UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample D-FACTOR Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans
D-FACTOR is a skin regenerating factor, biochemical precursor of glycosaminoglycans. It exhibits remarkable moisturizing and skin regenerating properties, stimulating the production of glycosaminoglycans and proteins from the extracellular matrix of the s...view more D-FACTOR is a skin regenerating factor, biochemical precursor of glycosaminoglycans. It exhibits remarkable moisturizing and skin regenerating properties, stimulating the production of glycosaminoglycans and proteins from the extracellular matrix of the skin. Boosting carrier for hydrophilic active ingredients. D-FACTOR is suitable for all moisturizing applications: day creams, serums, make up and hair care. Usage level: 0,5-3%. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EDEMINE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Escin (and) Lecithin
EDEMINE is a phospholipidic complex of Escin derived from aesculus hippocastanum. EDEMINE improves the trans-epidermal permeability of Escin and his skin tolerability as well. Ideal active ingredient for slimming and anticellulitis products. Edemine can b...view more EDEMINE is a phospholipidic complex of Escin derived from aesculus hippocastanum. EDEMINE improves the trans-epidermal permeability of Escin and his skin tolerability as well. Ideal active ingredient for slimming and anticellulitis products. Edemine can be used in all personal care products (creams, gels, etc), as an active ingredient for slimming and draining effect. In vivo tested. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Sorbitan Stearate (and) Cetearyl Glucoside
EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME MB is an 100% primary sensory emulsifier, having multifunctional activity. EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME MB is a well-balanced waxy base used to create advanced liquid crystal lamellar structure systems (oleosomes). EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME MB ...view more EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME MB is an 100% primary sensory emulsifier, having multifunctional activity. EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME MB is a well-balanced waxy base used to create advanced liquid crystal lamellar structure systems (oleosomes). EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME MB works as an active ingredient and provides long lasting moisturizing efficacy. It builds a thick wall around oils providing a double property effect: reservoir of moisturizing effect and higly stable O/W emulsion. Compatible with all oils of different polarities. Good performance in a wide pH range (4-9). China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EMULPHARMA® ECO10 Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate (and) Water
EMULPHARMA® ECO10 is a natural-derived PEG-Free O/W emulsifier, ideal to formulate vanishing creams, cleansing mousses, cleansing creams, sprayable and roll-on products. It can be used also for improving the solubility of fragrances and essential oils. C...view more EMULPHARMA® ECO10 is a natural-derived PEG-Free O/W emulsifier, ideal to formulate vanishing creams, cleansing mousses, cleansing creams, sprayable and roll-on products. It can be used also for improving the solubility of fragrances and essential oils. COSMOS approved, China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HYDRO-K Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Galactosyl Fructose (and) Lecithin
HYDRO-K is a phospholipidic complex based on Galactosyl-Fructose, a sugar that delivers superior moisturization and skin elasticity. The skin is constantly under oxidative and gravitational stress. The force of gravity is one of the main factors that cau...view more HYDRO-K is a phospholipidic complex based on Galactosyl-Fructose, a sugar that delivers superior moisturization and skin elasticity. The skin is constantly under oxidative and gravitational stress. The force of gravity is one of the main factors that causes loss of adherence and skin firmness: it all becomes a matter of elasticity! Elasticity is the k-factor of intrinsic beauty, the measure of the resistance of our cells to gravity. Only by restoring deep hydration, dynamism and resilience our skin will be able to defend itself from gravity and stress. Its skin-mimetic structure confers a unique efficacy. In vivo tested view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LACTILGLUTAMMATO® Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Sodium PCA (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Water (and) Caprylyl Glycol
LACTILGLUTAMMATO® is a balanced moisturizing complex, with high water-binding properties. It delivers intense moisturization after 5 minutes from application, assessed by in-vivo studies. Water-soluble and transparent it is instantly usable in any cosmeti...view more LACTILGLUTAMMATO® is a balanced moisturizing complex, with high water-binding properties. It delivers intense moisturization after 5 minutes from application, assessed by in-vivo studies. Water-soluble and transparent it is instantly usable in any cosmetic formula. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample MORIPURE® POWDER SD Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sericin
MORIPURE® POWDER SD is 100% silk powder, Obtained by a spray-dry step, a pure sericin powder with film former properties. Its texturizing action perfectly make it suitable for makeup application. It improves adhesion offering a silk sensory to your beaut...view more MORIPURE® POWDER SD is 100% silk powder, Obtained by a spray-dry step, a pure sericin powder with film former properties. Its texturizing action perfectly make it suitable for makeup application. It improves adhesion offering a silk sensory to your beauty. 50%waste recovery. MORIPURE® is our selection of active ingredients derived from silk : the result of a sustainable recovery of Silk By-products, selected and appropriately differentiated to offer a complete range of cosmetic choice. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MORIPURE® SERICIN Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Sericin
