UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
Myro PE Intiki Myro PE is a vacuum dried aqueous extract of Myrothanamus flabellifolia commonly known as the “resurrection plant”. It has been shown to increase skin hydration and calm irritated skin. This antioxidant and flavonol rich organic compliant active is sustai...view more Myro PE is a vacuum dried aqueous extract of Myrothanamus flabellifolia commonly known as the “resurrection plant”. It has been shown to increase skin hydration and calm irritated skin. This antioxidant and flavonol rich organic compliant active is sustainably wild-harvested in Africa. view less
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
TC-CARBOMER 334 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces...view more TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces thick formulations for opaque gels, emulsions, creams and suspensions. Ideal for application in opaque lotions, creams, opaque gels, suspensions, shampoos and body wash's. view less
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Request Sample Verstatil® BL Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Levulinate (and) Sodium Benzoate
Verstatil® BL is a blend that combines the synergy of sodium benzoate and the skin conditioning agent levulinic acid. This raw material has an excellent antimicrobial activity. It is perfectly suitable for surfactant based products and tonics. The combina...view more Verstatil® BL is a blend that combines the synergy of sodium benzoate and the skin conditioning agent levulinic acid. This raw material has an excellent antimicrobial activity. It is perfectly suitable for surfactant based products and tonics. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances (e.g. dermosoft® Octiol) is recommended to improve the performance of the product. view less
Request Sample Verstatil® BL non GMO Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Levulinate (and) Sodium Benzoate
Verstatil® BL non GMO is a synergistic blend of sodium benzoate with the skin conditioning agent levulinic acid, derived from non-GMO sources. This raw material has an excellent antimicrobial activity and can be applied in natural cosmetics. Verstatil® BL...view more Verstatil® BL non GMO is a synergistic blend of sodium benzoate with the skin conditioning agent levulinic acid, derived from non-GMO sources. This raw material has an excellent antimicrobial activity and can be applied in natural cosmetics. Verstatil® BL non GMO is perfectly suitable for surfactant based products and tonics. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances (e.g. dermosoft® GMCY) is recommended to improve the performance against fungi in emulsions. view less
Request Sample Verstatil® PC Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Phenoxyethanol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Verstatil® PC is an economic preservative blend optimized for the reliable preservation of skin care products. Verstatil® PC is water miscible and chemically stable with low impact on the stability of the product. The broad antimicrobial performance is pH...view more Verstatil® PC is an economic preservative blend optimized for the reliable preservation of skin care products. Verstatil® PC is water miscible and chemically stable with low impact on the stability of the product. The broad antimicrobial performance is pH independent. It is suitable for every type of emulsion and aqueous based product. view less
Request Sample dermofeel® E 67 non GMO Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
dermofeel® E 67 non GMO contains pure, plant derived alpha-Tocopherol which is dissolved in sunflower oil. The content of tocopherol is larger than 67% and the product is made from non-GMO material. Vitamin E is an excellent antioxidant and radical scaven...view more dermofeel® E 67 non GMO contains pure, plant derived alpha-Tocopherol which is dissolved in sunflower oil. The content of tocopherol is larger than 67% and the product is made from non-GMO material. Vitamin E is an excellent antioxidant and radical scavenger. It is ideal for anti-aging formulations. view less
Request Sample dermofeel® E 74 A non GMO Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
dermofeel® E 74 A non GMO is an active ingredient whichcontains a high amount of tocopheryl acetate dissolved in sunflower oil. This vitamin E ester is very stable against oxidation. It has strong antioxidant properties and therefore prevents the skin fro...view more dermofeel® E 74 A non GMO is an active ingredient whichcontains a high amount of tocopheryl acetate dissolved in sunflower oil. This vitamin E ester is very stable against oxidation. It has strong antioxidant properties and therefore prevents the skin from damage caused by free radicals. These properties makes it an ideal anti-aging active. Moreover, the material provides an anti-inflammatory effect. view less
Request Sample dermofeel® Toco 50 non GMO Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopherol (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil
dermofeel® Toco 50 non GMO is an antioxidant for cosmetic formulations which contains a natural composition of mixed tocopherols from certified non-GMO sources. The tocopherol content is at least 50%. This material provides effective protection of oxidiza...view more dermofeel® Toco 50 non GMO is an antioxidant for cosmetic formulations which contains a natural composition of mixed tocopherols from certified non-GMO sources. The tocopherol content is at least 50%. This material provides effective protection of oxidizable ingredients in cosmetic formulations. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® 1388 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Parfum
