UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample EMULPHARMA® CORE Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Ceteth-2 (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate
EMULPHARMA® CORE is a primary O/W non ionic universal sensory emulsifier with an extremely soft and velvet skin feel and rich, luxurious texture. Easy to use and extremely flexible emulsifier, EMULPHARMA® CORE is compatible with almost all cosmetic ingred...view more EMULPHARMA® CORE is a primary O/W non ionic universal sensory emulsifier with an extremely soft and velvet skin feel and rich, luxurious texture. Easy to use and extremely flexible emulsifier, EMULPHARMA® CORE is compatible with almost all cosmetic ingredients and it is also useful to incorporate challenging active ingredients. Used at 10%, it promotes the formation of microscopic liquid crystal structures. Stabile in a broad pH range. view less
Request Sample EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Sorbitan Stearate (and) Cetearyl Glucoside
EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME is an 100% primary sensory emulsifier, having multifunctional activity. EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME is a well-balanced waxy base used to create advanced liquid crystal lamellar structure systems (oleosomes). EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME works as ...view more EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME is an 100% primary sensory emulsifier, having multifunctional activity. EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME is a well-balanced waxy base used to create advanced liquid crystal lamellar structure systems (oleosomes). EMULPHARMA® COREOSOME works as an active ingredient and provides long lasting moisturizing efficacy. It builds a thick wall around oils providing a double property effect: reservoir of moisturizing effect and higly stable O/W emulsion. Compatible with all oils of different polarities. Good performance in a wide pH range (4-9). China listed. view less
Request Sample EMULPHARMA® PG20 Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Polyglyceryl-2 Diisostearate
EMULPHARMA® PG20 is a natural-derived and PEG-free W/O emulsifier useful for obtaining creams with light and fresh textures with up to 80% water phase. EMULPHARMA® PG20 is suitable for cold processing. Main applications: protective products, baby care, su...view more EMULPHARMA® PG20 is a natural-derived and PEG-free W/O emulsifier useful for obtaining creams with light and fresh textures with up to 80% water phase. EMULPHARMA® PG20 is suitable for cold processing. Main applications: protective products, baby care, sun care. COSMOS approved, China listed. view less
Request Sample RESASSOL® COE Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
RESASSOL® COE is a non-ionic surfactant with emollient, refatting and solubilising properties, suitable for shampoos and toiletries. China listed.
Request Sample RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters
RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT is a secondary PEG-free surfactant, derived from Coconut Oil. Useful as co-surfactant in all personal care and toiletries formulations. It can improve the tolerability of anionic surfactants (detoxifying). It can be used as refattin...view more RESASSOL® PG6 COCONUT is a secondary PEG-free surfactant, derived from Coconut Oil. Useful as co-surfactant in all personal care and toiletries formulations. It can improve the tolerability of anionic surfactants (detoxifying). It can be used as refatting agent for baby care. Thanks to its mildness it is ideal for developing micellar waters and products for delicate skins. COSMOS approved. view less
Request Sample RESASSOL® S80 Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-200 Hydrogenated Glyceryl Palmate (and) PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate (and) Water
RESASSOL® S80 is a liquid nonionic tickener for toiletries, recommended for use in shower gels, facial cleansers and shampoos. China listed.
Request Sample RESCONCEPT® A-2 Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Ethylhexyl Palmitate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Glycerin (and) Ceteth-2 (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetyl Palmitate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Paraffinum Liquidum (and) Lauryl Alcohol (and) Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
RESCONCEPT® A-2 is a concentrated hyperfluid emulsion, developed for basic formulation needs. It can be used to lower the total formula cost and produce competitive entry level cosmetic products with exceptional sensoriality. China listed.
