UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Allantoin Shanghai LIRI Technologies Co., Ltd. 上海轻工业研究所有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Allantoin
Allantoin can promote growth of granulation tissue, inflammation, promote skin metabolism, reducing the irritating chemicals on the skin, beauty and so on. Skin moisture, to prevent skin cracking special effects role.
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
B9-Vitapol LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
B9-Vitapol is a reformulated form of folic acid through the structural changes by microbial fermentation system. It is improved on stability and efficacy. This water soluble liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetics applications, including skin...view more B9-Vitapol is a reformulated form of folic acid through the structural changes by microbial fermentation system. It is improved on stability and efficacy. This water soluble liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetics applications, including skin care, body care, sun care, and hair care. view less
BIO-Placenta LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lecithin (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9 (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on...view more BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on BIO-technology, so there are no ethical or safety issues when using this product. view less
Ceramide3B DP LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, inclu...view more Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide NP (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Desertica LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Scenedesmus Deserticola Ferment Extract
Desertica is green micro algae found in the desert. It offers excellent moisturizing and UV protection benefits. This product is recommended for anti-UV, anti-heat, and anti-dryness applications.
EDE-Cide Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Octanediol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract (and) Artemisia Princeps Extract
EDE-Cide Plus is an antibiotic that acts as a preservative in small amounts. It is composed of safe and natural ingredients and can be labelled as a non preservative item. This yellow transparent viscous liquid is anti-bacterial, paraben free, safe, and n...view more EDE-Cide Plus is an antibiotic that acts as a preservative in small amounts. It is composed of safe and natural ingredients and can be labelled as a non preservative item. This yellow transparent viscous liquid is anti-bacterial, paraben free, safe, and nature friendly. EDE-Cide Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, body care, and make-up. view less
Fermentoil Angelica LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Angelica gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It provides a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. Fermentoil ...view more Fermentoil Angelica gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It provides a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. Fermentoil Angelica is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Argan LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Argan gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid that leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capa...view more Fermentoil Argan gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid that leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Artemisia LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Artemisia gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capac...view more Fermentoil Artemisia gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Complex LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Methyl Rapeseedate Ferment (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil (and) Angelica Gigas Root Extract (and) Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Root Extract (and) Glycyrrhiza Uralensis (Licorice) Root Extract (and) Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil
Fermentoil Complex is a mixture of other products from the Fermentoil series: Olive, Argan, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, and Shiunko. Compared to regular oil, it has better texture with high moisturizing and penetration effect. It also offers excellent anti-oxi...view more Fermentoil Complex is a mixture of other products from the Fermentoil series: Olive, Argan, Glycyrrhiza uralensis, and Shiunko. Compared to regular oil, it has better texture with high moisturizing and penetration effect. It also offers excellent anti-oxidant, anti-sebum, anti-inflammation, and anti-irritation benefits. view less
Fermentoil Dongbaek Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Dongbaek Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying c...view more Fermentoil Dongbaek Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying cap...view more Fermentoil Glycyrrhiza gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Green Tea Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Green Tea Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying ...view more Fermentoil Green Tea Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Leonurus LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Leonurus gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capaci...view more Fermentoil Leonurus gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Macadamia Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Macadamia Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Macadamia Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying ...view more Fermentoil Macadamia Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Meadowfoam Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Meadowfoam Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Meadowfoam Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying...view more Fermentoil Meadowfoam Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Olive LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate
Fermentoil Olive gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity....view more Fermentoil Olive gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Red Ginseng LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Red Ginseng gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying cap...view more Fermentoil Red Ginseng gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Safflower Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Safflower Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying ...view more Fermentoil Safflower Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Saururus LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Saururus gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capaci...view more Fermentoil Saururus gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Shiunko LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Apricot Kernel Oil/Olive Fruit Oil/Sunflower Seed Oil/Sweet Almond Oil/(Angelica Gigas/Lithospermum Erythrorhizon) Root Extract Ferment Extract Filtrate
Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make u...view more Fermentoil Shiunko is a viscous liquid that gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. It is used in a wide range of cosmetics, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Fermentoil Sunflower Seed LABIO. Co., Ltd. Fermentoil Sunflower Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying ...view more Fermentoil Sunflower Seed gives nutritional values and improved feeling, absorption and compatibility for usage through the microbial fermentation system. This viscous liquid leaves a non-greasy feeling, improved skin absorption, and improved emulsifying capacity. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin care, sun care, and make up. view less
Hydracell QS LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Dipotassium Phosphate (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wi...view more Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, hair, sun and body care. view less
Lumiflora Peony LABIO. Co., Ltd. Lumiflora Peony is a paeonia flower extract which delivers whitening and anti-aging effect. This yellow transparent liquid can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, sun, hair, and baby care.
MELavo LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolipids
MELavo is a microbial produced compound with multi-functional activities. It has broad emulsification, moisturizing, and anti-aging benefits. This product is recommended for skin, body, and hair care applications.
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
VB9-Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal ...view more VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, sun, body, and hair care. view less