UL Prospector

INCA Jojoba Gold

  • Company:

    Inca Oil SA

  • INCI Name:

    Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Inca Oil SA makes their documentation available in the regions indicated below:

INCA Jojoba Gold is cold pressed Jojoba Oil, is the oil pressed from organic certified seeds of the desert shrub Jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis). It is ideal for use in skin and hair conditioners, moisturizers, and emollients.

Upgrade for Regulatory and Retail Information

View Regulatory & Retailer Information in Prospector

Save valuable time with instant access to regulatory information when you upgrade to a Premium Prospector account for as low as $9 per month.

  • View Ingredients by CAS Number (Name)
  • Analyze global regulatory lists, including: Prop 65, Canadian Hotlist, Japan Cosmetic Standards and more
  • Identify retailer ingredient restrictions

Upgrade Your Account To View Regulatory Content

Regulatory List Status

CAS Name (Number)  Compliance Status
Jojoba bean oil (61789-91-1)
####

Retailer Compliance

CAS Name (Number) Compliance Status
Jojoba bean oil (61789-91-1) ####

Company

Inca Oil SA is the largest producer of organic Jojoba which can be used in a large range of products in the personal care industry. Our products are 100% natural pure Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil and free of herbicides, pesticides and fungicides. Products include Jojoba gold, pure, and organic.

The information presented here was acquired by UL from the producer of the product or material or original information provider. However, UL assumes no responsibility or liability for the accuracy of the information contained on this website and strongly encourages that upon final product or material selection information is validated with the manufacturer. This website provides links to other websites owned by third parties. The content of such third party sites is not within our control, and we cannot and will not take responsibility for the information or content.

Categories

Chemical Class Categories
Functionality Categories

Where to Buy

Inca Oil SA

Are you a distributor who is interested in being listed here? Contact us!