UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Lubrizol develops, manufactures and markets a broad range of specialty ingredients for skin care, hair care, bath &shower, surface, dish and fabric care. Their innovative technologies modify physical properties, enhance functional performance and ease of use and deliver aesthetic benefits to support key consumer product claims. They are dedicated to providing their customers with powerful, proven solutions so you can formulate with confidence™.
Chemoxide™ CAW Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ CAW Surfactant is an excellent choice for mild, low-irritation applications such as shampoos, facial cleansers and bath products. This product builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range.
Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant is an exceptional foam booster which can also act as a hydrotrope and mild surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems conta...view more Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant is an exceptional foam booster which can also act as a hydrotrope and mild surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes. view less
Chemoxide™ MO-PF Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ MO-PF Surfactant builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. It is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes.
Chemoxide™ SO Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropylamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ SO Surfactant is a soy based Amine Oxide which is an exceptional foam booster. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes.
Schercemol™ DML Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Schercemol™ DML finds numerous applications as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, anti-static agent and more. In shampoo formulations, it is used as a foam booster and thickener, and can be used in conjunction with or instead of alkanolamides.