UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
APPYCLEAN 6781-P Wheatoleo APPYCLEAN 6781-P is a powerful degreaser with strong solubilizing properties.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Crodasol™ WS Croda Home Care Crodasol WS is an effective low-dosage, fast dissolving universal fragrance solubiliser that is well suited for product classes where low levels of surfactant are used. By using Crodasol WS, formulators can rely on one solubiliser to work with many differ...view more Crodasol WS is an effective low-dosage, fast dissolving universal fragrance solubiliser that is well suited for product classes where low levels of surfactant are used. By using Crodasol WS, formulators can rely on one solubiliser to work with many different fragrances, instead of choosing a solubiliser on a case-by-case basis. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Croduret™ 60LV Croda Home Care Croduret 60LV is a low vicosity fragrance solubiliser, which is ideal for fragrances and oils used ina wide variety of aplications. Traditional products used for this applications require heating before use, however Croduret 60LV is pourable at room temp...view more Croduret 60LV is a low vicosity fragrance solubiliser, which is ideal for fragrances and oils used ina wide variety of aplications. Traditional products used for this applications require heating before use, however Croduret 60LV is pourable at room temperature, making it much easier to handle. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DEHYDOL® O4 BASF A fatty alcohol ethoxylate that is an emulsifier and solubilizer for solvents and oils. It is exhibits an excellent wetting effect towards hard surfaces.
Compliance Highlights Available
ELTESOL® PSC 40 Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I ELTESOL® PSC 40 is an aqueous solution of a sodium and potassium cumene sulphonate. It is formulated to give a lower crystallisation temperature
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPIGEN ® OD Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I EMPIGEN ® OD is an aqueous solution of alkyl (C12-C18) dimethylamine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the inc...view more EMPIGEN ® OD is an aqueous solution of alkyl (C12-C18) dimethylamine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of an amine oxide into a shampoo can improve the conditioning characteristics. They are resistant to oxidation and are commonly used as solubilising agents and viscosity modifiers in household bleaches with both hypochlorite and peroxide. Their properties can be modified by adjusting the pH of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPIGEN® OB / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I EMPIGEN® OB / MB is an aqueous solution of lauramine oxide. The fatty alcohol from which the lauryl dimethylamine is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergent...view more EMPIGEN® OB / MB is an aqueous solution of lauramine oxide. The fatty alcohol from which the lauryl dimethylamine is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of an amine oxide into a shampoo can improve the conditioning characteristics. They are resistant to oxidation and are commonly used as solubilising agents and viscosity modifiers in household bleaches with both hypochlorite and peroxide. Their properties can be modified by adjusting the pH of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EMPIGEN® OD / MB Innospec Performance Chemicals Home Care and I&I EMPIGEN® OD / MB is an aqueous solution of alkyl (C12-C18) dimethylamine oxide. The fatty alcohol from which the alkyl (C12-C18) dimethylamine is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. Amine oxides are extremely versatile...view more EMPIGEN® OD / MB is an aqueous solution of alkyl (C12-C18) dimethylamine oxide. The fatty alcohol from which the alkyl (C12-C18) dimethylamine is derived is sourced according to the Mass Balance rules set by the RSPO*. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of an amine oxide into a shampoo can improve the conditioning characteristics. They are resistant to oxidation and are commonly used as solubilising agents and viscosity modifiers in household bleaches with both hypochlorite and peroxide. Their properties can be modified by adjusting the pH of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
EUMULGIN® C 4 BASF A coconut fatty acid that can be used as a raw material for laundry detergents and cleaning agents, solubilizer and emulsifier component.
