UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample BENTONE GEL® LIP V Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate
BENTONE GEL® LIP V is a specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin, organically modified hectorite in non-volatile hydrogenated polyisobutene. BENTONE GEL® LIP V delivers a combination of benefits in a single, easy to use product. It is designed...view more BENTONE GEL® LIP V is a specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin, organically modified hectorite in non-volatile hydrogenated polyisobutene. BENTONE GEL® LIP V delivers a combination of benefits in a single, easy to use product. It is designed to impart rheological control and suspension properties to emulsion and anhydrous products. BENTONE GEL® LIP V provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion’s oil phase, imparts thixotropic flow, improves application properties, enhances aesthetics by masking greasy and tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness on the skin. BENTONE GEL® LIP V is especially designed to impart cushion and slip to lip products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BENTONE GEL® PIO V Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polyisobutene (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Propylene Carbonate
BENTONE GEL PIO V is a specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin organically modified hectorite in Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. BENTONE GEL® PIO V delivers a combination of benefits in a single, easy to use product. It is designed to impart rheo...view more BENTONE GEL PIO V is a specially prepared dispersion of a non-animal origin organically modified hectorite in Hydrogenated Polyisobutene. BENTONE GEL® PIO V delivers a combination of benefits in a single, easy to use product. It is designed to impart rheological control and suspension properties to emulsion and anhydrous products. BENTONE GEL® PIO V provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion’s oil phase, imparts thixotropic flow, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy and tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin. BENTONE GEL® PIO V is an alternative to traditional polymer or cellulose-based thickeners for stabilising emulsions. This product is compliant with RSPO requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BENTONE® LUXE WN Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Stearalkonium Hectorite (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate
BENTONE® LUXE WN provides emulsification and rheological properties for silicone free water in oil systems. BENTONE® LUXE WN creates extremely stable emulsions with the ability to create a variety of textures. Emulsions containing BENTONE® LUXE ...view more BENTONE® LUXE WN provides emulsification and rheological properties for silicone free water in oil systems. BENTONE® LUXE WN creates extremely stable emulsions with the ability to create a variety of textures. Emulsions containing BENTONE® LUXE WN apply easily without leaving a greasy film on the skin. This emulsifying gel can create water in oil systems containing extremely high water content, creating a hydrating sensation. This product is compliant with RSPO, Vegan, and ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BENTONE® LUXE WO Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Diisostearate (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite
BENTONE® LUXE WO provides emulsification and rheological properties for silicone free water in oil systems. BENTONE® LUXE WO creates extremely stable emulsions with a very light texture. Emulsions containing BENTONE® LUXE WO apply easily without leaving a...view more BENTONE® LUXE WO provides emulsification and rheological properties for silicone free water in oil systems. BENTONE® LUXE WO creates extremely stable emulsions with a very light texture. Emulsions containing BENTONE® LUXE WO apply easily without leaving a greasy film on the skin. This light texture allows for high oil concentrations that can be used for dry, damaged skin, yet feels light and silky for even oily skin types. This unique ability to deliver high loads of oil with a dry elegant skin feel make BENTONE® LUXE WO ideal for all skin types. BENTONE® LUXE WO can be used in color cosmetics or sunscreens to disperse and suspend pigments and actives. This product is compliant with RSPO, Vegan, and ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample BENTONE® LUXE WS Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG-10 Dimethicone (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite
BENTONE® LUXE WS provides emulsification and rheological properties that facilitate the creation of innovative personal care formulas. BENTONE® LUXE WS allows the creation of elegant textures with a thixotropic flow and suspension of active ingredients. I...view more BENTONE® LUXE WS provides emulsification and rheological properties that facilitate the creation of innovative personal care formulas. BENTONE® LUXE WS allows the creation of elegant textures with a thixotropic flow and suspension of active ingredients. It improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin. This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to silicone-based cosmetics and emulsion systems. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase. It aids in dispersing pigments and sunscreen actives for even coverage. This product is compliant with RSPO requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample EA-3105 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Disteardimonium Hectorite (and) Triethyl Citrate
EA-3105 is a specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in volatile silicone (pentamer). This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to organic- and silicone-based cosmetics. EA-3105 is also particularly use...view more EA-3105 is a specially prepared dispersion of an organically modified hectorite in volatile silicone (pentamer). This grade is designed to impart rheological control and suspension to organic- and silicone-based cosmetics. EA-3105 is also particularly useful in emulsions and can be used in ""cold process"" systems. It provides thermostable viscosity control of the emulsion's oil phase, improves application properties, enhances skin-feel by masking greasy or tacky components and imparts a pleasant residual silkiness to the skin. EA-3105 is an alternative to traditional polymer or cellulose-based thickeners for stabilising emulsions. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FANCOL® CB Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
FANCOL® CB is a yellowish white solid obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao. FANCOL® CB is Cocoa Butter USP/NF grade. It is a skin conditioning occlusive agent and may be used as a skin protectant in OTC drug products. FANCOL® CB has the ab...view more FANCOL® CB is a yellowish white solid obtained from the roasted seeds of Theobroma Cacao. FANCOL® CB is Cocoa Butter USP/NF grade. It is a skin conditioning occlusive agent and may be used as a skin protectant in OTC drug products. FANCOL® CB has the ability to maintain a molded shape, while also mixed with other products. This combined with it melting at body temperature, allowing it to release actives, makes it a good product for suppositories. FANCOL® CB has an excellent stability profile. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOL® HS3 US Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Sulfated Castor Oil (and) Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Lecithin (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) PEG-12 Oleate
FANCOL® HS3 US is a compound of non-polar triglycerides and polar phosphor- and glycol- lipids, sulfonated castor oil, propylene glycol and PEG-12 oleate. FANCOL® HS3 US is a highly effective wetting and dispersing agent and emulsifier for use in the cosm...view more FANCOL® HS3 US is a compound of non-polar triglycerides and polar phosphor- and glycol- lipids, sulfonated castor oil, propylene glycol and PEG-12 oleate. FANCOL® HS3 US is a highly effective wetting and dispersing agent and emulsifier for use in the cosmetic industry. It has emollient, moisturizing and conditioning effects. It readily dissolves in water to produce a clear solution. It is valuable in shampoos and conditioners to impart softness and shine. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FANCOL® IE-CG Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Isoeicosane
FANCOL® IE-CG is a cosmetic grade Isoeicosane that is used in skin care and sun care products. FANCOL® IE-CG is an excellent emollient for make-up products. It is compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip, and combability for hair care and moist...view more FANCOL® IE-CG is a cosmetic grade Isoeicosane that is used in skin care and sun care products. FANCOL® IE-CG is an excellent emollient for make-up products. It is compatible with silicones for imparting shine, slip, and combability for hair care and moisturizing for skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG acts as a waterproofin...view more FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG acts as a waterproofing agent. It enhances shine when used in decorative cosmetic formulations. FANCOL® POLYISO® 250-CG can be used as a substitute for Mineral Oil. FANCO®L POLYISO® 250-CG provides lubricity. FANCOL POLYISO 250-CG can be formulated with the other FANCOL® POLYISO® CG products to supply an average molecular weight between 200 and 1400. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CGacts as a waterproofing...view more FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CGacts as a waterproofing agent. It enhances shine when used in decorative cosmetic formulations. FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG can be used as a substitute for Mineral Oil. FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG provides lubricity. FANCOL® POLYISO® 275-CG can be formulated with the other FANCOL® POLYISO® CG products to supply an average molecular weight between 200 and 1400. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG acts as a waterproofing...view more FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG acts as a waterproofing agent. It enhances shine when used in decorative cosmetic formulations. FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG can be used as a substitute for Mineral Oil. FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CG provides lubricity. FANCOL® POLYISO® 300-CGcan be formulated with the other FANCOL® POLYISO® CG products to supply an average molecular weight between 200 and 1400. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Polyisobutene
FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG acts as a waterproofin...view more FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG is a long chain aliphatic hydrocarbon. It is stable in a very wide pH range (pH 4-9). FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG can be used in decorative cosmetics, haircare and skincare applications. FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG acts as a waterproofing agent. It enhances shine when used in decorative cosmetic formulations. FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG can be used as a substitute for Mineral Oil. FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG provides lubricity. FANCOL® POLYISO® 450-CG can be formulated with the other FANCOL® POLYISO® CG products to supply an average molecular weight between 200 and 1400. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Crambe Abyssinica Seed Oil
FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil, and is non-GMO derived. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percen...view more FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL is a clear, yellow oil with a mild, pleasant odor. It is a natural oil, and is non-GMO derived. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. It contains a high percentage of unsaturated C22 fatty acids. Furthermore, it is liquid at room temperature, even though it is of high molecular weight. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL is stable against heat breakdown and is highly resistant to oxidation. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL has a high surface tension and gives good spreadability. It provides natural luster, lubricity and an emollient feeling to hair care products. FANCOR® ABYSSINIAN OIL provides excellent pigment wetting and is a very efficient pigment dispersant, which leaves behind an elegant cushioning skin feel. This product is compliant with COSMOS, Vegan, and ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample FANCOR® LANWAX Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Wax
FANCOR® LANWAX is a high molecular weight wax ester fraction derived from natural Lanolin. It is a complex mixture of esters of straight chain, branched chain and hydroxyl fatty acids with aliphatic, steroid, triterpenoid alcohols. It also contains fatty ...view more FANCOR® LANWAX is a high molecular weight wax ester fraction derived from natural Lanolin. It is a complex mixture of esters of straight chain, branched chain and hydroxyl fatty acids with aliphatic, steroid, triterpenoid alcohols. It also contains fatty esters of Cholesterol and other sterols. FANCOR® LANWAX is used in water in oil systems to provide firmness, emolliency, improved consistency and stability. As such, it finds wide use not only in creams and lotions, but also is most valuable in lip formulations. It will add acceptable tact to hair grooming preparations and will serve as a plasticizer in wax crayons. It is an excellent bodying agent. FANCOR® LANWAX is valuable as a low cost replacer or extender for other natural waxes in all applications including the manufacturing of candles. Not only will it act as an emulsifier, but it also serves as a crystallization inhibitor for other waxes. In polishes it will help reduce slip without interfering with gloss. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil
FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL is extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) plant by a mechanic extrusion process and is refined afterward. It has a light yellow color and is practically odor free. FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL has a unique...view more FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL is extracted from the seeds of the Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) plant by a mechanic extrusion process and is refined afterward. It has a light yellow color and is practically odor free. FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL has a unique molecular structure not found in any other naturally occurring substance. FANCOR® MEADOWFOAM SEED OIL contains approximately 95% fatty acids having chain lengths of 20-22 Carbon atoms. The typical fatty acid profile is as follows: C20:1(61%), C22:1(16%) and C22:2(18%). Most importantly, the unsaturated double bonds are located at the Δ5 and Δ13 position. Combination of lack of conjugated double bonds and carrying its natural antioxidant brings this oil extraordinary oxidative stability. Furthermore, it is liquid at room temperature regardless its high molecular weight. It is effective against heat breakdown and is resistant to oxidation. This product is compliant with COSMOS, Vegan, and ISO 16128 requirements. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 Elementis
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is the Polyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin. LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is a non-ionic polyoxyalkaline Lanolin ether-ester derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to Anhydrous Lanolin, thereby imparting water solubility. LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75...view more LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is the Polyethylene Glycol derivative of Lanolin. LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is a non-ionic polyoxyalkaline Lanolin ether-ester derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to Anhydrous Lanolin, thereby imparting water solubility. LAN-AQUA-SOL™ 75:50 is in a 50% active form. It is a water soluble Lanolin and acts as a non-ionic surfactant. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
Compliance Highlights Available
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Compliance Highlights Available