DS is an ester made from the reaction of triple pressed stearic acid and polyethylene glycol. It is used in hair conditioners and rinses, shampoos, and creams and lotions. This product is used as an emulsifited, emollient, opacifying ag...view more HallStar® PEG 400 DS is an ester made from the reaction of triple pressed stearic acid and polyethylene glycol. It is used in hair conditioners and rinses, shampoos, and creams and lotions. This product is used as an emulsifited, emollient, opacifying agent and conditioning agent in various products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 400 ML Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 Laurate
This is an ester made from the reaction of coco-derived fatty acid and polyethylene glycol. It is used as an emulsifier, emollient, and lubricant, particularly in creams and lotions, microemulsions, bubble baths, and hair conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HallStar® PEG 600 DL Hallstar
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12 Dilaurate
HallStar® PEG 600 DL is an ester made from the reaction of coco-derived fatty acid and polyethylene glycol. It is a semisolid emulsifier and emollient at room temperature that is used in creams and lotions. This product is particularly useful for after-s...view more HallStar® PEG 600 DL is an ester made from the reaction of coco-derived fatty acid and polyethylene glycol. It is a semisolid emulsifier and emollient at room temperature that is used in creams and lotions. This product is particularly useful for after-sun skin care products, food care, and hand and body care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available