Compliance Highlights Available
EUMULGIN® HF 70 BASF A high foaming solubilizer for liquid toilet rim blocks.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Genapol® BA 040 Clariant International Ltd. Genapol® BA 040 is a colourless to yellowish clear liquid water soluble solvent and solubilizer of low volatility. It is used in cleaner formulations and is compatible with most anionic, nonionic and cationic surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Imbentin-AG/168S/060 KLK OLEO Europe Imbentin-AG/168S/060 is composed of POE (6) C16 - C18 Alcohol. It has excellent dispersing and solubilizing properties. It is suitable for industrial cleaning (solid cleaners), providing higher melting points due to longer fatty alcohol chain (C16-C18). T...view more Imbentin-AG/168S/060 is composed of POE (6) C16 - C18 Alcohol. It has excellent dispersing and solubilizing properties. It is suitable for industrial cleaning (solid cleaners), providing higher melting points due to longer fatty alcohol chain (C16-C18). This product line is also available as RSPO Mass Balance grade with identical specifications and properties. The RSPO label represents the sustainable origin of the raw material. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Imbentin-AG/168S/080 KLK OLEO Europe Imbentin-AG/168S/080 is composed of POE (8) C16 - C18 Alcohol. It has excellent dispersing and solubilizing properties. It is suitable for industrial cleaning (solid cleaners), providing higher melting points due to longer fatty alcohol chain (C16-C18). T...view more Imbentin-AG/168S/080 is composed of POE (8) C16 - C18 Alcohol. It has excellent dispersing and solubilizing properties. It is suitable for industrial cleaning (solid cleaners), providing higher melting points due to longer fatty alcohol chain (C16-C18). This product line is also available as RSPO Mass Balance grade with identical specifications and properties. The RSPO label represents the sustainable origin of the raw material. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample LipoFlor LV81 EOC Group LipoFlor LV81 is a liquid nonionic solubiliser applicable in a wide pH range. LipoFlor LV81 is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Multitrope™ 810 Croda Home Care Multitrope 810 is a liquid anionic surfactant. It is a highly cost effective hydrotrope, compatible with a wide variety of surfactants. Multitrope 810 is particularly useful in high pH or high electrolyte formulations.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
NatraGem™ S140 Croda Home Care NatraGem S140 is a naturally derived solubiliser that enables the incorporation of a wide range of lipophilic ingredients into clear formulations. NatraGem S140 is an easy to handle, cold processable solution that can be used within gel, alcohol and aqueo...view more NatraGem S140 is a naturally derived solubiliser that enables the incorporation of a wide range of lipophilic ingredients into clear formulations. NatraGem S140 is an easy to handle, cold processable solution that can be used within gel, alcohol and aqueous cleaning solutions, without adversely effecting foaming properties. NatraGem S140 has proven counter-irritancy benefits.  view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Renex™ PEG 12000 Croda Home Care Renex PEG 12000 is a polymer of ethylene oxide with an average molecular weight of 1200. This polymeric material is an excellent solubiliser and can be used in a wide variety of home care and I&I applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Renex™ PEG 1500 Croda Home Care Renex PEG 1500 is a polymer of ethylene oxide with an average molecular weight of 1500. This polymeric material is an excellent solubiliser and can be used in a wide variety of home care and I&I applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Renex™ PEG 2000 Croda Home Care Renex PEG 2000 is a polymer of ethylene oxide with an average molecular weight of 2000. This polymeric material is an excellent solubiliser and can be used in a wide variety of home care and I&I applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Renex™ PEG 6000 Croda Home Care Renex PEG 6000 is a polymer of ethylene oxide with an average molecular weight of 6000. This polymeric material is an excellent solubiliser and can be used in a wide variety of home care and I&I applications.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SERDOX® NSL 30 KLK OLEO Europe SERDOX® NSL 30 is a nonionic surfactant based on an alkyl polyglycol ether and can be used as emulsifier. It can be used as intermediate, as wetting agent, solubilizer, coupling agent, dyeing aid and as a dispersing agent.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SERDOX® NSL 30/30 KLK OLEO Europe SERDOX® NSL 30/30 is a nonionic surfactant which can be used as emulsifier. is a high ethoxylated stearyl alcohol. Due to its high ethoxylation grade it is specifically used to provide additional stabilisation of the emulsion. It can be used as wetting ag...view more SERDOX® NSL 30/30 is a nonionic surfactant which can be used as emulsifier. is a high ethoxylated stearyl alcohol. Due to its high ethoxylation grade it is specifically used to provide additional stabilisation of the emulsion. It can be used as wetting agent, solubilizer, coupling agent, dyeing aid and as a dispersing agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SERDOX® ZLY 4 KLK OLEO Europe SERDOX® ZLY 4 is a nonionic surfactant, based on phenol polyethylene glycol ether. It can be used in a variety of industrial applications as solvent or solubilizer, in textile industry as degreasing agent or dye dispersant, in the metal working industry a...view more SERDOX® ZLY 4 is a nonionic surfactant, based on phenol polyethylene glycol ether. It can be used in a variety of industrial applications as solvent or solubilizer, in textile industry as degreasing agent or dye dispersant, in the metal working industry as emulsifier (together with other surfactants) and as intermediate for surfactants such as phosphate esters or other specialty chemicals such as acrylates. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SERVIROX OEG 59 E KLK OLEO Europe SERVIROX OEG 59 E is a desalted ethoxylate which can be used as emulsifying agent in cleaning applications and industrial processes. The foam is stable and the product disperses quickly. In general SERVIROX OEG 59 E can be used as emulsifier and solubiliz...view more SERVIROX OEG 59 E is a desalted ethoxylate which can be used as emulsifying agent in cleaning applications and industrial processes. The foam is stable and the product disperses quickly. In general SERVIROX OEG 59 E can be used as emulsifier and solubilizer in cosmetics, in I&I and household cleaning applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
SERVIROX OEG 62 KLK OLEO Europe SERVIROX OEG 62 is a castor oil ethoxylate which can be used as emulsifying agent in cleaning applications and industrial processes. The foam is stable and the product disperses quickly. In general, SERVIROX OEG 62 can be used as emulsifier and solubilize...view more SERVIROX OEG 62 is a castor oil ethoxylate which can be used as emulsifying agent in cleaning applications and industrial processes. The foam is stable and the product disperses quickly. In general, SERVIROX OEG 62 can be used as emulsifier and solubilizer in cosmetics, in I&I and household cleaning applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
STEPAN-MILD® GCC Stepan Europe Stepan-Mild® GCC is a glyceryl (caprylate/caprate). It is a bio-degradable product made by esterification of glycerin from vegetable oil sources and medium chain fatty acid from coconut or palm kernel oil. This product is used as a thickener, foam enhance...view more Stepan-Mild® GCC is a glyceryl (caprylate/caprate). It is a bio-degradable product made by esterification of glycerin from vegetable oil sources and medium chain fatty acid from coconut or palm kernel oil. This product is used as a thickener, foam enhancer, co-emulsifier and solubilzing agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
STEPANATE® SXS-E Stepan Europe STEPANATE SXS-E is a sodium xylene sulfonate. This bio-degradable product is used in liquid detergent formulations as a solubiliser, coupling agent and cloud point depressant. The hydrotropic or solubilising properties of STEPANATE SXS-E allows materials ...view more STEPANATE SXS-E is a sodium xylene sulfonate. This bio-degradable product is used in liquid detergent formulations as a solubiliser, coupling agent and cloud point depressant. The hydrotropic or solubilising properties of STEPANATE SXS-E allows materials to be incorporated into formulations that normally are not compatible. It is also useful in lowering the cloud point or crystallisation temperature of complex blends. STEPANATE SXS-E contains no alcohol so it will not decrease the flash point of your formulation. It is also chemically inert in most formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Solan™ 75/50 Croda Home Care Solan 75/50 is an ethoxylated (75) lanolin with emulsifying, solubilising and wetting properties. It is ideal for use in detergent systems to impart superfatting and foam stabilising benefits.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable