UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
iRonate MW - Medium Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
iRonate MW - Medium provides good moisturizing and film-forming effects. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
iRonate Oligo Plus Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
iRonate Oligo Plus is a very low molecular weight Hyaluronic Acid (≦10000Da). It can penetrate deeply into the stratum corneum of the skin quickly and keep it highly moisturized for long term.
Compliance Highlights Available
iRose Water Organic Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
iRose Water is an aqueous solution of the steam of the distillate obtained from the flowers of the Damask Rose, Rosa damascena, Rosaceae. It can be used in a wide range of personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSEAL HAIR OIL Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract (and) Acorus Calamus Root Extract (and) Commiphora Myrrha Resin Extract (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for sh...view more iSEAL HAIR OIL is composed of cinnamon bark, calamus root, myrrh resin, and olive oil. It offers emollient, lubricant, and film-forming properties, improves hair gloss, provides frizz reduction, and makes combing easier. This product is recommended for shampoos, conditioners, combing creams, post-straightening formulations, and body and face creams and lotions. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSHINE HAIR Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Extract (and) Xanthan Gum
iSHINE HAIR is a vegetable complex derived from the extraction and hydrolysis of yacon. It is a rich solution of carbohydrates, rheologically stabilized with xanthan gum.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSULFUR COMPLEX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Castor Oil (and) Sulfur
iSULFUR COMPLEX is used as a sebum-regulator, in hair care, purifying, and antiseptics.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSUN UV HAIR Cosphatech LLC iSun UV Hair is an encapsulation technique based on the induction of the partial polymer desolvation that is then deposited in the form of coacervated droplets around the active ingredient. iSun UV Hair prevents capillary damage by UV rays.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iSURF BETAINE Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine
iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would...view more iSURF BETAINE is used as a foam booster in shampoos. It is a medium strength surfactant also used in bath products like hand soaps. It is also used in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF BLEND SF BABY Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
iSURF BLEND SF BABY is an anionic/amphoteric surfactant mixture, sulfate free with a great performance in foaming and cleansing. It is a mild surfactant for sensitive skin and baby products applications. It also has soft cleansing ability, good foaming ab...view more iSURF BLEND SF BABY is an anionic/amphoteric surfactant mixture, sulfate free with a great performance in foaming and cleansing. It is a mild surfactant for sensitive skin and baby products applications. It also has soft cleansing ability, good foaming ability, good smoothness and a high level of biodegradability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF BLEND SF BASIC Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate (and) Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine
iSURF BLEND SF BASIC is an anionic/amphoteric surfactant mixture, sulfate free, with a great performance in foaming and cleansing. It is a gentle surfactant for skin and hair care. It also has good cleaning ability, resistance to hard water, good foaming ...view more iSURF BLEND SF BASIC is an anionic/amphoteric surfactant mixture, sulfate free, with a great performance in foaming and cleansing. It is a gentle surfactant for skin and hair care. It also has good cleaning ability, resistance to hard water, good foaming ability, easiness of rinsing, good smoothness and biodegradation. Reduces the irritation of other anionic surfactants. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF BLEND SF MILD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Cocamide Methyl MEA (and) Cocamide MEA (and) Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (and) Decyl Glucoside
iSURF BLEND SF MILD is an anionic/nonionic surfactant mixture, sulfate free with a great performance in foaming and cleansing. It is a gentle surfactant for skin and hair care. It also has good cleansing ability, resistance to hard water, good foaming abi...view more iSURF BLEND SF MILD is an anionic/nonionic surfactant mixture, sulfate free with a great performance in foaming and cleansing. It is a gentle surfactant for skin and hair care. It also has good cleansing ability, resistance to hard water, good foaming ability, easiness of rinsing, good smoothness and a high level of biodegradability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF BLEND SF PEARL Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate (and) Glycol Distearate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Decyl Glucoside
iSURF BLEND SF PEARL is an anionic/amphoteric surfactant mixture, sulfate free, pearlized with a great performance in foaming and cleansing. It is a gentle surfactant for skin and hair care. It also has good cleansing ability, resistance to hard water, go...view more iSURF BLEND SF PEARL is an anionic/amphoteric surfactant mixture, sulfate free, pearlized with a great performance in foaming and cleansing. It is a gentle surfactant for skin and hair care. It also has good cleansing ability, resistance to hard water, good foaming ability, easiness of rinsing, good smoothness and a high level of biodegradability. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF SHD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
iSURF SHD is a new mild amphoteric surfactant with low salt, low irritation, resistance to hard-water and anti-calcium soap.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSURF SHD 50 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
iSURF SHD 50 is a new mild amphoteric surfactant with low salt, low irritation, resistance to hard-water and anti-calcium soap.
