UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials Co., Ltd. 江苏焕鑫新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin is a white crystalline powder that is slighly soluble in water, very slightly soluble in alcohol and ether, soluble in hot water, hot alcohol and sodium hydroxide solution. Allantoin is a specially effective additive of cosmetics and a healing p...view more Allantoin is a white crystalline powder that is slighly soluble in water, very slightly soluble in alcohol and ether, soluble in hot water, hot alcohol and sodium hydroxide solution. Allantoin is a specially effective additive of cosmetics and a healing pharmaceutical of the skin and skin wounds. It can promote the recover of cells and cell producing. Allantoin can make skin wounds heal rapidly. It can also soften beratin, keeps or retains moisture and makes skin moist and soft. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Compliance Highlights Available
C12/C14 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed C12-C14 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C12-C14 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
C12/C18 Fatty Alcohol Chemceed C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol finds use as a solvent in the production of detergents and surfactants. C12-C18 Fatty Alcohol is also used as an emulsifier, emollient, and thickener in the cosmetic and food industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS) Chemceed Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS) is used as a plasticizer suited for low temperature and is compatible with PVC, acrylic, nitrile rubber, and celluloses. Due to its non-toxicity and low temp performance DBS is ideal for vinyl food contact films. In addition, Dibuty...view more Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS) is used as a plasticizer suited for low temperature and is compatible with PVC, acrylic, nitrile rubber, and celluloses. Due to its non-toxicity and low temp performance DBS is ideal for vinyl food contact films. In addition, Dibutyl Sebacate finds use in coatings, cosmetics, lubricants, and pharmaceuticals. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) Chemceed Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) is a plasticizer with excellent low-temperature properties and good permanence suitable for general purpose films and low viscosity plastisols. DIDA works well as a part of a plasticizer blend, and is compatible with PVC, Cellulo...view more Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) is a plasticizer with excellent low-temperature properties and good permanence suitable for general purpose films and low viscosity plastisols. DIDA works well as a part of a plasticizer blend, and is compatible with PVC, Cellulose acetate butyrate, Ethyl cellulose, Nitrocellulose, Polychloroprene,and Polyvinyl butyral. In addition, Diisodecyl Adipate can be used for personal care applications as an emollient in products such as deodorant, hair care, and skin care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Dioctyl Maleate (DOM) Chemceed Dioctyl Maleate is an diester of maleic acid that can act as a plasticizer and emmollient. DOM can be useful as a skin-conditioning agent in products such as moisturizers, cleansers, and make-up. DOM can also be used in shampoos, conditioners, and styling...view more Dioctyl Maleate is an diester of maleic acid that can act as a plasticizer and emmollient. DOM can be useful as a skin-conditioning agent in products such as moisturizers, cleansers, and make-up. DOM can also be used in shampoos, conditioners, and styling aids. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glycerin USP Chemceed Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can...view more Glycerin is a versatile and widely used humecant, thickener, lubricant, solvent, and sweetener used in many food, pharmaceutical, and personal care applications. Additional applications include use as an antifreeze or a chemical intermediate. Glycerin can be derived from natural, renewable sources, as a byproduct of biodiesel, or it can be synthetically created. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 100 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 100 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is ava...view more Mineral Oil 100 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 130 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 130 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 130 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 130 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 130 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 150 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 150 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 150 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 150 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 150 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 180 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 150 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 180 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 150 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 180 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 220 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 220 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 220 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 220 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 220 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 350 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 350 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 350 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 350 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 350 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 500 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 500 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 500 W is av...view more Mineral Oil 500 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 500 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 60 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 60 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is avai...view more Mineral Oil 60 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 70 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 70 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is avai...view more Mineral Oil 70 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Mineral Oil 90 W Chemceed Mineral Oil 90 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is avai...view more Mineral Oil 90 W is an ideal blending base for a variety of personal care products. This highly refined oil is colorless, tasteless, and odorless making it easy to use in many formulations as a lubricant, softener, and extender. Mineral Oil 60 W is available in USP and NF grades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1233 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky ...view more TC-1233 is a clear transparent viscous liquid middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. Properties include excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability, good stability and safety, improves dry and wet compatibility of hair and imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair. Applicable in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1251 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be a...view more TC-1251 is a middle-viscosity polydimethylsiloxane grease. This product improves wet and dry compatibility of hair, imparts soft, silky feel and luster to hair, excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability and good stability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1252 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricat...view more TC-1252 is a clear transparent viscous liquid mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, imparting excellent anti-static, film-forming and lubricative properties to hair, significantly improving dry & wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-CARBOMER 334 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces...view more TC-CARBOMER 334 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, offers short flow properties in aqueous systems. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, offers excellent stability at high viscosity and produces thick formulations for opaque gels, emulsions, creams and suspensions. Ideal for application in opaque lotions, creams, opaque gels, suspensions, shampoos and body wash's. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CARBOMER 380 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 380 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granual, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CARBOMER 390 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Carbomer
TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecul...view more TC-CARBOMER 390 is a crosslinked polyacylate polymer with strong moisturizing ability, acting as high-efficient & low-dosage thickener and suspending agent. It can be neutralized by alkali to form clear gel. Once its carboxyl group is neutralized, molecule chain expands extremely and viscidity comes up, due to mutually exclusion of negative charge. It can enhance yield value and rheology of liquid substances, thus it is easy to get insoluble ingredients (granula, oil drop) suspended at low dosage. It is widely applied in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCA-5560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lot...view more TCA-5560 is a copolymer synthesized by Dimethyl Siloxane and Phenyl Siloxane. It is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It's widely applied in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products. make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners and so on. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCE-3046 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reductio...view more TCE-3046 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in cyclopentasiloxane, which is easy to formulate and can be cold processed. It is compatible with varieties of lipophilic active ingredients. It shows quick absorption, tackiness reduction, and dry, smooth, and silky skin feel. TCE-3046 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants, and deodorants, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCE-3061 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and...view more TCE-3061 is a silicone elastomer blend with a crystalline appearance and almost no smell. It can satisfy diverse formulation designing demands at once with velvety skin feel properties. Its 3D soft-focus optical performance can instantly hide wrinkles and pores. As an excellent thickener, TCE-3061 can form a skin-friendly breathable film adhering to skin, which can effectively prevent toner shifting and help to reduce water loss thorough skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCS-100M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-100M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, body wash and skin cleanser.
Compliance Highlights Available
TCS-10M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dr...view more TCS-10M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product provides excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TCS-6701 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Trisiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TCS-6701 is a mixture of trisiloxane and dimethicone volatile linear silicone fluid. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting pleasant feel to skin. It can reduce tackiness and whiteness in antiperspirants and deodorants.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TCS-6M Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair condition...view more TCS-6M is a middle viscosity dimethicone grease with excellent film forming, lubricating and antistatic properties. This product has excellent anti-static and hair-breathing ability. It is applied in body wash, skin care, 2 in 1 shampoo and hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility and imparting hair lubricity and luster. view less
Compliance Highlights Available