UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Borage Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Borage Oil is a virgin vegetable oil refined from the cold-pressed seeds of the Borage plant. This product is most commonly used as a functional food additive.
Camellia Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Camellia Oil is a light, clear, liquid oil refined from the seeds of the Camellia plant. This product possesses a smoke point of 485°F (251°C). Camellia Oil is most commonly used in cooking oil applications.
Cosmythic® HWS Purextract (formerly DRT) Cosmythic® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Cosmythic®. It is extracted from the bark of Pinus pinaster, and is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is easy to formulation in fruit juices, tea, coffee, o...view more Cosmythic® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Cosmythic®. It is extracted from the bark of Pinus pinaster, and is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is easy to formulation in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Cosmythic® HWS is useful for anti-aging, skin elasticity, depigmentation, and dark spot applications. view less
Cosmythic® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Cosmythic® Inbio-T is a valued OPC (oligomeric proanthocyanidin) with a high content in low-molecular weight oligomers of catechin and epicatechin. Cosmythic’s effects on skin has been proven in a random double blind placebo-controlled clinical study. Cos...view more Cosmythic® Inbio-T is a valued OPC (oligomeric proanthocyanidin) with a high content in low-molecular weight oligomers of catechin and epicatechin. Cosmythic’s effects on skin has been proven in a random double blind placebo-controlled clinical study. Cosmythic visibly reduces the intensity of dark spots by regulating melanogenesis. It is also scientifically proven that this active ingredient enhanced skin beauty thanks to its action on firmness, elasticity and wrinkles. view less
Effialine® PUR' Expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Effialine® PUR' Expert is a purified natural extract from Olive Leaf with a high oleuropein content (52% to 57%). Thanks to a unique extraction process, Effialine is the most purified olive leaf extract available on the market at the moment. Effialine is ...view more Effialine® PUR' Expert is a purified natural extract from Olive Leaf with a high oleuropein content (52% to 57%). Thanks to a unique extraction process, Effialine is the most purified olive leaf extract available on the market at the moment. Effialine is a powerful anti-Oxydant. Oleuropein is backed by an EFSA positive opinion on its protection of LDL particles from oxidative damage. Product applications include dietary supplements and functional foods. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Evening Primrose Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Evening Primrose Oil is a liquid oil refined from the seeds of the Evening Primrose plant. This product is most commonly used as a functional food additive.
Flaxseed Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Flaxseed Oil is a liquid oil refined from the seeds of the Flax plant. This product is most commonly used as a functional food additive.
Grape Seed Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Grape Seed Oil is a liquid oil refined from the seeds of the grape plant. This product is most commonly used in cooking oil applications and as a functional food additive.
Oligopin® HWS Purextract (formerly DRT) Oligopin® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Oligopin®. It is easy to formulate in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Commonly known as French maritime pine bark extract, it is supplied as a brownish powder with a ...view more Oligopin® HWS is a unique, highly water soluble grade of Oligopin®. It is easy to formulate in fruit juices, tea, coffee, one shot drinks, and mineral waters. Commonly known as French maritime pine bark extract, it is supplied as a brownish powder with a bitter astringent taste. This product is recommended for cardiovascular health, vein health, male sexual health, and for antioxidant applications. view less
Oligopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Oligopin® PUR'expert is extracted from the French maritime pine bark. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Oligopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods like yogurts, snack, beverage, cereal bars and in dietary supplements...view more Oligopin® PUR'expert is extracted from the French maritime pine bark. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Oligopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods like yogurts, snack, beverage, cereal bars and in dietary supplements, tablets and soft gels. It is used for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Peony Seed Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Peony Seed Oil is a liquid, woody nut oil refined from the seeds of the Peony plant. This product is most commonly used in culinary applications and as a functional food additive.
Phytopin® Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated w...view more Phytopin® Inbio-T, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® Inbio-T contains a molecule that regulates the activity of 5 α reductase enzymes. Overactive 5 α reductase enzymes are associated with androgenic alopecia. Phytopin® Inbio-T is used to fight against hair loss in men and perimenopausal women. Phytopin® Inbio-T is also used in functional foods and dietary supplements. view less
Phytopin® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Phytopin® PUR’expert, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods and dietary supplements. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more d...view more Phytopin® PUR’expert, a pine phytosterol, is a natural extract characterized by its purity and its constant quality. Phytopin® PUR’expert is used in functional foods and dietary supplements. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Pine Nut Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Pine Nut Oil is a liquid oil refined from the seeds of the pine tree. This product is most commonly used in salad dressing applications and as a functional food additive.
Pomegranate Seed Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Pomegranate Seed Oil is a liquid oil refined from the seeds of the pomegranate plant. This product is most commonly used as a functional food additive.
Pumpkin Seed Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Pumpkin Seed Oil is a liquid oil refined from the seeds of the pumpkin plant. This product is most commonly used as a functional food additive.
Rice Bran Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Rice Bran Oil is a liquid oil with a nutty flavor refined from the germ and inner husks of fresh rice bran. Due to its high smoke point, this product is most commonly used in cooking oil and stir-fry applications, as well as in food processing.
Vita S Inbio-T Purextract (formerly DRT) Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a...view more Vita S Inbio-T is extracted from white grape seed. Vita S is a cost effective extract, characterised by its absence of tannins. Vita S is an active ingredient whose thermogenic action helps eliminate fluid retention and promote slimming. Vita S combines a guaranteed content in OPC ( 60% minimum) and a competitive price. Vita S is a natural extract intended for specific food supplements and nutricosmetics. Vita S is especially recommended for slimming indications. It is used for food supplements, beverages, cereal bars and mashed fruit sauces. view less
Vitaflavan® PUR’expert Purextract (formerly DRT) Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is, extracted from white grape seed. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is guaranteed with a high content in short oligomers of catechin and epicatechin and the ingredient bioav...view more Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is, extracted from white grape seed. It is recognized for its purity and its chemical characterization, Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is guaranteed with a high content in short oligomers of catechin and epicatechin and the ingredient bioavailability. Vitaflavan® PUR’expert is used for dietary supplements, tablets, soft gels and functional foods like yoghurts, snack, beverage and cereal bars. PUR’expert line offers highly purified extracts for ever more demanding formulations such as for the prevention of cardio-vascular disease, for male urinary comfort and male well-being and improved vascular tonics. view less
Walnut Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Walnut Oil is a liquid oil refined from the fruit of the walnut tree. This product is most commonly used as a functional food additive.
Wheat Germ Oil Puyang Zonghoo Industry & Trading Co., Ltd. Wheat Germ Oil is a liquid oil refined from the germ of the common wheat plant. This product is most commonly used as a functional food additive.