Compliance Highlights Available
iShea Butter Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter
iShea Butter is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable fat taken from the fruit of the Shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii). iShea Butter contains a relatively high amount of unsaponifiable matter and is processed to be light in color. It has ...view more iShea Butter is composed of refined, bleached and deodorised vegetable fat taken from the fruit of the Shea tree (Butyrospermum parkii). iShea Butter contains a relatively high amount of unsaponifiable matter and is processed to be light in color. It has a melting point of approx. 33°C. iShea Butter finds application in skin care formulations including creams, lotions, sun care products, massage creams and ointments. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 1218 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethiconol
iSil 1218 is a mixture of high viscosity dimethiconol grease and low viscosity dimethicone oil, used as a conditioner to provide a lubricous, clear skin feel like velvet.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iSil 245 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane
iSIL 245 silicone fluid is mainly a single component of cyclomethicone pentamer. It’s a colorless, odorless transparent liquid that causes no irritation. It’s easy to use and to spread, imparts a soft and lubricious feel to skin and hair and leaves no res...view more iSIL 245 silicone fluid is mainly a single component of cyclomethicone pentamer. It’s a colorless, odorless transparent liquid that causes no irritation. It’s easy to use and to spread, imparts a soft and lubricious feel to skin and hair and leaves no residues after evaporation. It can also reduce surface tension and help disperse pigments well. Because of it’s high compatibility with many cosmetic ingredients it’s widely used in personal care products such as make-up, skin care, hair care, sunscreen, antiperspirant, deodorant products, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 3060 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
iSIL 3060 silicone elastomer blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in Cyclopentasiloxane. iSIL 3060 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, sunscreen, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can be ...view more iSIL 3060 silicone elastomer blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers in Cyclopentasiloxane. iSIL 3060 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, sunscreen, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can be applied in cold process, It can reduce tackiness of formulations, thicken oil phase and provide dry, smooth and silky skin feel. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iSil 3063 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
iSil 3063 is a colorless translucent paste and iscomposed of Dimethicone and Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. iSil 3063 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can ...view more iSil 3063 is a colorless translucent paste and iscomposed of Dimethicone and Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer. iSil 3063 can be used in skin care, hair care, make-up, suncare, antiperspirants and deodorants, etc. It is easy to formulate and can be applied in cold process, it can reduce tackiness of formulations and provide dry, smooth and silky skin feel. Also, it can thicken grease in formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 344 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclotetrasiloxane (and) Cyclopentasiloxane
iSil 344 silicone fluid is a blend of volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed of cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane. The product is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless and non-greasy. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting soft and lubriciou...view more iSil 344 silicone fluid is a blend of volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed of cyclotetrasiloxane and cyclopentasiloxane. The product is clear, tasteless, essentially odorless and non-greasy. It’s easy to use and spread, imparting soft and lubricious feel to skin and hair. It is highly compatible with many cosmetic ingredients, without residues after evaporation. It can reduce surface tension, help to disperse pigments, widely used in personal care products such as make-up, skin creams, hair sprays, antiperspirants, deodorant products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 350 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone
iSil 350 is a low-viscosity linear Dimethicone with colorless transparent appearance with no odor. It can provide clear and non greasy feel, free of skin irritation. It’s mainly used in cosmetic and personal care products.
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 556 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
iSil 556 is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It’s widely used in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products, make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, ha...view more iSil 556 is a perfect emollient with non-oily feeling and good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. It’s widely used in skin and hair care products, such as body creams and lotions, sunscreen products, make-up products, deodorants, antiperspirants, hair conditioners, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iSil 9040 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer
iSil 9040 silicone elastomer blend is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomers (dimethicone crosspolymer) in cyclopentasiloxane.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iThick PTS 150L Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Water
iThick PTS150L is a complex high molecular weight ester designed as a premium performance thickener for aqueous surfactant systems. It is an excellent counter-irritant and producing mild surfactant formulations. It can replaced CDEA and CMEA effectively a...view more iThick PTS150L is a complex high molecular weight ester designed as a premium performance thickener for aqueous surfactant systems. It is an excellent counter-irritant and producing mild surfactant formulations. It can replaced CDEA and CMEA effectively and mitigates surfactant irritation potential. Because of its easy-to-use liquid form, it can be readily formulated into shampoos, body washes, shower gels and liquid soaps or other soap based-products that are economical, as well as rheologically appealing. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iVIT AAP Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Aminopropyl Ascorbyl Phosphate
iVIT AAP is a stable, nonacidic, and penetrating form of Vitamin C. A powerful antioxidant with many anti-aging benefits such as building collagen, defending the skin against free radicals, healing inflammation, reducing the appearance of fine lines and w...view more iVIT AAP is a stable, nonacidic, and penetrating form of Vitamin C. A powerful antioxidant with many anti-aging benefits such as building collagen, defending the skin against free radicals, healing inflammation, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and lightening discolorations. A relatively new derivative of Vitamin C, it’s preferred by many for having superior stability and effectiveness. It’s particularly lauded for reducing melanin production- the culprit behind age spots, Melasma and hyper-pigmentation. It’s also been shown to be more effective than water soluble Vitamin E in protecting against hydroxyl free radicals. It can be found in a variety of skin care products like serums, lotions, eye creams and, most especially, skin lightening products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iVIT ETHYL C Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
iVIT ETHYL C stimulates collagen production. It is used for lightening & brightening, used to treat hyperpigmentation, and is used in sun damage protection.
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit A Acetate Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Retinyl Acetate
iVit A Acetate helps rough-aged skin become thinner and normalizes the metabolism of cells. Retinyl Acetate is known to be essential for normal skin development as its liposoluble vitamin character aids in improving epidermis histocyte growth and health.
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit A Palmitate Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Retinyl Palmitate
iVit A Palmitate is one of a kind liposoluble vitamin is a necessary factor for epithelial tissue cell growth and health. Retinyl palmitate is the ester of retinol (vitamin A) combined with palmitic acid, a saturated fatty acid and a major component of p...view more iVit A Palmitate is one of a kind liposoluble vitamin is a necessary factor for epithelial tissue cell growth and health. Retinyl palmitate is the ester of retinol (vitamin A) combined with palmitic acid, a saturated fatty acid and a major component of palm oil. It can make crude and aging skin surface thin and promote cell metabolism. Additionally, it is known for its wrinkle dispelling properties as it belongs to the family of retinoids. These tiny molecules could penetrate the outer layers of the skin and work to repair the lower layers where collagen and elastin reside. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit Biotin L Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin (and) Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Tetrasodium EDTA (and) Phenoxyethanol
iVit Biotin L is known as vitamin H (the H represents Haar und Haut, German words for "hair and skin"), and is part of the B complex group of vitamins (B7 and B8). It has activity as a coenzyme in the metabolism of proteins and carbohydrates.
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit D Panthenol Cosphatech LLC iVit D Panthenol provides deep penetrating moisture, stimulates epithelization, and wound healing and anti-inflammatory effects. It is ideal for use in skin care creams, lotions, shampoos, and conditioners.
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit E Acetate WS Cosphatech LLC iVit E Acetate WS is a turbid straw colored liquid that provides a number of benefits to personal care applications. It can be used in skin and hair care applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iVit Glucoside C Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmet...view more iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWHITE PAD Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate
iWHITE PAD is a water soluble derivative of Azelaic Acid. This glycine-mixed synthetic ingredient is believed to convey many of the same benefits as pure azelaic acid, but is easier to incorporate into various different types of cosmetic formulas. Azelaic...view more iWHITE PAD is a water soluble derivative of Azelaic Acid. This glycine-mixed synthetic ingredient is believed to convey many of the same benefits as pure azelaic acid, but is easier to incorporate into various different types of cosmetic formulas. Azelaic acid is an awesome ingredient with anti-inflammatory, skin lightening and anti-acne effects, but its insolubility (in water nor in oil) makes it difficult to use it in a cosmetically elegant and versatile way. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite Arbutin Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
iWhite Arbutin is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline, white to off-white powder for cosmetic application. iWhite Arbutin ensures an even and lighter skin tone, it reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure, and it also helps to minimize the appe...view more iWhite Arbutin is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline, white to off-white powder for cosmetic application. iWhite Arbutin ensures an even and lighter skin tone, it reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure, and it also helps to minimize the appearance of spots. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite LA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Lactic Acid
iWhite LA is used to rejuvenate the skin by encouraging the shedding of old surface skin cells. It can reduce the appearance of fine lines, irregular pigmentation, age spots & decreases enlarged pores. Lactic acid is a good choice for firsttime peel users...view more iWhite LA is used to rejuvenate the skin by encouraging the shedding of old surface skin cells. It can reduce the appearance of fine lines, irregular pigmentation, age spots & decreases enlarged pores. Lactic acid is a good choice for firsttime peel users or for those with sensitive skin. Also often used in creams & lotions at a lower concentration for a gentler acid-based peel. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite RKG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and sk...view more iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and skin whitening creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite TA Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Tranexamic Acid
iWhite TA provides favorable adhesion and moisturization. It is ideal for use in whitening/lightening creams and lotions, astringents, and facial cleansers/scrubs.
Compliance Highlights Available