UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Black Pepper Oleoresin HDDES Group Black Pepper Oleoresin is an extract of black pepper where acetone and ethanol are used as a solvent. This product contains the pungency and flavor components of natural pepper spice and is used as a preservative.
Cardamom Oleoresin HDDES Group Cardamom Oleoresin is a greenish to brown semi solid liquid that is full of triglyceride and steroid components. This product can act as a food preservative and a flavor enhancer.
Cinnamon Oleoresin HDDES Group Cinnamon Oleoresin is a reddish semi solid that has been extracted from ethanol. It can be used as a replacement for cinnamon. This product enhances food preparation with aroma and pungency that cinnamon. Cinnamon Oleoresin can also be used as a food pres...view more Cinnamon Oleoresin is a reddish semi solid that has been extracted from ethanol. It can be used as a replacement for cinnamon. This product enhances food preparation with aroma and pungency that cinnamon. Cinnamon Oleoresin can also be used as a food preservative to keep food fresher for longer time. view less
Clove Oleoresin HDDES Group Clove Oleoresin is a solvent extraction from a clove bud. This oleoresin is a concentrated product can act as a flavoring agent that provides a flavor and aroma of clove. Clove Oleoresin uses ethanol as a solvent agent.
Conventional Black Pepper Oil HDDES Group Conventional Black Pepper Oil is produced by the steam distillation of berries from the plant Piper Nigrum. This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Conventional Cardamom Oil HDDES Group Conventional Cardamom Oil is produced by steam distillation of the plant elettaria cardamomum. Cardamom oil is used as an additive in the food industry.
Conventional Cinnamon Bark Oil HDDES Group Conventional Cinnamon Bark Oil is produced by steam distillation of bark from the plant Cinnamomum Zylanicum (Lauraceae). This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Conventional Cinnamon Leaf Oil HDDES Group Conventional Cinnamon Leaf Oil is produced by the steam distillation from the plant Cinnamomum zeylanicum. This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Conventional Citronella Oil HDDES Group Conventional Citronella Oil is produced by the steam distillation of the plant Cymbopogon nardus. This product is used as a flavoring agent in non-alcoholic beverages and various food items such as ice creams, candy, and baked foods.
Conventional Clove Bud Oil HDDES Group Conventional Clove Bud Oil is produced by the steam distillation of the plant Eugenia caryophyllata. This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Conventional Clove Stem Oil HDDES Group Conventional Clove Stem Oil is a dark yellowish color obtained from the clove tree. This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Conventional Ginger Oil HDDES Group Conventional Ginger Oil is produced by the steam distillation of coarse, ground rhisomes from the plant Zingiber Officinale. By nature, the ginger oil is a pale yellow liquid, which lacks of pungency but contains the volatile flavor and aroma principals. ...view more Conventional Ginger Oil is produced by the steam distillation of coarse, ground rhisomes from the plant Zingiber Officinale. By nature, the ginger oil is a pale yellow liquid, which lacks of pungency but contains the volatile flavor and aroma principals. Ginger oil is used around the world as a flavoring agent for soft drinks, bitters cordials, liquors, bakery products, pickles, sauces, and preserves. view less
Conventional Lemongrass Oil HDDES Group Conventional Lemongrass Oil is produced by the steam distillation of the plant Cymbopogon flexuosus. This product is used as a fragrance and flavoring agent in the food industry.
Conventional Lime Oil HDDES Group Conventional Lime Oil is produced by the steam distillation of whole fruit of the plant citrus aurantifolia. This product has a slightly yellowish color and is used in soft drinks.
Conventional Mace Oil HDDES Group Conventional Mace Oil is very similar to organic nutmeg oil as it is obtained from the same plant, using the same distilling process. This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Conventional Nutmeg Oil HDDES Group Conventional Nutmeg Oil is produced by steam distillation of the seeds from the plant Myristica Fragrans. This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Conventional Sandalwood Oil HDDES Group Conventional Sandalwood Oil is produced by steam distillation of the hard wood and roots of the plant Santalum Album. This product can be used as a flavoring additive in the food industry.
Conventional Vetiver Oil HDDES Group Conventional Vetiver Oil is a product of the aromatic grass Vetiver, commonly available out of Sri Lanka. This product is used as a flavoring and fragrance agent in the food industry.
Cosmythic® HWS Purextract (formerly DRT) Cosmythic® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Cosmythic®. It is extracted from the bark of Pinus pinaster, and is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is easy to formulation in fruit juices, tea, coffee, o...view more Cosmythic® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Cosmythic®. It is extracted from the bark of Pinus pinaster, and is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is easy to formulation in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Cosmythic® HWS is useful for anti-aging, skin elasticity, depigmentation, and dark spot applications. view less
Cosmythic® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Cosmythic® Inbio-T is a valued OPC (oligomeric proanthocyanidin) with a high content in low-molecular weight oligomers of catechin and epicatechin. Cosmythic’s effects on skin has been proven in a random double blind placebo-controlled clinical study. Cos...view more Cosmythic® Inbio-T is a valued OPC (oligomeric proanthocyanidin) with a high content in low-molecular weight oligomers of catechin and epicatechin. Cosmythic’s effects on skin has been proven in a random double blind placebo-controlled clinical study. Cosmythic visibly reduces the intensity of dark spots by regulating melanogenesis. It is also scientifically proven that this active ingredient enhanced skin beauty thanks to its action on firmness, elasticity and wrinkles. view less
Effialine® PUR' Expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Effialine® PUR' Expert is a purified natural extract from Olive Leaf with a high oleuropein content (52% to 57%). Thanks to a unique extraction process, Effialine is the most purified olive leaf extract available on the market at the moment. Effialine is ...view more Effialine® PUR' Expert is a purified natural extract from Olive Leaf with a high oleuropein content (52% to 57%). Thanks to a unique extraction process, Effialine is the most purified olive leaf extract available on the market at the moment. Effialine is a powerful anti-Oxydant. Oleuropein is backed by an EFSA positive opinion on its protection of LDL particles from oxidative damage. Product applications include dietary supplements and functional foods. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Nutmeg Butter HDDES Group Nutmeg butter is a yellow semi solid substance with an aroma and pungency of nutmeg fruit. This product is soluble in hot alcohol and sparingly soluble in cold alcohol, in which it composes of chemicals such as trimyristin, unsaponifiable constitutes, ole...view more Nutmeg butter is a yellow semi solid substance with an aroma and pungency of nutmeg fruit. This product is soluble in hot alcohol and sparingly soluble in cold alcohol, in which it composes of chemicals such as trimyristin, unsaponifiable constitutes, oleic acid, resinous materials and linolenic acid. view less
Oligopin® HWS Purextract (formerly DRT) Oligopin® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Oligopin®. It is easy to formulate in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Commonly known as French maritime pine bark extract, it is supplied as a brownish powder with a ...view more Oligopin® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Oligopin®. It is easy to formulate in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Commonly known as French maritime pine bark extract, it is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is recommended for cardiovascular health, vein health, male sexual health, and for antioxidant applications. view less
Oligopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Oligopin® PUR'expert is extracted from the French maritime pine bark. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Oligopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods like yogurts, snack, beverage, cereal bars and in dietary supplements...view more Oligopin® PUR'expert is extracted from the French maritime pine bark. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Oligopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods like yogurts, snack, beverage, cereal bars and in dietary supplements, tablets and soft gels. It is used for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Organic Black Pepper Oil HDDES Group Organic Black Pepper Oil is produced by the steam distillation of berries from the plant Piper Nigrum. This product is used as a flavor in the food industry.
Organic Cardamom Oil HDDES Group Organic Cardamom Oil is produced by steam distillation of the plant Elettaria cardamomum. This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil HDDES Group Organic Cinnamon Bark Oil is produced by steam distillation of bark from the plant Cinnamomum Zylanicum (Lauraceae). This product is used as a supplement in the food industry.
Organic Cinnamon Leaf Oil HDDES Group Organic Cinnamon Leaf Oil is produced by the steam distillation from the plant Cinnamomum zeylanicum. This product is used for flavoring in the food industry.
Organic Citronella Oil HDDES Group Organic Citronella Oil is produced by the steam distillation of the plant Cymbopogon nardus. This product is used in supplements as a raw material for extraction of geraniol and citronella.
Organic Clove Bud Oil HDDES Group Organic Clove Bud Oil is produced by the steam distillation of the plant Eugenia caryophyllata. This product is used for its fragrant and mellow aroma in the food industry.
Organic Clove Stem Oil HDDES Group Organic Clove Stem Oil is obtained from the clove tree, which is grown mainly in hill country of Sri Lanka. This product has a dark yellowish color and is soluble in various alcoholic products.
Organic Davana Oil HDDES Group Organic Davana Oil is produced by process of steam distillation of the herb called Artemisia pallens. This product is used as a flavoring additive in the food industry.
Organic Ginger Oil HDDES Group Organic Ginger Oil is produced by the steam distillation of coarse, ground rhisomes from the plant Zingiber Officinale. By nature, the ginger oil is a pale yellow liquid, which lacks of pungency but contains the volatile flavor and aroma principals. Ginge...view more Organic Ginger Oil is produced by the steam distillation of coarse, ground rhisomes from the plant Zingiber Officinale. By nature, the ginger oil is a pale yellow liquid, which lacks of pungency but contains the volatile flavor and aroma principals. Ginger oil is used around the world as a flavoring agent for soft drinks, bitters cordials, liquors, bakery products, pickles, sauces, and preserves. view less
Organic Lavender Oil HDDES Group Organic Lavender Oil is produced by steam distillation of fresh flowers and stalks from the plant Lavandula Officinalis. This product is used in the food industry as a flavor additive.
Organic Lemongrass Oil HDDES Group Organic Lemongrass Oil is produced by the steam distillation of the plant cymbopogon flexuosus. This product is used as an aromatic for its lemon like odor in the food industry.
Organic Lime Oil HDDES Group Organic Lime Oil is produced by the steam distillation of whole fruit of the plant citrus aurantifolia. This product has a slightly yellowish color and is used for flavoring formulations in soft drinks.
Organic Mace Oil HDDES Group Organic Mace Oil is very similar to organic nutmeg oil as it is obtained from the same plant, using the same distilling process. Mace oil is plucked from the outer skin of the nutmeg seed. This product is used in the food industry.
Organic Nutmeg Oil HDDES Group Organic Nutmeg Oil is produced by steam distillation of the seeds from the plant Myristica Fragrans. Nutmeg oil is a food flavoring used in the food industry.
Organic Palmarosa Oil HDDES Group Organic Palmarosa Oil is produced by the steam distillation of the plant Cymbopogon Martini. This product is used as a flavoring agent in the food industry.
Organic Sandalwood Oil HDDES Group Organic Sandalwood Oil is produced by steam distillation of the hard wood and roots of the plant Santalum Album. This product can be used as a flavoring additive in the food industry.
Organic Vetiver Oil HDDES Group Organic Vetiver Oil is a product of the aromatic grass Vetiver, commonly available out of Sri Lanka. This product is used as a flavor and fragrance agent in the food industry.
Phytopin® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated w...view more Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated with androgenic alopecia. Phytopin® Inbio-T is used to fight against hair loss in men and perimenopausal women. Phytopin® Inbio-T is also used in functional foods and dietary supplements. view less
Phytopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Phytopin® PUR’expert, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods and dietary supplements. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more d...view more Phytopin® PUR’expert, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods and dietary supplements. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Vita S Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a...view more Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a guaranteed content in OPC ( 60% minimum) and a competitive price. Vita S is a natural extract intended for specific food supplements and nutricosmetics. Vita S is especially recommended for slimming indications. It is used for food supplements, beverages, cereal bars and mashed fruit sauces. view less
Vitaflavan® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is, extracted from white grape seed. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is guaranteed with a high content in short oligomers of catechin and epicatechin and the ingredient bioav...view more Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is, extracted from white grape seed. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is guaranteed with a high content in short oligomers of catechin and epicatechin and the ingredient bioavailability. Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is used for dietary supplements, tablets, soft gels and functional foods like yoghurts, snack, beverage and cereal bars. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less