UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample PANTROFINA® BETA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PANTROFINA® BETA a the stearyl ester of 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, derived from licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra). Liposoluble active ingredient with efficient skin conditioning and anti-redness properties. PANTROFINA® BETA can be easily incorporated in t...view more PANTROFINA® BETA a the stearyl ester of 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, derived from licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra). Liposoluble active ingredient with efficient skin conditioning and anti-redness properties. PANTROFINA® BETA can be easily incorporated in the oil phase of all cosmetic preparations and is suitable as soothing agent for every personal care and make-up products. China listed. view less