UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMPHOT 702 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylates/Lauryl Acrylate/Stearyl Acrylate/Ethylamine Oxide Methacrylate Copolymer
AMPHOT 702 is an amphoteric styling resin, with similar structure to hair which leads to excellent styling ability and affinity to hair. It can form a layer of flexible and lasting natural film on hair, help hairstyle long-playing with little dandruff. Th...view more AMPHOT 702 is an amphoteric styling resin, with similar structure to hair which leads to excellent styling ability and affinity to hair. It can form a layer of flexible and lasting natural film on hair, help hairstyle long-playing with little dandruff. This product has good performance even under high-humidity conditions or in rainy days. Applied in styling gels, styling sprays, mousse, leave-in conditioners and hair tonic. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
AQUAGEL 35 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) C9-11 Pareth-6
AQUAGEL 35 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. This product maintains viscosity under UV radiation and resists shearing for a long t...view more AQUAGEL 35 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. This product maintains viscosity under UV radiation and resists shearing for a long time. Applications include creams, lotions, creamy gels, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvents, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AQUAGEL 45 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyacrylate (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
AQUAGEL 45 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allow you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is re...view more AQUAGEL 45 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allow you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. It is recommended to be applied in cream, lotion, creamy gel, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvent, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AQUAGEL 55 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Acrylamide/Sodium Acrylate Copolymer (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) Laureth-7
AQUAGEL 55 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. This pr...view more AQUAGEL 55 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil and disperse pigment and physical sunscreen. This product will maintain viscosity under UV radiation while resisting shearing for a long amount of time. It is recommended to be applied in cream, lotion, creamy gel, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvent, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
AQUAGEL 65 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Polyacrylamide (and) C13-14 Isoparaffin (and) C9-11 Pareth-6
AQUAGEL 65 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil. Ideal for application in styling gel, cream, lotion...view more AQUAGEL 65 is a rheology modifier, stabilizer, thickener and emulsifier. It swells fast and allows you to create gel or cream immediately without neutralization or heat. It can emulsify all kinds of oil. Ideal for application in styling gel, cream, lotion, creamy gel, make-up foundation, sunscreen cream, formulas containing polar solvent, alcohol, polyol and formulas containing silicone or AHA. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
GLUCO 125 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is e...view more GLUCO 125 is derived from natural corn glucose via quaternization, it provides excellent emollient and moisturizing properties, leaves a conditioned feeling and enhances shine and luster due to its smoothing properties, especially to damaged hair. It is easy to conjunct with the negative charge of human skin and hair, lends to increase its affinity. Meanwhile, can reduce the tangle of hair in anionic surfactants such as SLS and SLES formulation. Applications include cream, eye cream, lotion, hair treatment, conditioner, soap, styling product, body wash and facial cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
JM-BAI MEI SHA Liquid Compound Preservative and Mildew Preventive Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司 JM-BAI MEI SHA Liquid Compound Preservative and Mildew Preventive is a broad-spectrum and high-efficiency combination preservative and mildew preventive. It is compatible with nearly all the raw materials of cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
JM-BE Liqiud Compound Antiseptic and Antimildew Agent (GMB-901-C) Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司 JM-BE Liqiud Compound Antiseptic and Antimildew Agent (GMB-901-C) is a colorless to yellowish clear thick liquid that is especially suitable for various personal care products with high anti-septic and mould-proof requirements.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
R-301 Mite Killing and Sterilizing Agent Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司 R-301 Mite Killing and Sterilizing Agent is a compound of highly active mite killing and sterilizing raw liquor and special mite killing and sterilizing plant extracts, which can effectively expel and kill mites of all kinds.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-1210 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Amodimethicone
TC-1210 is a mixture of dimethicone and amodimethicone. It's a colorless transparent fluid, easy to use. It can form lubricious and firm film on hair, deeply conditioning damaged hair, imparting hair moist, lubricious, soft and elegant feel. This product ...view more TC-1210 is a mixture of dimethicone and amodimethicone. It's a colorless transparent fluid, easy to use. It can form lubricious and firm film on hair, deeply conditioning damaged hair, imparting hair moist, lubricious, soft and elegant feel. This product has excellent colorant fixatives and improves wet and dry compatibility. Ideal for application in hair conditioner, hair treatment mask, hair dye and hair oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-1214 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone
TC-1214 is a mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil, used as a conditioner to provide a lubricious, clear skin feel like velvet. It imparts unique, excellent, silky, non-oily skin feeling with good adhesive ability ...view more TC-1214 is a mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil, used as a conditioner to provide a lubricious, clear skin feel like velvet. It imparts unique, excellent, silky, non-oily skin feeling with good adhesive ability to the skin. This product improves wet and dry compatibility with suppleness and manageability. Ideal for application in skin lotion, creams, make-up, sunscreen and hair conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1218 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
TC-1218 is a clear transparent viscous mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. Properties include spreadable, adhesive, lubricious, tacky and glossy. This product improves wet and dry compatibility, suppleness and m...view more TC-1218 is a clear transparent viscous mixture of high viscosity dimethicone grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil. Properties include spreadable, adhesive, lubricious, tacky and glossy. This product improves wet and dry compatibility, suppleness and manageability. Recommended for application in skin lotion, cream, make-up, sunscreen and hair conditioner. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1352 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-1352 is a small-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone grease. Properties include improves dry and wet compatibility, softens hair with glossy and silky feeling with no influence to foamability. It is recommended to be applie...view more TC-1352 is a small-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone grease. Properties include improves dry and wet compatibility, softens hair with glossy and silky feeling with no influence to foamability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility of hair, softening hair with glossy and silky feeling. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-1452 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-1452 is a small-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone grease and high molecular weight amodimethicone. This product has excellent conditioning and anti-static ability, it can improve wet and dry compatibility and has no infl...view more TC-1452 is a small-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone grease and high molecular weight amodimethicone. This product has excellent conditioning and anti-static ability, it can improve wet and dry compatibility and has no influence to foamability. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-2000 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-2000 is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from the blend of high-molecular-weight silicone grease, middle-viscous silicone oil and low-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry &...view more TC-2000 is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from the blend of high-molecular-weight silicone grease, middle-viscous silicone oil and low-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry & wet combability of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mending damaged hair also used in body wash to moisturize sink and provide a lubricious feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-2115 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-7 (and) Isolaureth-6 (and) Glycerin