Request Sample RESCONCEPT® CARE PLUS Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Triisostearin (and) Diglycerin (and) Ceteth-2 (and) Ceteareth-25 (and) Dimethicone (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Cetyl Palmitate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Lauryl Alcohol (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Caprylyl Glycol
RESCONCEPT® CARE PLUS is a concentrated hyperfluid emulsion, with excellent skin feel, thanks to the emollient and skin nourishing properties of Diglycerin and Triisostearin. It can be used in low percentages to develop products for delicate skins. China ...view more RESCONCEPT® CARE PLUS is a concentrated hyperfluid emulsion, with excellent skin feel, thanks to the emollient and skin nourishing properties of Diglycerin and Triisostearin. It can be used in low percentages to develop products for delicate skins. China listed. view less
Request Sample RESCONCEPT® PGF MILK Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Diisopropyl Adipate (and) Octyldodecanol (and) Triisostearin (and) Ethylhexyl Stearate (and) Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleyl/Dimethylcarbonate Copolymer (and) Glycerin (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Cocoate (and) Lauryl Alcohol (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate (and) Ethylhexyl Cocoate (and) Potassium Cetyl Phosphate (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Glyceryl Stearate Citrate (and) Myristyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Glyceryl Caprylate (and) Decylene Glycol (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Sodium Gluconate (and) Tocopherol
RESCONCEPT® PGF MILK is a PEG-free concentrated hyperfluid emulsion that can be used for the formulation of many types of O/W emulsions, with exceptional sensorial properties both for skin care and wet wipe applications.
Request Sample RESCONCEPT® PGF7 S10 RSPO MB Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate (and) Triisostearin (and) Diglycerin (and) Glyceryl Stearate (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Cetyl Palmitate (and) Potassium Cetyl Phosphate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
RESCONCEPT® PGF7 S10 RSPO MB is a PEG-free RSPO certified concentrated hyperfluid emulsion that can be used for the formulation of many types of O/W emulsions, with exceptional sensorial properties both for skin care and wet wipe applications. Available w...view more RESCONCEPT® PGF7 S10 RSPO MB is a PEG-free RSPO certified concentrated hyperfluid emulsion that can be used for the formulation of many types of O/W emulsions, with exceptional sensorial properties both for skin care and wet wipe applications. Available with different RSPO certification grades. view less
Request Sample RESOLVING BABASSU FRESH Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hypericum Perforatum Flower/Leaf Extract (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract (and) Tilia Cordata Flower Extract (and) Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
RESOLVING BABASSU FRESH is a natural concentrated product based on Babassu and selected botanicals that provide an immediate fresh sensoriality. Ideal to develop refreshing products, wet wipes, essences and aftersun products.
Request Sample RESOLVING BB LOVE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Olive Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
RESOLVING BB LOVE is a concentrated surfactant base, ideal to develop micellar cleansing products, mainly for Baby Care and premium wet wipes lines. Suggested level of use: Toiletries: 2 - 6 %, Wet Wipes: 2 - 6 %
Request Sample RESOLVING CARESSE WITH ANTIBACTERIC Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Polyaminopropyl Biguanide
RESOLVING CARESSE WITH ANTIBACTERIC is a concentrated micellar solution with antibacteric ingredient to enhance the microbiological protection. Ideal for sport products. Suggested level of use: Toiletries: 2 - 10%, Wet Wipes: 2 - 10%. Maximum level of use...view more RESOLVING CARESSE WITH ANTIBACTERIC is a concentrated micellar solution with antibacteric ingredient to enhance the microbiological protection. Ideal for sport products. Suggested level of use: Toiletries: 2 - 10%, Wet Wipes: 2 - 10%. Maximum level of use: 30 % view less
Request Sample RESOLVING DEMAK UP Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Grape Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate
RESOLVING DEMAK UP is a surfactant concentrated base, ideal to develop micellar cleansing products, especially for make-up remover. Suggested level of use: Toiletries: 2 - 10 %, Wet Wipes: 2 - 10 %
Request Sample RESOLVING OLIVE FRESH Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Hypericum Perforatum Flower/Leaf Extract (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (and) Anthemis Nobilis Flower Extract (and) Tilia Cordata Flower Extract (and) Centaurea Cyanus Flower Extract (and) Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract
RESOLVING OLIVE FRESH is a natural concentrated product based on Olive and selected botanicals that provide an immediate fresh sensoriality. Ideal to develop refreshing products, wet wipes, essences and aftersun products.
