UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ceralan™ Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin Alcohol
Ceralan™ is a lanolin alcohol. It is 100% active, and is supplied as an amber, waxy solid. This product is an effective emulsifying and moisturizing agent for body lotions.
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO E10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel ...view more GLUCO E10 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. This product is an outstanding emollient, can impart finished-product gloss and refreshing after-feeling and will decrease tacky feel of a formula. Applied in cream, eye cream, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tonic, alcoholic product, soap, hair treatment and conditioner. It also acts as a good antifreeze agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO E20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
GLUCO E20 is a natural glucose derivative from corn, acting as favorable, mild and no-irritation moisturizer ingredient. Application in soap, facial cleanser, skin care, hair care and body wash products with refreshing after-feeling.
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO P10 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for applic...view more GLUCO P10 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It is a favorable moisturizer and oil-solubilizer. Ideal for application in skin cream, lotion, styling product, shampoo, body wash, facial cleanser, skin tone, alcoholic products, soap, hair treatment, conditioner, shaving product, eye makeup remover, baby oil, baby bath, perfume and liquid makeup product. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO P20 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of ...view more GLUCO P20 is a mild, non-irritative moisturizer derived from natural glucose. It can be mixed with water, alcohol and grease, providing favorable moisturization, lubricity and emollience. It provides anti-freezing properties and reduces the irritation of alcohol. Recommended for application in cream, eye cream, skin food, products with alcohol, perfume, toilet water, anti-mosquito product and enamel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucamate™ DOE-120 Thickener Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate
Glucamate™ DOE-120 thickener is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is an extremely effective nonionic thickener for hair care and skin care products. This product is recommended for use in shower gels, facial...view more Glucamate™ DOE-120 thickener is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether which has been esterified with oleic acid. It is an extremely effective nonionic thickener for hair care and skin care products. This product is recommended for use in shower gels, facial cleansers and shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ E-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in sk...view more Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in skin care products including lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ E-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as ...view more Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems su...view more Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams, and body cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. I...view more Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glucam™ P-20 Distearate Emollient Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether Distearate
Glucam™ P-20 Distearate Emollient is a propoxylated methyl glucose ether that is an extremely effective emollient and moisturizer for skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. it is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hydramol™ PGPD Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG/PPG-8/3 Diisostearate
Hydramol™ PGPD Ester is an emollient that is dispersible in water and soluble in both oil and surfactants, so it has the ability to modify the sensory properties of them all. It has a saponification value of 90-110 mg KOH/gram.
Compliance Highlights Available
Lanogel™ 41 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
Lanogel™ 41 is ethoxylated lanolin. It is 50% active, and is supplied as a yellow to amber, viscous liquid. This product is an effective emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizer for skin care formulation and is recommended for use in hair and ...view more Lanogel™ 41 is ethoxylated lanolin. It is 50% active, and is supplied as a yellow to amber, viscous liquid. This product is an effective emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizer for skin care formulation and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including creams, lotions, shampoos and conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-33 (and) PEG-8 Dimethicone (and) PEG-14
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppress...view more Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppresses static. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available