UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Advasterol™ 90 Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetic...view more Advasterol™ 90 is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Advasterol™ 90 IP Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in co...view more Advasterol™ 90 IP is an off-white powder having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained from vegetable oils Advasterol™ 90 IP is rich in Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol, with small amounts of other sterols. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Advasterol™ Ester Advanced Organic Materials
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosterols
Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated f...view more Advasterol™ Ester is a light yellow and viscous paste, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. Obtained by esterification of free plant sterols (Soybean DOD) with fatty acids from vegetable oil (Rapeseed). Advasterol™ Ester is a concentrated form of phytosterols esters, mainly Beta-Sitosterol, Stigmasterol and Campesterol. It can be used in cosmetics for its emulsifying and stabilizing properties. Suggested manner of use is identical and as specified in following EC decisions: 2004/333, 2004/334, 2004/335, 2004/336, 2004/845, 2006/58 & 2008/36. view less
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
COS-EB3 Cosmol Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Nicotinate
COS-EB3 is white or straw yellow crystal powder. It can dissolve in ethanol and can’t dissolve in water. This product can directly act on blood vessel wall and restrain the cholesterin formation. It also can enhance blood circulation and slow down the ski...view more COS-EB3 is white or straw yellow crystal powder. It can dissolve in ethanol and can’t dissolve in water. This product can directly act on blood vessel wall and restrain the cholesterin formation. It also can enhance blood circulation and slow down the skin aging process. COS-EB3 can be added into most of cosmetics, hair, body, hand and moisturizing preparations. This product promotes metabolism and microcirculation, reduces aging pigment content, keeps skin elasticity and brightening, and also offers anti-oxidant, skin conditioning, and skin protecting benefits. view less
COS-PDC Cosmol Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Pyridoxine Dicaprylate
COS-PDC is a non-ionic surfactant-ester composed of Pyridoxine Dicaprylate. It is an oil-soluble Vitamin B6 derivative with improved percutaneous absorption and stability. It is used as a dispersing agent, emulsifying agent, emulsion stabilizer, condition...view more COS-PDC is a non-ionic surfactant-ester composed of Pyridoxine Dicaprylate. It is an oil-soluble Vitamin B6 derivative with improved percutaneous absorption and stability. It is used as a dispersing agent, emulsifying agent, emulsion stabilizer, conditioning agent, and antistatic agent in personal care products. This product is effective for treating acne, rough skin, dandruff, and sunburn. view less
COS-PDP Cosmol Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Pyridoxine Dipalmitate
COS-PDP is a non-ionic surfactant-ester composed of Pyridoxine Dipalmitate. It is an oil-soluble Vitamin B6 derivative with improved percutaneous absorption and stability. It is used as a dispersing agent, emulsifying agent, emulsion stabilizer, condition...view more COS-PDP is a non-ionic surfactant-ester composed of Pyridoxine Dipalmitate. It is an oil-soluble Vitamin B6 derivative with improved percutaneous absorption and stability. It is used as a dispersing agent, emulsifying agent, emulsion stabilizer, conditioning agent, and antistatic agent in personal care products. This product is effective for treating acne, rough skin, dandruff, and sunburn. view less
COS-Saliconia Cosmol Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Salicornia Herbacea Extract
COS-Saliconia contains a large amount of potassium, magnesium, and calcium, and is rich in essential fatty acids, especially linoleic acid and amino acid. It is rich in dietary fiber, and has anti-diabetic, anti-cholesterol, and anti-hypertensive efficacy...view more COS-Saliconia contains a large amount of potassium, magnesium, and calcium, and is rich in essential fatty acids, especially linoleic acid and amino acid. It is rich in dietary fiber, and has anti-diabetic, anti-cholesterol, and anti-hypertensive efficacy. Fermented for five years, it is rich in minerals and active ingredients, and can be applied in functional food and cosmetic products. view less
COS-VCE Cosmol Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
COS-VCE is white crystal or crystalline powder consisting of a stabilized ethyl L-ascorbic acid. Etherification of ascorbic acid at position 3 protects Vitamin C from destruction by oxidation. The L-ascorbic acid molar activity of the ethyl of Vitamin C i...view more COS-VCE is white crystal or crystalline powder consisting of a stabilized ethyl L-ascorbic acid. Etherification of ascorbic acid at position 3 protects Vitamin C from destruction by oxidation. The L-ascorbic acid molar activity of the ethyl of Vitamin C is equivalent to L-ascorbic acid. This product helps to inhibit melanogenesis, and is therefore used for skin brightening products. view less
CosJel-CG Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-CG is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-...view more CosJel-CG is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-CG has a viscosity of 200,000-400,000 cPs (RI: 1.415-1.435). view less
CosJel-CG Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-CG is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-...view more CosJel-CG is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-CG has a viscosity of 900,000-1,200,000 cPs (RI: 1.380-1.400). view less
CosJel-D2 Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-D2 is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-...view more CosJel-D2 is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-D2 has a viscosity of 900,000-1,200,000 cPs (RI: 1.390-1.410). view less
CosJel-MS Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-MS is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-...view more CosJel-MS is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-MS has a viscosity of 250,000-350,000 cPs (RI: 1.380-1.400). view less
CosJel-OIL Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-OIL is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel...view more CosJel-OIL is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-OIL has a viscosity of 500-1,500 cPs (RI: 1.380-1.410). view less
CosJel-SIL Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-SIL is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel...view more CosJel-SIL is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-SIL has a viscosity of 180,000-300,000 cPs (RI: 1.390-1.410). view less
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
Request Sample Glypure™ 70 The Chemours Company FC, LLC
  • Regulatory Info
Glypure™ 70 is a purified liquid form of glycolic acid. It is an aqueous solution at 70% concentration. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates...view more Glypure™ 70 is a purified liquid form of glycolic acid. It is an aqueous solution at 70% concentration. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
Request Sample Glypure™ 99 The Chemours Company FC, LLC
  • Regulatory Info
Glypure™ 99 a highly purified crystalline form of glycolic acid for applications where water avoidance is necessary. It is constituted as small, prismatic crystals of 99+% purity. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy...view more Glypure™ 99 a highly purified crystalline form of glycolic acid for applications where water avoidance is necessary. It is constituted as small, prismatic crystals of 99+% purity. This product helps hair withstand heat, makes hair more manageable and easy to style, makes hair softer and smoother, and it moisturizes and exfoliates the scalp. It is especially recommended for hair conditioner formulations. view less
SP-VC Cosmol Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosphingosine Ascorbate
SP-VC is composed of phytosphingosine ascorbate. It has excellent anti-oxidation, anti-inflammation, and anti-bacterium effects. This product is applicable for various skin care products. It is recommended for skin products to treat acne and atopic dermat...view more SP-VC is composed of phytosphingosine ascorbate. It has excellent anti-oxidation, anti-inflammation, and anti-bacterium effects. This product is applicable for various skin care products. It is recommended for skin products to treat acne and atopic dermatitis, and for supplementary materials for anti-aging and whitening applications. view less
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
TC-CARBOMER 334 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces...view more TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces thick formulations for opaque gels, emulsions, creams and suspensions. Ideal for application in opaque lotions, creams, opaque gels, suspensions, shampoos and body wash's. view less
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less