Request Sample RESOLVING PGF GREEN ND Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecanol (and) Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside (and) Sorbitan Oleate (and) Water (and) Olive Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Glycerin (and) Polyglyceryl-4 Caprylate
RESOLVING PGF GREEN ND is a PEG-FREE concentrated self-emulsifying oil base. Ideal for developing mild natural cleansing and toiletries, wet wipes lotions, thanks to the presence of oils and esters with excellent softening properties even if used at low c...view more RESOLVING PGF GREEN ND is a PEG-FREE concentrated self-emulsifying oil base. Ideal for developing mild natural cleansing and toiletries, wet wipes lotions, thanks to the presence of oils and esters with excellent softening properties even if used at low concentrations. Preservatives-free. NATRUE certified. view less
Request Sample RESOLVING SMART CONCENTRATE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (and) Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
RESOLVING SMART CONCENTRATE is a concentrated surfactant base, ideal to develop micellar cleansing products, mainly for Baby Care and premium wet wipes lines. Suggested level of use: Toiletries: 2 - 6 %, Wet Wipes: 2 - 6 %
Request Sample RESPLANTA® ALM Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Almond Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® ALM is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of sweet almond oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, RESPLANTA® ALM gives crystal clear solutions up to 5%. In cleansing products it...view more RESPLANTA® ALM is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of sweet almond oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, RESPLANTA® ALM gives crystal clear solutions up to 5%. In cleansing products it enhances the oil-removing properties without breaking the foam. RESPLANTA® ALM is rich in long chain monounsaturated fatty acids, offering hydrating and refatting properties. Suitable for hair care and all toiletry products, oils, creams, milks and lotions. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® ARGAN Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Argan Oil Glycereth-8 Esters
RESPLANTA® ARGAN is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Argan Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® ARGAN gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterifica...view more RESPLANTA® ARGAN is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Argan Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® ARGAN gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Argan Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® BABASSU Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® BABASSU is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows the incorporation of Babssu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) into formulations. It adds emolliency and has foam-enhancing properties in cleansing formulations. RESPLANTA® BABASSU gives crystal ...view more RESPLANTA® BABASSU is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows the incorporation of Babssu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) into formulations. It adds emolliency and has foam-enhancing properties in cleansing formulations. RESPLANTA® BABASSU gives crystal clear solutions in water up to 15%. It is rich in short chain acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® COCONUT Res Pharma Industriale
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Coconut Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® COCONUT employs the emollient, lubricant and protective properties of the coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in a water soluble form. It has a mild surfactant power that exerts a gentle solubilizing and cleansing action. Coconut Oil is ric...view more RESPLANTA® COCONUT employs the emollient, lubricant and protective properties of the coconut oil (Cocos nucifera, Arecaceae) in a water soluble form. It has a mild surfactant power that exerts a gentle solubilizing and cleansing action. Coconut Oil is rich in short chain fatty acids, particularly Lauric Acd, offering non-greasy emolliency attìributes. RESPLANTA® COCONUT in toiletries formulations provides functional activities and viscosity, without interfering with the foaming power. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® COTTON Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Cottonseed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® COTTON is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Cotton Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® COTTON gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the transesterif...view more RESPLANTA® COTTON is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Cotton Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® COTTON gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the transesterification production process, it retains the properties of Cotton Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6). view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® GRAPE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Grape Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® GRAPE is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Grape seed Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® GRAPE gives crystal clear solutions. Used at 10-15% it impa...view more RESPLANTA® GRAPE is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Grape seed Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® GRAPE gives crystal clear solutions. Used at 10-15% it impart viscosity to water. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties ofGrape seed Oil, rich in Omega-6 and Omega-9 providing moisturization and emolliency. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® JOJOBA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Jojoba Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Jojoba Oil into formulations. Jojoba Oil is a unique natural waxy ester wich closely resembles human sebum. It is well known for its moisturizing, conditioning and soot...view more RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Jojoba Oil into formulations. Jojoba Oil is a unique natural waxy ester wich closely resembles human sebum. It is well known for its moisturizing, conditioning and soothing benefits. Rich in low chain free fatty acids, particularly Gadoleic Acid, RESPLANTA® JOJOBA is soluble in water up to 5%. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® KARITE' Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Shea Butter Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® KARITE' is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Shea Butter into formulations. Shea Butter is known for his rich, intense moisturizing and soothing properties, benefiting both for skin and hair. Rich in long satura...view more RESPLANTA® KARITE' is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Shea Butter into formulations. Shea Butter is known for his rich, intense moisturizing and soothing properties, benefiting both for skin and hair. Rich in long saturated fatty fatty acids and Oleic Acid (omega-9) RESPLANTA® KARITE' is soluble in water up to 15%. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® MAC Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Macadamia Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters
RESPLANTA® MAC is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Macadamia Oil into formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® MAC gives crystal clear solutions. In cleansing products it enhances oil-removi...view more RESPLANTA® MAC is a non-ionic water-soluble ingredient that allows incorporation of Macadamia Oil into formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 5% RESPLANTA® MAC gives crystal clear solutions. In cleansing products it enhances oil-removing properties without breaking the foam. Added to shamppoo formulations, it significally emproves the hair conditions and the overall appearance. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® MAIS Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Corn Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® MAIS is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Corn Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® MAIS gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterificati...view more RESPLANTA® MAIS is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Corn Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® MAIS gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Corn Oil: skin softening, moisturizing. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® OLEA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Olive Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® OLEA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® OLEA gives crystal clear solutions. Olive Oil is naturally rich ...view more RESPLANTA® OLEA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Olive Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® OLEA gives crystal clear solutions. Olive Oil is naturally rich in Oleic Acid (omega-9), squalane and squalene plus antioxidants and is widely used in haircare for its conditioning and shine properties. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of Olive Oil: skin softening, moisturizer and hair conditioning. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PEACH Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Peach Kernel Oil Glycereth-8 Esters
RESPLANTA® PEACH is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of peach kernel oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PEACH gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-es...view more RESPLANTA® PEACH is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of peach kernel oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PEACH gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the peach kernel oil. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PGA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Avocado Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® PGA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima oil) in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PGA gives crystal clear solutions. Due ...view more RESPLANTA® PGA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Avocado Oil (Persea Gratissima oil) in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 15% RESPLANTA® PGA gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Avocado Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PGF ALM Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sweet Almond Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® PGF ALM is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA®...view more RESPLANTA® PGF ALM is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Sweet Almond Oil in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® PGF ALM is rich in long chain monounsaturated fatty acids, offering hydrating and refatting properties. Suitable for hair care and all toiletry products, oils, creams, milks and lotions. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® PGF BABASSU Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Babassu Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® PGF BABASSU is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the start...view more RESPLANTA® PGF BABASSU is a water dispersible PEG-free derivative that allows to add the benefits of Babassu Oil (Orbignya Oleifera) in water-based formulations. Since the trans-esterification production process does not alter the composition of the starting oil, RESPLANTA® PGF BABASSU is rich in short chain fatty acids, offering cleansing and light emollient attributes plus good skin affinity. Excellent dermal and ocular compatibility. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® RICE Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Rice Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® RICE is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Rice Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® RICE gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterificati...view more RESPLANTA® RICE is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Rice Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® RICE gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Rice Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6) view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SMO Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sesame Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SMO is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sesame Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SMO gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterificati...view more RESPLANTA® SMO is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sesame Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SMO gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Sesame Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6), offering intensive moisturization and skin conditioning. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SOJA Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Soybean Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SOJA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Soybean Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SOY gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterifica...view more RESPLANTA® SOJA is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Soybean Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SOY gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Soybean Oil, rich in Linoleic Acid (Omega-6). view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® SUN Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Sunflower Seed Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® SUN is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sunflower Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SUN gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterific...view more RESPLANTA® SUN is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Sunflower Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® SUN gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Sunflower Oil, rich in long chain unsaturated fatty acids including Oleic Acid (Omega-9) and Linoleic Acid (Omega-6), offering intensive moisturization and skin conditioning. view less
Request Sample RESPLANTA® TRITICUM Res Pharma Industriale
  • INCI Name:
    Wheat Germ Oil Glycereth-8 Esters (and) Water
RESPLANTA® TRITICUM is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Wheat Germ Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® TRITICUM gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the tran...view more RESPLANTA® TRITICUM is a water-soluble, non ionic ingredient that allows to add the benefits of Wheat Germ Oil in water-based formulations. Liquid and instantly soluble in water, up to 10% RESPLANTA® TRITICUM gives crystal clear solutions. Due to the trans-esterification production process, it retains the properties of the Wheat Germ Oil, rich in Omega-3,6,9 plus a range of vitamins and minerals. view less