UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Glucam™ E-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in sk...view more Glucam™ E-10 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. It is an extremely effective humectant for both rinse off and leave on skin care systems. It is recommended for use in skin care products including lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ E-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as ...view more Glucam™ E-20 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams and body cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20
Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems su...view more Glucam™ E-20 LFG Humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective humectant recommended for use in both rinse off and leave on skin care systems such as lotions, creams, and body cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. I...view more Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. it is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glucquat™ 100 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 100 Humectant is an extremely substantive conditioning humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow syrup.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Glucquat™ 125 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauryl Methyl Gluceth-10 Hydroxypropyldimonium Chloride
Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% activ...view more Glucquat™ 125 Humectant is an exceptional substantive humectant and conditioning agent and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including lotions, shampoos and conditioners, soaps, baby bath cleansers and facial cleansers. It is 25% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow liquid. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hydramol™ TGL Ester Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-3 Laurate
Hydramol™ TGL Ester is an ester that is used for moisturization and humectant properties, and further functions as an emollient in both hair and skin care formulations. This product is completely soluble in water and will even thicken water at higher conc...view more Hydramol™ TGL Ester is an ester that is used for moisturization and humectant properties, and further functions as an emollient in both hair and skin care formulations. This product is completely soluble in water and will even thicken water at higher concentrations, making it a candidate for specialty skin care applications such as treatment products and serums. It has a saponification value of 68-78 mg KOH/gram. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PANTROFINA® SKIN360 Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Diglycerin (and) Pinus Pinaster Bark Extract
PANTROFINA® SKIN360 is a botanical functional ingredient obtained from the bark of Maritime Pine. Effective antipollution agent, with in-vitro efficacy evidence (on indoor and outdoor dust model). PANTROFINA® SKIN360 is a potent soothing active and radica...view more PANTROFINA® SKIN360 is a botanical functional ingredient obtained from the bark of Maritime Pine. Effective antipollution agent, with in-vitro efficacy evidence (on indoor and outdoor dust model). PANTROFINA® SKIN360 is a potent soothing active and radical scavenger, specific for photoageing prevenction. Applications: day creams, night creams, anti-ageing serums, after-sun products, after shave / depilatory products. Water-soluble and easy to incorporate in every cosmetic formula. COSMOS approved, China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESASSOL® DN Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Diglycerin
RESASSOL® DN is a 100% natural-sourced humectant agent with exceptional water retention properties. In comparison to glycerin, RESASSOL® DN shows a better hygroscopicity profile: the water is retained into the stratum corneum for longer time, resulting in...view more RESASSOL® DN is a 100% natural-sourced humectant agent with exceptional water retention properties. In comparison to glycerin, RESASSOL® DN shows a better hygroscopicity profile: the water is retained into the stratum corneum for longer time, resulting in a more balanced moisturizing effect. COSMOS approved. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ AME-100 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be ...view more Schercomid™ AME-100 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has an amide level of 95% by weight, and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ AME-70 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-70 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer.
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant, and solubilizer. This monoalkanolamide has an amide level of 70% by weight and is co...view more Schercomid™ AME-70 Monoalkanolamide is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant, and solubilizer. This monoalkanolamide has an amide level of 70% by weight and is considered mild. It can be used in a number of hair and skin conditioning applications such as baby shampoos, hair texturizers, and curling sprays. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercomid™ AME-75 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Acetamide MEA
Schercomid™ AME-75 is a humectant and a skin and hair conditioner intermediate. It can also function as a coupling and wetting agent, pigment dispersant and solubilizer. This product has a pale yellow color.
Compliance Highlights Available
Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearic substituted amidoamine. It is an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido ...view more Schercoquat™ IAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearic substituted amidoamine. It is an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido group makes Schercoquat™ IAS-PG quaternary compound is an outstanding quaternary with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Isostearyl Ethylimidazolinium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearyl ethylimidazolinium ethosulfate. The presence of the imidazolinium ring makes it an effective conditioner with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubi...view more Schercoquat™ IIS Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of an isostearyl ethylimidazolinium ethosulfate. The presence of the imidazolinium ring makes it an effective conditioner with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility. It also acts as a good anti-static agent to prevent fly-away hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropyl Ethyldimonium Ethosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol
Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of a soy amidoamine dimethyl ethyl ammonium ethyl sulfate. The soy functionality makes it an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin cond...view more Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is a highly concentrated liquid quaternary of a soy amidoamine dimethyl ethyl ammonium ethyl sulfate. The soy functionality makes it an extremely effective conditioner, especially in clear hair rinses and skin conditioning lotions. The presence of the amido group makes Schercoquat™ SOAS-PG Quaternary Compound is an outstanding conditioning agent with enhanced substantivity and improved water solubility not associated with regular quaternaries. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-33 (and) PEG-8 Dimethicone (and) PEG-14
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppress...view more Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppresses static. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample VAMACTIVE® KIT Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Chitosan PCA
VAMACTIVE® KIT is a complex between L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic acid (L-PCA obtained by the cyclization of L glutammic acid) and Chitosan. Chitosan is a natural polymer obtained by marine sourcing. VAMACTIVE® KIT has protective and moisturising action, givi...view more VAMACTIVE® KIT is a complex between L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic acid (L-PCA obtained by the cyclization of L glutammic acid) and Chitosan. Chitosan is a natural polymer obtained by marine sourcing. VAMACTIVE® KIT has protective and moisturising action, giving exceptional sensoriality to the finished formulas. This product is recommended for eye contour, face and body, and hair/scalp products. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available