UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample MORIPURE® POWDER SD Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sericin
MORIPURE® POWDER SD is 100% silk powder, Obtained by a spray-dry step, a pure sericin powder with film former properties. Its texturizing action perfectly make it suitable for makeup application. It improves adhesion offering a silk sensory to your beaut...view more MORIPURE® POWDER SD is 100% silk powder, Obtained by a spray-dry step, a pure sericin powder with film former properties. Its texturizing action perfectly make it suitable for makeup application. It improves adhesion offering a silk sensory to your beauty. 50%waste recovery. MORIPURE® is our selection of active ingredients derived from silk : the result of a sustainable recovery of Silk By-products, selected and appropriately differentiated to offer a complete range of cosmetic choice. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MORIPURE® SERICIN Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Sericin
MORIPURE® SERICIN jelly-like ingredient, with viscoelastic shear thinning rheologic behaviour. Formulated without preservatives. It is the best combination of Sustainability, Sensory and Texture. It allows to recovery 50% of waste, adding moisturizing and...view more MORIPURE® SERICIN jelly-like ingredient, with viscoelastic shear thinning rheologic behaviour. Formulated without preservatives. It is the best combination of Sustainability, Sensory and Texture. It allows to recovery 50% of waste, adding moisturizing and a silky touch to formulation. MORIPURE® is our selection of active ingredients derived from silk : the result of a sustainable recovery of Silk By-products, selected and appropriately differentiated to offer a complete range of cosmetic choice. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample PANTROFINA® HVP Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein
PANTROFINA® HVP is a wheat protein hydrolisate, suitable as moisturising and substantive active for hair and skin. China listed.
Compliance Highlights Available