UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ALGISIUM® C Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Methylsilanol Mannuronate
ALGISIUM® C is the original silanol. Silicium is an essential component of the skin. Indeed, by interacting with structure and elastic proteins within the dermis such as collagen fibers, elastin and proteoglycans, the silicium insures optimal skin organiz...view more ALGISIUM® C is the original silanol. Silicium is an essential component of the skin. Indeed, by interacting with structure and elastic proteins within the dermis such as collagen fibers, elastin and proteoglycans, the silicium insures optimal skin organization and architecture. furthermore, many studies show that silicium is capable of stimulating skin cell metabolism for enhanced cell proliferation and activity. It is ideal for use in skin care and body care applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample D-FACTOR Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans
D-FACTOR is a skin regenerating factor, biochemical precursor of glycosaminoglycans. It exhibits remarkable moisturizing and skin regenerating properties, stimulating the production of glycosaminoglycans and proteins from the extracellular matrix of the s...view more D-FACTOR is a skin regenerating factor, biochemical precursor of glycosaminoglycans. It exhibits remarkable moisturizing and skin regenerating properties, stimulating the production of glycosaminoglycans and proteins from the extracellular matrix of the skin. Boosting carrier for hydrophilic active ingredients. D-FACTOR is suitable for all moisturizing applications: day creams, serums, make up and hair care. Usage level: 0,5-3%. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
D.S.H. CN® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylsilanol Hyaluronate
D.S.H. CN® provides the skin with optimal hydration, elasticity and flexibility. It is ideal for use in personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
G.P.S.® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Silanetriol Trehalose Ether
G.P.S.® belongs to the chemical family silanols. Silanols are hydrosoluble derivatives of organic silicon, obtained by condensation of methylsilanol, an organosilane with numerous silanols functions, on a specific radical which confers on the Silanol obta...view more G.P.S.® belongs to the chemical family silanols. Silanols are hydrosoluble derivatives of organic silicon, obtained by condensation of methylsilanol, an organosilane with numerous silanols functions, on a specific radical which confers on the Silanol obtained, its specific action mode.G.P.S.® results from the reaction of methylsilanetriol with trehalose, a constitutive element of some reviviscent plants, capable of resisting to a severe cell dehydration, and rebirth as soon as some traces of water are present. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...view more iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iMoist BG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan
iMoist BG is an oat derivative that provides anti-allergy, anti- inflammatory properties to cosmetic products. BG is suitable for sensitive skin care, baby skin care and reactive skin care. Through the topical application of beta-glucan, the natural prote...view more iMoist BG is an oat derivative that provides anti-allergy, anti- inflammatory properties to cosmetic products. BG is suitable for sensitive skin care, baby skin care and reactive skin care. Through the topical application of beta-glucan, the natural protection systems in the skin can be revitalized. This results in the reduction of skin sensitivity. Furthermore, the ability of the skin to repair itself will be enhanced, yielding healthier and more lubricous skin. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iVit Glucoside C Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmet...view more iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite Arbutin Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
iWhite Arbutin is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline, white to off-white powder for cosmetic application. iWhite Arbutin ensures an even and lighter skin tone, it reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure, and it also helps to minimize the appe...view more iWhite Arbutin is a pure, water-soluble, crystalline, white to off-white powder for cosmetic application. iWhite Arbutin ensures an even and lighter skin tone, it reduces the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure, and it also helps to minimize the appearance of spots. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
iWhite RKG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Raspberryketone Glucoside
iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and sk...view more iWhite RKG provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, functions in skin by blocking production of melanin, and can be use in treatment with pigmentary disorders such as age spots. It is ideal for use in facial creams/lotions, and anti-spotting and skin whitening creams. view less
Compliance Highlights Available