dermosoft® 1388 was developed after years of experience working with the single organic acids. This blend offers an easy to use product with a broad antimicrobial activity and masking properties. It can be used alone in surfactant based systems. In emulsi...view more dermosoft® 1388 was developed after years of experience working with the single organic acids. This blend offers an easy to use product with a broad antimicrobial activity and masking properties. It can be used alone in surfactant based systems. In emulsions, the combination with boosting surface active agents is recommended. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® 1388 ECO Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Levulinate (and) Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® 1388 ECO is a convenient blend of plant derived organic acids with broad antimicrobial activity. The performance of this blend is pH dependent. The balanced combination of ingredients offers an effective multifunctionality for a wide range of c...view more dermosoft® 1388 ECO is a convenient blend of plant derived organic acids with broad antimicrobial activity. The performance of this blend is pH dependent. The balanced combination of ingredients offers an effective multifunctionality for a wide range of cosmetic products. It brings skin conditioning, masking, pH regulating and antimicrobial activity in to the product. In emulsions, a combination with antimicrobial surface active substance (e.g. dermosoft® GMCY) is recommended to improve the performance of the product. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® 250 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Phenylpropanol
dermosoft® 250 is a fragrance component with good preservative boosting capacities especially against fungi. Even at low concentrations it acts independent of the pH-value and is a valuable partner for a broad variety of antimicrobials.
Request Sample dermosoft® 688 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    p-Anisic Acid
dermosoft® 688 is a mild and skin friendly organic acid with fungicidial activity. It is recommended to combine it with bactericidal components, like other organic acids or wetting agents. The solubility and the activity of the raw material is pH and conc...view more dermosoft® 688 is a mild and skin friendly organic acid with fungicidial activity. It is recommended to combine it with bactericidal components, like other organic acids or wetting agents. The solubility and the activity of the raw material is pH and concentration dependent. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® 688 ECO Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Parfum
dermosoft® 688 ECO is a naturally derived organic acid with antimicrobial activity. With the right pH, this organic acid unfolds it fungicidal activity. Together with other organics acids in surfactant based products, it unfolds a broad antimicrobial acti...view more dermosoft® 688 ECO is a naturally derived organic acid with antimicrobial activity. With the right pH, this organic acid unfolds it fungicidal activity. Together with other organics acids in surfactant based products, it unfolds a broad antimicrobial activity. In emulsions, the addition of a surface active substance as a booster is highly recommended. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® 700B Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Parfum
dermosoft® 700B is an organic acid from sugar cane, which offers excellent water solubility and bactericidal activity. This fragrance and flavouring material can be used in combination with antimicrobial surface active substances and with other organic ac...view more dermosoft® 700B is an organic acid from sugar cane, which offers excellent water solubility and bactericidal activity. This fragrance and flavouring material can be used in combination with antimicrobial surface active substances and with other organic acids to fully unfold its activity. view less
Request Sample dermosoft® OMP Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Methylpropanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Phenylpropanol
dermosoft® OMP is a liquid synergistic mixture of surface active ingredients with excellent pH independent antimicrobial activity. It has a low influence on stability and viscosity of emulsions and it can be used in water based system.
Request Sample dermosoft® Octiol Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
dermosoft® Octiol is a multifunctional additive with viscosity regulating, excellent wetting properties and a broad efficacy against germs. The use of this raw material and its efficacy underlies no pH restrictions. Due to its amphiphilic molecule, it may...view more dermosoft® Octiol is a multifunctional additive with viscosity regulating, excellent wetting properties and a broad efficacy against germs. The use of this raw material and its efficacy underlies no pH restrictions. Due to its amphiphilic molecule, it may reduce the viscosity of emulsions when used at higher concentrations. In small quantities, it will reduce the droplet size in emulsions due to the reduction of the surface tension. view less