UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
CosJel-CG Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-CG is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-...view more CosJel-CG is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-CG has a viscosity of 200,000-400,000 cPs (RI: 1.415-1.435). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CosJel-CG Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-CG is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-...view more CosJel-CG is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-CG has a viscosity of 900,000-1,200,000 cPs (RI: 1.380-1.400). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CosJel-D2 Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-D2 is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-...view more CosJel-D2 is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-D2 has a viscosity of 900,000-1,200,000 cPs (RI: 1.390-1.410). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CosJel-MS Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-MS is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-...view more CosJel-MS is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-MS has a viscosity of 250,000-350,000 cPs (RI: 1.380-1.400). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CosJel-OIL Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-OIL is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel...view more CosJel-OIL is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-OIL has a viscosity of 500-1,500 cPs (RI: 1.380-1.410). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
CosJel-SIL Cosmol Co.,Ltd CosJel-SIL is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel...view more CosJel-SIL is a unique structure of methacrylate, as a superior moisturizer with the function of preventing water release. It helps to moisturize and soften skin. This product is widely used as a humectant and thickener in the personal care market. CosJel-SIL has a viscosity of 180,000-300,000 cPs (RI: 1.390-1.410). view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available