MORIPURE® SERICIN jelly-like ingredient, with viscoelastic shear thinning rheologic behaviour. Formulated without preservatives. It is the best combination of Sustainability, Sensory and Texture. It allows to recovery 50% of waste, adding moisturizing and...view more MORIPURE® SERICIN jelly-like ingredient, with viscoelastic shear thinning rheologic behaviour. Formulated without preservatives. It is the best combination of Sustainability, Sensory and Texture. It allows to recovery 50% of waste, adding moisturizing and a silky touch to formulation. MORIPURE® is our selection of active ingredients derived from silk : the result of a sustainable recovery of Silk By-products, selected and appropriately differentiated to offer a complete range of cosmetic choice. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample MORIPURE® SILK AQUA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Silk Extract (and) Pentylene Glycol
MORIPURE® SILK AQUA is the best expression of sustainable total recovery of degumming water. It is ideal to add sustainability to each formulation. MORIPURE® is our selection of active ingredients derived from silk : the result of a sustainable recovery ...view more MORIPURE® SILK AQUA is the best expression of sustainable total recovery of degumming water. It is ideal to add sustainability to each formulation. MORIPURE® is our selection of active ingredients derived from silk : the result of a sustainable recovery of Silk By-products, selected and appropriately differentiated to offer a complete range of cosmetic choice. 100% recovery waste. China Listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PANTROFINA® BETA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PANTROFINA® BETA a the stearyl ester of 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, derived from licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra). Liposoluble active ingredient with efficient skin conditioning and anti-redness properties. PANTROFINA® BETA can be easily incorporated in t...view more PANTROFINA® BETA a the stearyl ester of 18-ß-glycyrrhetinic acid, derived from licorice root (Glycyrrhiza Glabra). Liposoluble active ingredient with efficient skin conditioning and anti-redness properties. PANTROFINA® BETA can be easily incorporated in the oil phase of all cosmetic preparations and is suitable as soothing agent for every personal care and make-up products. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PANTROFINA® OLV Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables
PANTROFINA® OLV is a botanical active ingredient derived from mediterranean Olive Oil. Rich in squalene and vegetable sterols: stigmasterol and campesterol. It activate the skin methabolism, increasing the levels of new collagen. Its non-greasy, soft and ...view more PANTROFINA® OLV is a botanical active ingredient derived from mediterranean Olive Oil. Rich in squalene and vegetable sterols: stigmasterol and campesterol. It activate the skin methabolism, increasing the levels of new collagen. Its non-greasy, soft and silky touch makes it an excellent vegetable active ingredient for emulsions, creams, gels and oils. PANTROFINA® OLV is suitable for anti-aging, sun care and make-up applications. COSMOS approved. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PANTROFINA® RESHAPE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (and) Arginine (and) Escin (and) Glutamine
PANTROFINA® RESHAPE is a caffeine-free slimming and anticellulite active ingredient based on Garcinia Cambogia fruit extract, escin and amino acid complex. Evidence-based: in vitro showed to unload the tryglyceride content of adipocytes cells colture. The...view more PANTROFINA® RESHAPE is a caffeine-free slimming and anticellulite active ingredient based on Garcinia Cambogia fruit extract, escin and amino acid complex. Evidence-based: in vitro showed to unload the tryglyceride content of adipocytes cells colture. The slimming and anticellulite effect of PANTROFINA® RESHAPE is proven by in vivo test: it is able to visibly reduce thigh circumference (-2,1 cm) and cellulite apearance (-23%), imporving skin drainage, firmness and smoothness. Applications: slimming, anticellulite, firming and massage products. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample PANTROFINA® SKIN DNA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Lecithin (and) Rutin
PANTROFINA® SKIN DNA is a phospholipidic complex of Rutin, extracted from Ruta Gradeolens L., that prevents the cell damage induced by UV irradiation. It improves the antioxidant defence mechanism and increases cell vitality. PANTROFINA® SKIN DNA can red...view more PANTROFINA® SKIN DNA is a phospholipidic complex of Rutin, extracted from Ruta Gradeolens L., that prevents the cell damage induced by UV irradiation. It improves the antioxidant defence mechanism and increases cell vitality. PANTROFINA® SKIN DNA can reduce skin micro-wrinkles and desquamation, improving also the elasticity and skin tone. Applications: anti-aging creams, serums, masks. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESASSOL® APOSTROPHIE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Water (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Cocoate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate (and) Citric Acid
RESASSOL® APOSTROPHIE is an high performance natural solubiliser, based on renewable materials providing remarkable solubilising properties for essential oils and fragrances compositions. PEG-free, and crystal clear, RESASSOL® APOSTROPHIE is the COSMOS es...view more RESASSOL® APOSTROPHIE is an high performance natural solubiliser, based on renewable materials providing remarkable solubilising properties for essential oils and fragrances compositions. PEG-free, and crystal clear, RESASSOL® APOSTROPHIE is the COSMOS essence of solubilisation. Applications: shampoos, micellar gel, oil baths, make-up removers, facial cleansers, hair mist, perfumes, AP/deo formulations, wet wipes. China listed. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESASSOL® ULTIMATE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Water (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Laurate (and) Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Citric Acid
RESASSOL® ULTIMATE is a non-ionic PEG-free natural solubiliser that does not influence on the colour of the final product. Useful for obtaining crystal clear formulations in water-based systems. It allows the easy solubilisation of fragrances, essential o...view more RESASSOL® ULTIMATE is a non-ionic PEG-free natural solubiliser that does not influence on the colour of the final product. Useful for obtaining crystal clear formulations in water-based systems. It allows the easy solubilisation of fragrances, essential oils, lipophilic actives. RESASSOL® ULTIMATE allows the sensorial transformation of skincare and haircare formulations and the ability to achieve novel textures and application properties. COSMOS approved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESCONCEPT COCOSTORM Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Ceteth-2 (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
RESCONCEPT COCOSTORM is a fine, white liquid concentrated emulsion with a mild odour. It is manufactured with an exclusive technology that gives a liquid and pumpable concentrated emulsion despite the presence of solid high-melting waxes. It contains the ...view more RESCONCEPT COCOSTORM is a fine, white liquid concentrated emulsion with a mild odour. It is manufactured with an exclusive technology that gives a liquid and pumpable concentrated emulsion despite the presence of solid high-melting waxes. It contains the typical ingredients of cosmetic O/W emulsion, including wax-like constituents. The product can be used in the formulation by cold process of many types of O/W emulsion, both for wet wipes and for skin care applications with good sensorial properties. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESCONCEPT® PGF MILK Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Diisopropyl Adipate (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Triisostearin (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleyl/Dimethylcarbonate Copolymer (and) Glycerin (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Cocoate (and) Lauryl Alcohol (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate (and) Ethylhexyl Cocoate (and) Potassium Cetyl Phosphate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Decylene Glycol (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Sodium Gluconate (and) Tocopherol
RESCONCEPT® PGF MILK is a PEG-free concentrated hyperfluid emulsion that can be used for the formulation of many types of O/W emulsions, with exceptional sensorial properties both for skin care and wet wipe applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RESOMA® SERIPURE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Aqua (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Lecithin (and) Sericin
RESOMA® SERIPURE liposome skin-mimetic acitve ingredient with naive-pure sericin silk protein. Obtained in a sustainable way, starting form silk processing residues. Ideal to develop Re-texture skin care. Formulation with unique sensoriality. Up 30% recov...view more RESOMA® SERIPURE liposome skin-mimetic acitve ingredient with naive-pure sericin silk protein. Obtained in a sustainable way, starting form silk processing residues. Ideal to develop Re-texture skin care. Formulation with unique sensoriality. Up 30% recovery waste. China Listed view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RESPLANTA PHYTO SAFFLOWER MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Safflower Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Aqua
RESPLANTA PHYTO SAFFLOWER MB is a water soluble derivative of Safflower seed oil (Carthamus tinctorius) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched. Hair care, re-text...view more RESPLANTA PHYTO SAFFLOWER MB is a water soluble derivative of Safflower seed oil (Carthamus tinctorius) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched. Hair care, re-texturing formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows the incorporation of Babssu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) into formulations. It adds emolliency and has foam-enhancing properties in cleansing formulations. RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB gives cr...view more RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows the incorporation of Babssu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) into formulations. It adds emolliency and has foam-enhancing properties in cleansing formulations. RESPLANTA® BABASSU MB gives crystal clear solutions in water up to 15%. It is rich in short chain acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PEACH MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Peach Kernel Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® PEACH MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of peach kernel oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PEACH MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the tr...view more RESPLANTA® PEACH MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of peach kernel oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PEACH MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the peach kernel oil. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SUNFLOWER MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sunflower Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SUNFLOWER MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sunflower Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SUNFLOWER MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to...view more RESPLANTA® SUNFLOWER MB is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sunflower Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SUNFLOWER MB gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Sunflower Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6), offering intensive moisturization and skin conditioning. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Resplanta Camelina MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Aqua
Resplanta Camelina MB permits to employ the high emollient and refatting properties of camelina seeds oil (Camelina sativa) in a water soluble form. It provides rich texture and skin softening. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle car...view more Resplanta Camelina MB permits to employ the high emollient and refatting properties of camelina seeds oil (Camelina sativa) in a water soluble form. It provides rich texture and skin softening. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle carrier, solubilizing and detergent action. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Resplanta Hemp In-Fusion MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Aqua
Resplanta Hemp In-Fusion MB permits to employ the high emollient and refatting properties of linseed oil (Linum usitatissimum) in a water soluble form. It provides rich texture and skin softening. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle ...view more Resplanta Hemp In-Fusion MB permits to employ the high emollient and refatting properties of linseed oil (Linum usitatissimum) in a water soluble form. It provides rich texture and skin softening. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle carrier, solubilizing and detergent action. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Resplanta Linseed MB Res Pharma Industriale Resplanta Linseed MB permits to employ the high emollient and refatting properties of linseed oil (Linum usitatissimum) in a water soluble form. It provides rich texture and skin softening. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle carrier...view more Resplanta Linseed MB permits to employ the high emollient and refatting properties of linseed oil (Linum usitatissimum) in a water soluble form. It provides rich texture and skin softening. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle carrier, solubilizing and detergent action. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Phyto Broccoli MB Res Pharma Industriale Resplanta Phyto Broccoli MB is a water soluble derivative of Broccoli seed oil (Brassica oleracea italica) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched. Hair care, re-t...view more Resplanta Phyto Broccoli MB is a water soluble derivative of Broccoli seed oil (Brassica oleracea italica) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched. Hair care, re-texturing formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Phyto Camelina MB Res Pharma Industriale Resplanta Phyto Camelina MB is a water soluble derivative of Camelina seed oil (Camelina sativa) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. It gives rich texture and good skin softening and refatting.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Phyto Linseed MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Linseed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Aqua
Resplanta Phyto Linseed MB is a water soluble derivative of Linseed oil (Linum usitatissimum) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. It gives rich texture and good skin softening and refatting.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Phyto Macadamia MB Res Pharma Industriale Resplanta Phyto Macadamia MB is a water soluble derivative of Macadamia seed oil (Macadamia integrifolia) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. Its exclusive fatty acid composition offers conditioning and restructuring properties for hair products.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Phyto Pomegranate MB Res Pharma Industriale Resplanta Phyto Pomegranate MB is a water soluble derivative of Pomegranate seed oil (Punica granatum) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. It gives rich texture and good skin softening and refatting.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Phyto Pumpkin MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Pumpkin Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Aqua
Resplanta Phyto Pumpkin MB is a water soluble derivative of Pumpkin seed oil (Cucurbita pepo) with vegetable sourced polyglycerol. It gives rich texture and good skin softening and refatting.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Resplanta Safflower MB Res Pharma Industriale Resplanta Safflower MB permits to employ the properties of safflower seeds oil (Carthamus tinctorius) in a water soluble form. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched, such as for hair care, re-textur...view more Resplanta Safflower MB permits to employ the properties of safflower seeds oil (Carthamus tinctorius) in a water soluble form. Rich in long chain fatty acid, it is the perfect choice when filming properties are researched, such as for hair care, re-texturing formulation. Moreover, thanks to its high polarity, it exerts a gentle carrier, solubilizing and detergent action. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable