UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Glabridin (PT40) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin (PT 40) is an extract of licorice root supplied as a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It has been developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. This product has fine pigmentation and skin whitening, anti-inflammation functions, free radical...view more Glabridin (PT 40) is an extract of licorice root supplied as a yellow brown or reddish brown powder. It has been developed as a whitening agent for cosmetics. This product has fine pigmentation and skin whitening, anti-inflammation functions, free radical scavenging activity, lipoxygenase activity inhibition and tyrosinase inhibition activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glabridin Complex VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin Complex is an off-white powder containing 40% glabridin. It is a licorice extract from the natural root of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linne, using the high technology of ultra filtration, chromatography and re-crystallization. It can penetrate the skin ...view more Glabridin Complex is an off-white powder containing 40% glabridin. It is a licorice extract from the natural root of Glycyrrhiza Glabra Linne, using the high technology of ultra filtration, chromatography and re-crystallization. It can penetrate the skin and maintain high whitening and antioxidant activity. This product effectively inhibits melanin, especially tyrosinase activity. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glabridin-plus-VC VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract
Glabridin-plus-VC is a natural skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. It can inhibit Tyrosinase activity, inhibit dopachrome tautomerase, and the activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a natural and highly efficient skin whe...view more Glabridin-plus-VC is a natural skin whitening agent extracted from special licorice flavonoids. It can inhibit Tyrosinase activity, inhibit dopachrome tautomerase, and the activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme. This is a natural and highly efficient skin wheitening agent and additive in cosmetics products. It has a similar ability to SOD for removing radicals, and its antioxidant properties are similar to those of Vitamin E. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Green Tea Extract VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Green Tea Extract is derived from the leaves of Camellia sinensis. It contains anti-oxidant ingredients, mainly green tea catechins. Green tea and its derivatives are sometimes used as dietary supplements and in alternative medicine. It is also good for e...view more Green Tea Extract is derived from the leaves of Camellia sinensis. It contains anti-oxidant ingredients, mainly green tea catechins. Green tea and its derivatives are sometimes used as dietary supplements and in alternative medicine. It is also good for eliminating free radicals, anti-aging, anti-bacterium, and radio resistance. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sapindus Mukorossi Peel Extract
Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract is composed of Sapindus murkurossi peel extract, a natural green surfactant with good compatibility and can be used in a wide PH range. It can reach excellent effect when combined with other surfactants and the product w...view more Natural Surfactant-Soapnut Extract is composed of Sapindus murkurossi peel extract, a natural green surfactant with good compatibility and can be used in a wide PH range. It can reach excellent effect when combined with other surfactants and the product which add it may have exquisite foam and be more stable. Particularly be added to shampoo may make the hair got more smooth. Sapindus murkurossi peel extract can be used for skin conditioner too. It can promote absorption of other actives to make the skin be better. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract
Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic pr...view more Palmitoylated Green Tea Extract (Oil Soluble Tea Polyphenols) is supplied as a gray yellow crystalline powder with a bitter taste. It has excellent anti-oxidant effects, and can be applied in a variety of plant oils, foods, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Portulaca Extract – Liquid VITAL-CHEM Zhuhai Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Portulaca Oleracea Extract
Portulaca Extract – Liquid is a colorless to light yellow transparent liquid extracted from the stems and leaves of the purslane plant. It has excellent anti-acne, anti-allergic,and anti-inflammatory effects. This product is widely used in various cosmeti...view more Portulaca Extract – Liquid is a colorless to light yellow transparent liquid extracted from the stems and leaves of the purslane plant. It has excellent anti-acne, anti-allergic,and anti-inflammatory effects. This product is widely used in various cosmetics, and can be added to facial cleansers, shower gels, creams, and lotions. This product is also suitable for skin care products and hair care products with anti-dandruff functions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample TEGO® Stemlastin Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cyanidium Caldarium Extract
TEGO® Stemlastin is a natural algae extract which combats the appearance of chronological aging. TEGO® Stemlastin was isolated in Southeast Asia to help maintain skin elasticity, boost elastic fibers, and protect epidermal stem cells to retain a youthful ...view more TEGO® Stemlastin is a natural algae extract which combats the appearance of chronological aging. TEGO® Stemlastin was isolated in Southeast Asia to help maintain skin elasticity, boost elastic fibers, and protect epidermal stem cells to retain a youthful appearance. It is recommended for use in anti-aging products, rejuvenating and anti-wrinkle products, as well as night creams, serums, and masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample TEGO® Turmerone Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Care Solutions – Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract
TEGO® Turmerone is the distilled fraction of turmeric oil extracted from the roots of curcuma longa by supercritical carbon dioxide. TEGO® Turmerone is ideal for the improvement of skin radiance and evenness of skin tone and it has significant anti-oxidan...view more TEGO® Turmerone is the distilled fraction of turmeric oil extracted from the roots of curcuma longa by supercritical carbon dioxide. TEGO® Turmerone is ideal for the improvement of skin radiance and evenness of skin tone and it has significant anti-oxidant activity. It contains at least 65% of Turmerone and it's usage level is 0.1 – 1%. TEGO® Turmerone is suitable for O/W and W/O emulsions for improvement of skin radiance and evenness of skin tone. view less
Compliance Highlights Available