UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AJIDEW® NL-50 Ajinomoto Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium PCA (and) Aqua
AJIDEW® NL-50 (Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate=Na PCA) is a natural humectant derived from L-Glutamic acid. Known to be abundant in human skin as a component of NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor), this humectant helps keep skin and hair fresh-looking. Becau...view more AJIDEW® NL-50 (Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate=Na PCA) is a natural humectant derived from L-Glutamic acid. Known to be abundant in human skin as a component of NMF (Natural Moisturizing Factor), this humectant helps keep skin and hair fresh-looking. Because Ajidew® NL-50 has excellent moisturizing effects and safety to skin and eye mucosa, this product is especially useful as a humectant for cosmetics and toiletries. view less
AMILITE® GCS-12K Ajinomoto Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Water
AMILITE® GCS-12K is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main constituent amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral and alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after wash...view more AMILITE® GCS-12K is a cleansing agent based on glycine, the main constituent amino acid of human collagen, and coconut fatty acids. It produces creamy and resilient foam under neutral and alkaline conditions. It leaves fresh feeling on the skin after washing without a taut feeling. view less
AMISOFT® ECS-22W Ajinomoto Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
AMISOFT® ECS-22W is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived palm kernel fatty acid. It is natural, mild, eco-friendly, and easy to use in formulations. This product is recommended for use in body wash, hand wa...view more AMISOFT® ECS-22W is an anionic surfactant produced from L-Glutamic acid (an amino acid) and plant-derived palm kernel fatty acid. It is natural, mild, eco-friendly, and easy to use in formulations. This product is recommended for use in body wash, hand wash, hair shampoo, facial wash, make-up cleansing, and bar soap. view less
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
ELDEW® PS-203 Ajinomoto Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-203 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivativ...view more ELDEW® PS-203 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivative, yields emollient efficacy comparable to that of a ceramide. This grade appears in a liquid form. view less
ELDEW® PS-304 Ajinomoto Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-304 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Our research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid der...view more ELDEW® PS-304 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Our research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivative, yields emollient efficacy comparable to that of a ceramide. view less
ELDEW® PS-308 Ajinomoto Co., Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Phytosteryl/Behenyl/Octyldodecyl/Isostearyl Lauroyl Glutamate
ELDEW® PS-308 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Our research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid deriv...view more ELDEW® PS-308 is an emollient derived from glutamic acid, natural fatty acid, higher alcohol and phytosterol. Our research has confirmed that ELDEW® forms lamella liquid crystals identical to ceramide. As a result, ELDEW®, a ceramide-like amino acid derivative, yields emollient efficacy comparable to that of a ceramide. view less