TC-2115 is a micro emulsion, particularly good to damaged hair. It has excellent adhesive, penetrating ability with its unique physical and chemical characteristics, thus provides excellent wet & dry compatibility, lubricity and adsorption to hair. This p...view more TC-2115 is a micro emulsion, particularly good to damaged hair. It has excellent adhesive, penetrating ability with its unique physical and chemical characteristics, thus provides excellent wet & dry compatibility, lubricity and adsorption to hair. This product adds good softening ability and manageability to hair. It's widely applied as a 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, styling product and special treatment to dyed or permed hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-2130 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone (and) Ceteartrimonium Chloride (and) Trideceth-12
TC-2130 is a milky neutral emulsion including 35% amodimethithicone, quaternized cationic surfactant and degradable non-ionic surfactant. Because of strong affinit to hair, it can repair dyed and cold waved hair, improve damage rough, dry hair caused by c...view more TC-2130 is a milky neutral emulsion including 35% amodimethithicone, quaternized cationic surfactant and degradable non-ionic surfactant. Because of strong affinit to hair, it can repair dyed and cold waved hair, improve damage rough, dry hair caused by chemical process, making hair smooth and easy to manage. With excellent conditioning ability, it's widely applied in shampoo, conditioner, hair dressing treatment and styling products to provide favorable wet & dry combability and puffy feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-3560 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-3560 is a opal colored large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry & wet combability of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mendi...view more TC-3560 is a opal colored large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry & wet combability of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mending damaged hair also used in body was to moisturize skin and provide a lubricious feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-3660 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-3660 is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone grease and high molecular weight amodimethicone. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, significantly improving dry&wet combability, prov...view more TC-3660 is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone grease and high molecular weight amodimethicone. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo or hair conditioner, significantly improving dry&wet combability, providing hair a soft, glossy and silky feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-5060 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Amodimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-5060 is a small particle amodimethicone emulsion with excellent conditioning and depositing ability, thus can form smooth and firm film on hair to condition damaged hair. Meanwhile, it imparts moist, smooth, soft and elegant feel to hair, and is especi...view more TC-5060 is a small particle amodimethicone emulsion with excellent conditioning and depositing ability, thus can form smooth and firm film on hair to condition damaged hair. Meanwhile, it imparts moist, smooth, soft and elegant feel to hair, and is especially outstanding in improving hair's compatibility and softness. Ideal for application in shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-5075 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) TEA-Dodecylbenzenesulfonate
TC-5075 is a small-particle-size silicone emulsion emulsified by anionic surfactant. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mending damaged hair a...view more TC-5075 is a small-particle-size silicone emulsion emulsified by anionic surfactant. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mending damaged hair also used in body wash to moisturize skin and provide a lubricious feel. In addition, it can be applied in body wash and skin cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-5120 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-5120 is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from the blend of high-molecular-weight silicone grease and low-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner. It provides strong conditioning performance,...view more TC-5120 is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from the blend of high-molecular-weight silicone grease and low-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner. It provides strong conditioning performance, improves dry & wet compatibility of hair and imparts hair lubricity and luster. Also it repairs damaged hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-5137 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-5137 is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mending damage...view more TC-5137 is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from middle-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry and wet compatibility of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mending damaged hair. In addition, ideal for body wash and skin cleanser. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
TC-5260 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-5260 is a small-particle-size silicone emulsion made from a blend of high-molecular-weight silicone grease and low-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility of hair, imp...view more TC-5260 is a small-particle-size silicone emulsion made from a blend of high-molecular-weight silicone grease and low-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mending damaged hair also used in body wash to moisturize skin and provide a lubricious feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-5260L Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Sodium Laureth Sulfate
TC-5260L is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from a blend of high-molecular-weight silicone grease and low-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility of hair, im...view more TC-5260L is a large-particle-size silicone emulsion made from a blend of high-molecular-weight silicone grease and low-viscous silicone oil. It is recommended to be applied in 2 in 1 shampoo, hair conditioner, improving dry & wet compatibility of hair, imparting hair lubricity and luster, mending damaged hair also used in body wash to moisturize skin and provide a lubricious feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CATHON Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd. 广州天赐高新材料股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone
TC-CATHON is a new type high-efficient and low-cost preservative, with broad spectrum activity especially to epiphyte, yeast, and bacterium. This product has a high water solubility, is easy to use, high stability and decomposes under alkaline condition o...view more TC-CATHON is a new type high-efficient and low-cost preservative, with broad spectrum activity especially to epiphyte, yeast, and bacterium. This product has a high water solubility, is easy to use, high stability and decomposes under alkaline condition or at high temperature. It's widely applied in shampoo, conditioner, facial cleanser, body wash, styling products, detergents and cleaning agent for industry, painting, water treatment product. It has an active ingredient content of at least 1.5%. view less
Compliance Highlights Available