UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search

Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司

Visit Company Website
Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. is a manufacturer of green and mild ingredients for personal care applications. They are fully devoted to the R&D, production, and marketing of amino acid surfactants. The company is dedicated to customer satisfaction, which they strive to achieve by offering quality products and superior service.
PUJI® ARG01 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
PUJI® ARG01 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. Amino acid soap made of this product has clear transparency and moderate foam power.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® AS02-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (and) Water
PUJI® AS02-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It has good compatibility with anionic surfactants, good foam ability while combined with other surfactants, and good resistance to salty water and hard water.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® DG02 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® DG02 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is a strong anionic O/W emulsifier for the preparation for cosmetic O/W emulsions, and is compatible with inorganic/organic electrolytes.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YB02-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate (and) Water
PUJI® YB02-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is derived from palm and glycine, the main amino acid of human collagen. It produces creamy and resilient foam.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YC03-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Water
PUJI® YC03-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It has a great compatibility with other surfactants, improving their mildness. It is gentle and hypoallergenic to the skin, leaving a refreshing and silky feel after washing.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YC03-95 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate (and) Water
PUJI® YC03-95 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It has a great compatibility with other surfactants, improving their mildness. It is gentle and hypoallergenic to the skin, leaving a refreshing and silky feel after washing.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YC95 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitoyl Glycine (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
PUJI® YC95 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is a blend of Palmitoyl Glycine and Stearoyl Glutamic Acid at a specified proportion, mainly applied in facial cleansing formulation based on glycine and glutamic acid. By adjust...view more PUJI® YC95 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is a blend of Palmitoyl Glycine and Stearoyl Glutamic Acid at a specified proportion, mainly applied in facial cleansing formulation based on glycine and glutamic acid. By adjusting the carbon length of surfactant’s hydrophobic end in the whole formulation system, his product can obtain appropriate HLB and help form creaming crystallization, thus purposes like thickening, stabilizing and softening the paste achieved. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YG01 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
PUJI® YG01 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. This product is not neutralized so it’s very flexible for adjusting formulation. It’s mild with rich foam volume.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YG01-95L Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Water
PUJI® YG01-95L is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It can be used as a transparent soap, facial cleanser, or body wash.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YG02-25 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® YG02-25 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It shows moderate resistance to hard water. It may also be used as hydrophilic co-emulsifier.
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YG02HT-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Sodium Chloride (and) Sodium Cocoate (and) Water (and) Phenoxyethanol
PUJI® YG02HT-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is an effective additive to conventional surfactants, improving their mildness. Because of its conditioning effect to the skin, it leaves a moisturized feeling on the skin a...view more PUJI® YG02HT-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is an effective additive to conventional surfactants, improving their mildness. Because of its conditioning effect to the skin, it leaves a moisturized feeling on the skin after washing, and can improve hair care properties (wet and dry combing), leaving a silky feeling without a dry/coarse feel, when used in shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
PUJI® YG02T-30 Changsha PUJI Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 长沙普济生物科技股份有限公司
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate (and) Water
PUJI® YG02T-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is an effective additive to conventional surfactants, improving their mildness. Because of its conditioning effect to the skin, it leaves a moisturized feeling on the skin af...view more PUJI® YG02T-30 is an amino acid anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is an effective additive to conventional surfactants, improving their mildness. Because of its conditioning effect to the skin, it leaves a moisturized feeling on the skin after washing, and can improve hair care properties (wet and dry combing), leaving a silky feeling without a dry/coarse feel, when used in shampoo. view less
Compliance Highlights Available