UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant is a pH preserved high foaming surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics, derived from vegetable feedstock. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos and con...view more Chembetaine™ C-PHP surfactant is a pH preserved high foaming surfactant exhibiting excellent foam and viscosity building characteristics, derived from vegetable feedstock. It synergistically exhibits mildness and is recommended for use in shampoos and conditioners, facial cleaners, bubble baths, and bath gels, view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant is a mild amphoteric surfactant, derived primarily from hydrogenated coconut oil and compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. It boosts foam and builds viscosity in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, l...view more Chembetaine™ HCO-46 Surfactant is a mild amphoteric surfactant, derived primarily from hydrogenated coconut oil and compatible with anionic, cationic, and nonionic surfactants. It boosts foam and builds viscosity in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, and mild cleansers. It has no added preservative. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant is a mild amphoteric that provides clear formulations with excellent foaming and wetting characteristics. Chembetaine™ SB surfactant provides the synergistic effects of increased foam and stability in combination with alkyl sulf...view more Chembetaine™ SB Surfactant is a mild amphoteric that provides clear formulations with excellent foaming and wetting characteristics. Chembetaine™ SB surfactant provides the synergistic effects of increased foam and stability in combination with alkyl sulfates, alkyl ether sulfates, alkyl benzene sulfonates and soaps. It is a viscosity builder with excellent detergency that can be formulated with other surfactants to reduce overall irritation, making it an excellent choice when formulating mild shower gels, shampoos, bubble baths, liquid soaps, and skin cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-CAB 97 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
TC-CAB 97 is a preservative-free mild amphoteric surfactant in powder form. It shows good compatibility with all kinds of surfactant, also can reduce irritation of other surfactants. It shows excellent foamability due to its high active content.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable