UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Beetroot Red Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Beetroot Red is a deep red powder that is easily soluble in water. Its water solution is red or purple red in acidic or neutral conditions, but yellow in alkaline condition with good stability below 80℃. Application: Flavoured milks, yoghurts, dry dessert...view more Beetroot Red is a deep red powder that is easily soluble in water. Its water solution is red or purple red in acidic or neutral conditions, but yellow in alkaline condition with good stability below 80℃. Application: Flavoured milks, yoghurts, dry dessert mixes and ice cream etc. view less
Cosmythic® HWS Purextract (formerly DRT) Cosmythic® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Cosmythic®. It is extracted from the bark of Pinus pinaster, and is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is easy to formulation in fruit juices, tea, coffee, o...view more Cosmythic® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Cosmythic®. It is extracted from the bark of Pinus pinaster, and is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is easy to formulation in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Cosmythic® HWS is useful for anti-aging, skin elasticity, depigmentation, and dark spot applications. view less
Cosmythic® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Cosmythic® Inbio-T is a valued OPC (oligomeric proanthocyanidin) with a high content in low-molecular weight oligomers of catechin and epicatechin. Cosmythic’s effects on skin has been proven in a random double blind placebo-controlled clinical study. Cos...view more Cosmythic® Inbio-T is a valued OPC (oligomeric proanthocyanidin) with a high content in low-molecular weight oligomers of catechin and epicatechin. Cosmythic’s effects on skin has been proven in a random double blind placebo-controlled clinical study. Cosmythic visibly reduces the intensity of dark spots by regulating melanogenesis. It is also scientifically proven that this active ingredient enhanced skin beauty thanks to its action on firmness, elasticity and wrinkles. view less
Curcumin Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Curcumin (Turmeric) is produced by grinding the rhizomes of the perennial herb. The colorings responsible for the bright yellow hue of turmeric are the pigments curcumin,demethoxycurcumin and bisdemethoxycurcumin. Applications includ: Flavors, Margarine, ...view more Curcumin (Turmeric) is produced by grinding the rhizomes of the perennial herb. The colorings responsible for the bright yellow hue of turmeric are the pigments curcumin,demethoxycurcumin and bisdemethoxycurcumin. Applications includ: Flavors, Margarine, Salad Dressing, Sauces/Soups. Batters/Breadings, Breakfast Cereal, Sausage Casing, Meat Analogues, Fats/Oils. view less
Effialine® PUR' Expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Effialine® PUR' Expert is a purified natural extract from Olive Leaf with a high oleuropein content (52% to 57%). Thanks to a unique extraction process, Effialine is the most purified olive leaf extract available on the market at the moment. Effialine is ...view more Effialine® PUR' Expert is a purified natural extract from Olive Leaf with a high oleuropein content (52% to 57%). Thanks to a unique extraction process, Effialine is the most purified olive leaf extract available on the market at the moment. Effialine is a powerful anti-Oxydant. Oleuropein is backed by an EFSA positive opinion on its protection of LDL particles from oxidative damage. Product applications include dietary supplements and functional foods. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Gardenia Blue Pigment Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Gardenia Blue Pigment is a stable ,heat resistant, light resistant, reliable when PH value is from 4 to 8 ,no deposit in solution. Applications include: coloring of popsicles, ice creams, fruit wine, beverage, fruit juice and sugar coating for tablet, can...view more Gardenia Blue Pigment is a stable ,heat resistant, light resistant, reliable when PH value is from 4 to 8 ,no deposit in solution. Applications include: coloring of popsicles, ice creams, fruit wine, beverage, fruit juice and sugar coating for tablet, can also be used for color combination with other water soluble color. view less
Gardenia Green Pigment Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Gardenia Green Pigment is a stable, heat resistant, light resistant, reliable when PH value is from 4 to 8, no deposit in solution. It is used as pigmentation or complementary color in beers, soda pop, juice drinks, marmalade, sweets, cakes, jelly, puffed...view more Gardenia Green Pigment is a stable, heat resistant, light resistant, reliable when PH value is from 4 to 8, no deposit in solution. It is used as pigmentation or complementary color in beers, soda pop, juice drinks, marmalade, sweets, cakes, jelly, puffed food, cookies, ice-cream etc. view less
Gardenia Yellow Pigment Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Gardenia Yellow Pigment is easy soluble in water, diluted ethanol and propanediol, but not soluble in oil. The water solution of the pigment has a brightand stable golden-yellowish hue, especially in alkaline soluble, with the absorbtance peak at 440nm.It...view more Gardenia Yellow Pigment is easy soluble in water, diluted ethanol and propanediol, but not soluble in oil. The water solution of the pigment has a brightand stable golden-yellowish hue, especially in alkaline soluble, with the absorbtance peak at 440nm.It has a good stability to light and heat and has a good dyeing ability to starches and proteins.It can be used as a natural pigment for flour products, noodles, cakes, puddings, jam, jelly, candy, cookies, drinks, wine, beverage, dairy products, cocoa products, chocolate products, ice creams, chestnut, pickles, yellow rice, cosmetics, silk cloth, cotton cloth, medicines, etc. view less
Oligopin® HWS Purextract (formerly DRT) Oligopin® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Oligopin®. It is easy to formulate in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Commonly known as French maritime pine bark extract, it is supplied as a brownish powder with a ...view more Oligopin® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Oligopin®. It is easy to formulate in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Commonly known as French maritime pine bark extract, it is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is recommended for cardiovascular health, vein health, male sexual health, and for antioxidant applications. view less
Oligopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Oligopin® PUR'expert is extracted from the French maritime pine bark. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Oligopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods like yogurts, snack, beverage, cereal bars and in dietary supplements...view more Oligopin® PUR'expert is extracted from the French maritime pine bark. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Oligopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods like yogurts, snack, beverage, cereal bars and in dietary supplements, tablets and soft gels. It is used for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Perilla Red Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Perilla Red is a kind of natural edible pigment extracted from labiates fresh leaves of perilla. It contains shisonin and shisolanin. The environment PH can influence its hue and stability. At PH 2.0-6.0 the color is red or amaranthine;at PH above 7.0 it ...view more Perilla Red is a kind of natural edible pigment extracted from labiates fresh leaves of perilla. It contains shisonin and shisolanin. The environment PH can influence its hue and stability. At PH 2.0-6.0 the color is red or amaranthine;at PH above 7.0 it is an unstable green. It can be used in the coloring of wine, carbonic acid drinks, juice drink, jam and candy. It also work as the antioxidant in the production. view less
Phytopin® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated w...view more Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated with androgenic alopecia. Phytopin® Inbio-T is used to fight against hair loss in men and perimenopausal women. Phytopin® Inbio-T is also used in functional foods and dietary supplements. view less
Phytopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Phytopin® PUR’expert, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods and dietary supplements. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more d...view more Phytopin® PUR’expert, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods and dietary supplements. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Purple Sweet Potato Erythrophyll Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Purple Sweet Potato Erythrophyll is made from the pigments that give purple sweet potato their characteristic color are anthocyanins. These pigments exhibit a reversible change in molecular structure as the PH of solutions change from acid to basic. This ...view more Purple Sweet Potato Erythrophyll is made from the pigments that give purple sweet potato their characteristic color are anthocyanins. These pigments exhibit a reversible change in molecular structure as the PH of solutions change from acid to basic. This change in structure is characterized by a shift in hue from red to purple red as the PH changes from acid to basic. Application: Flavors, energy drinks, soy drinks, spirits, juice drinks, specialty tea, ice cream, yogurt smoothies, fruit preparation, salad dressing, breakfast cereal, dry mixes. view less
Red Cabbage Pigment Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Red Cabbage Pigment is a kind of natural pigment extracted from red cabbage. It contains anthocyanins,flavones and tannins.The environment PH can influence its hue and stability. At pH 2.0-6.0, the color is red or amaranthine; at pH 7.0, it is blue: at pH...view more Red Cabbage Pigment is a kind of natural pigment extracted from red cabbage. It contains anthocyanins,flavones and tannins.The environment PH can influence its hue and stability. At pH 2.0-6.0, the color is red or amaranthine; at pH 7.0, it is blue: at pH above 7.0, it is an unstable green. Application include: Flavors ,energy drinks, soy drinks, spirits, juice drinks, specialty tea, ice cream, yogurt smoothies, fruit preparations, salad dressing, breakfast cereal, dry mixes. view less
Rosmarinic Acid Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Rosmarinic Acid is a series of phenolic acidic compounds extracted from labiate perilla leaves. It is a kind of multifunctional natural active substance and can dispel free radical. The main functions are antioxidant,antivirus,anti-plogistic,anti-thrombus...view more Rosmarinic Acid is a series of phenolic acidic compounds extracted from labiate perilla leaves. It is a kind of multifunctional natural active substance and can dispel free radical. The main functions are antioxidant,antivirus,anti-plogistic,anti-thrombus and antibacterial. It can be used in spice, health foods, drinks, cosmetics, foods, medicine and in the chemical industry. view less
Sodium Copper Chlorophyll Qingdao Pengyuan Kanghua Natural Source. Co., Ltd Sodium Copper Chlorophyll is a kind of natural pigment extracted from plants rich in chlorophyll. The main compositions are disodium copper chlorophyll and trisodium copper chlorophyll. The powder is soluble in water, but insoluble in oil. At pH 7.0 or ab...view more Sodium Copper Chlorophyll is a kind of natural pigment extracted from plants rich in chlorophyll. The main compositions are disodium copper chlorophyll and trisodium copper chlorophyll. The powder is soluble in water, but insoluble in oil. At pH 7.0 or above, it is green and stable Applications include: it can be used in the coloring of medicine, foodstuff and daily-used chemicals. view less
Vita S Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a...view more Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a guaranteed content in OPC ( 60% minimum) and a competitive price. Vita S is a natural extract intended for specific food supplements and nutricosmetics. Vita S is especially recommended for slimming indications. It is used for food supplements, beverages, cereal bars and mashed fruit sauces. view less
Vitaflavan® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is, extracted from white grape seed. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is guaranteed with a high content in short oligomers of catechin and epicatechin and the ingredient bioav...view more Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is, extracted from white grape seed. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is guaranteed with a high content in short oligomers of catechin and epicatechin and the ingredient bioavailability. Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is used for dietary supplements, tablets, soft gels and functional foods like yoghurts, snack, beverage and cereal bars. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less