UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
BIOEXTRACT PESSEGO GR Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Prunus Persica (Peach) Fruit Extract
BIOEXTRACT PESSEGO GR is a pale yellow to salmon liquid. It functions as an antioxidant, protector, and restorative, and is ideal for use in creams, lotion, shampoo, conditioners, and hair creams.
Request Sample Birch Herbasol® Extract PG Unpreserved, System 3 Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Sorbitol (and) Betula Alba Leaf Extract
Birch Herbasol is an unpreserved propyleneglycolic-aqueous extract from Birch leaves (Folia Betulae). This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia, Canada, Alaska). Its oval leaves with refreshing, purifying and heali...view more Birch Herbasol is an unpreserved propyleneglycolic-aqueous extract from Birch leaves (Folia Betulae). This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia, Canada, Alaska). Its oval leaves with refreshing, purifying and healing properties are also known for their astringent properties. This birch leave extract fits perfect in a wide range of cosmetic applications to add a touch of pure and wild nature. view less
New! Black charcoal bead Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder (and) Sucrose (and) Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Polyvinyl Alcohol
Black charcoal bead is made by active charcoal powder. It features the ability to absorb oil and bad odor, deliver active carbon instantly, is soft and easy to be dispersed, and can be used in face wash or toothpaste.
Request Sample Blueberry Herbasol® Extract PG, Unpreserved, System 3 Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Sorbitol (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract
Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxi...view more Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxidant, astringent and anti-swelling properties and reduces capillary fragility and alleviates skin redness. This extract is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. view less
CHERRY COFFEE MCT Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
CHERRY COFFEE MCT is an integral oil extracted by cold pressing of the cherry coffee roasted seeds, synergistically combined with a neutral oil (Triglycerides of capric and caprylic acids). It is a natural alternative to use as coloring and flavoring in f...view more CHERRY COFFEE MCT is an integral oil extracted by cold pressing of the cherry coffee roasted seeds, synergistically combined with a neutral oil (Triglycerides of capric and caprylic acids). It is a natural alternative to use as coloring and flavoring in food, pharmaceutical and cosmetics. This product can be used in creams, lotions, conditioners and lipstick. view less
CHERRY COFFEE OIL Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
CHERRY COFFEE OIL is made of roasted cherry beans of coffee cultivated in Brazil. The grains are from the Arabica species. It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Request Sample Citral Min 96% NHU Europe GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Citral
Citral Min 96% is a colourless or yellowish transparent liquid with a strong, lemon-like odor. It is ideal for use as a fragrance in the cosmetic industry.
Request Sample Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% NHU Europe GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Citronellyl Acetate
Citronellyl Acetate Min. 96% is a colourless Liquid. It is ideal for use in fragrance and flavor applications.
Request Sample ECOCAPS-MENTHOL Ecopol Tech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyurethane Crosspolymer-1 (and) Menthol
ECOCAPS-MENTHOL is water-based emulsion containing polymeric microcapsules of menthol, to be used as cooling sensation compound, pain- reliever, anti-inflammatory, anxiety-reliever, etc. in skincare formulations. ECOCAPS- MENTHOL ensures high stability of...view more ECOCAPS-MENTHOL is water-based emulsion containing polymeric microcapsules of menthol, to be used as cooling sensation compound, pain- reliever, anti-inflammatory, anxiety-reliever, etc. in skincare formulations. ECOCAPS- MENTHOL ensures high stability of the active against early degradation and undesired interactions with external surfactants. view less
Request Sample ECOCAPS-NEEM-SPEARMINT Ecopol Tech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyurethane Crosspolymer-1 (and) Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil (and) Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Oil
ECOCAPS-NEEM-SPEARMINT are aqueous based polymeric microcapsules of co-encapsulated neem and spearmint oils to be used mainly as antimicrobial, antioxidant, anticaries and anti- inflammatory agents in cosmetic formulations. ECOCAPS-NEEM-SPEARMINT can be a...view more ECOCAPS-NEEM-SPEARMINT are aqueous based polymeric microcapsules of co-encapsulated neem and spearmint oils to be used mainly as antimicrobial, antioxidant, anticaries and anti- inflammatory agents in cosmetic formulations. ECOCAPS-NEEM-SPEARMINT can be applied in products such such as toothpastes, creams, lotions, serums, gels, deodorants, shampoos, hair conditioners, etc. view less
GREEN COFFEE BUTTER Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
GREEN COFFEE BUTTER is made of two main raw materials: oil extract of green beans of coffee (Arabica) cultivated in Brazil, and hydrogenated vegetable oil. It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
GREEN COFFEE MCT Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
GREEN COFFEE MCT is made of two main raw materials: oil extracted from green beans of coffee (Arabica) cultivated in Brazil, and neutral oil (triglycerides of capric and caprylic acids). It can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
GREEN COFFEE OIL Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
GREEN COFFEE OIL is made of green beans of coffee cultivated in Brazil. The grains are from the Arabica species. This product can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
GREEN COFFEE PW Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil (and) Silica
GREEN COFFEE PW is made of two main raw materials: oil extract of green beans of coffee (Arabica) cultivated in Brazil, and vegetable silica obtained from Rice Husk or Oryza Sativa L. This product can be used in a variety of personal care formulations.
Green Coffee Oil Green Coffee Brazil - Green coffee Oil Green Coffee Oil is a vegetable oil cold-pressed from the green coffee beans. It has a high antioxidant and hydrating potential, and can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including anti-aging, skin regeneration, calming and soothing product...view more Green Coffee Oil is a vegetable oil cold-pressed from the green coffee beans. It has a high antioxidant and hydrating potential, and can be used in a wide range of cosmetic applications including anti-aging, skin regeneration, calming and soothing products, sunscreen, make-up, and hair treatments. view less
Hesperidin 95 MM MMP Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Hesperidin
Hesperidin 95 MM belongs to the range of highly purified flavonoids developed by MMP. It decreases melanin formation through various pathways, is a strong antioxidant and regulates epidermal homeostasis.
Request Sample Iceland Moss Herbasol® Extract PG (PF) Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Sorbitol (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Cetraria Islandica Extract (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti- inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lic...view more The aqueous-propyleneglycolic Herbasol® extract from Iceland Moss (Lichen Islandicus) with its anti- inflammatory, softening and antiseptic properties adds a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Iceland Moss is in fact a fruticose, or branching lichen which is is native to alpine and arctic regions and indigenous to the northern hemisphere. view less
Kahlbase 4077 KahlWax
  • INCI Name:
    Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil (and) Rhus Verniciflua Peel Wax (and) Cera Alba (and) Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax (and) Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax (and) Shorea Robusta Resin (and) Tocopherol (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate
Kahlbase 4077 is a finished base containing only natural ingredients. It is designed for lipsticks and requires only the addition of pigments/ fillers.
Melscreen Coffee El Deo ORG Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil
Melscreen Coffee El Deo ORG is an active rich in linoleic acid and diterpenic esters. It restores the lipid layer of the cornea and increases the expression of aquaporins. It has proven action in reducing the erythema which is directly related to the dama...view more Melscreen Coffee El Deo ORG is an active rich in linoleic acid and diterpenic esters. It restores the lipid layer of the cornea and increases the expression of aquaporins. It has proven action in reducing the erythema which is directly related to the damage caused by UV radiation in the skin. view less
Oregano in Olive Oil - 5186 Bio-Botanica, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Origanum Vulgare Leaf Oil (and) Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil
Oregano in Olive Oil is an oleo extract from the leaf of the botanical Origanum vulgare (Oregano) in extra virgin olive oil.
PANTROFINA® β Res Pharma
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate
PANTROFINA® β is a synthetic cosmetic active ingredient. It has soothing and anti-reddening activity. It is extremely effective against acute and chronic skin diseases. In addition it is particularly effective in treating contact dermatitis in relation to...view more PANTROFINA® β is a synthetic cosmetic active ingredient. It has soothing and anti-reddening activity. It is extremely effective against acute and chronic skin diseases. In addition it is particularly effective in treating contact dermatitis in relation to ultra- violet light and sunlight as well as acne. Furthermore, it is effective in reducing severe redness of the nose and face giving the skin an attractive clear colour. view less
Polluout Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Galactoarabinan (and) Salvia Hispanica Seed Extract (and) Glycerin (and) Trehalose (and) Xylitol (and) Panthenol (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Phosphate
Polluout is composed of plant polysaccharides associated with green tea, panthenol and xylitol.This synergic combination reduces the adhesion of pollutant particles and also has antioxidant and anti-photodegradation properties. Polluout provides strong, s...view more Polluout is composed of plant polysaccharides associated with green tea, panthenol and xylitol.This synergic combination reduces the adhesion of pollutant particles and also has antioxidant and anti-photodegradation properties. Polluout provides strong, shiny and flexible hair and a healthy scalp. view less
RENEGRAPE® Bionap S.r.l.
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Juice Extract
RENEGRAPE® is a skin peeling agent made up of an organic acid mixture derived from grape. It is a liquid extract, 38-42% standardized in organic acids. This product can be effectively used as an exfoliating agent and anti-aging ingredient because it helps...view more RENEGRAPE® is a skin peeling agent made up of an organic acid mixture derived from grape. It is a liquid extract, 38-42% standardized in organic acids. This product can be effectively used as an exfoliating agent and anti-aging ingredient because it helps to reduce the appearance of wrinkles and age spots, promoting the regenerating skin processes. view less
SIRHAMNOSE® Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Silanetriol (and) Rhamnose
SIRHAMNOSE® is part of the silanol family. It is a compound that possesses an organic silicium core. A topic application of SIRHAMNOSE® on the skin will therefore replenish the skin natural pool of organic silicium. The skin will be rejuvenated, better or...view more SIRHAMNOSE® is part of the silanol family. It is a compound that possesses an organic silicium core. A topic application of SIRHAMNOSE® on the skin will therefore replenish the skin natural pool of organic silicium. The skin will be rejuvenated, better organized and structured. Ultimately, the skin will become visibly younger. view less
Sophogreen Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glucose (and) Rapeseed Acid
Sophogreen is a locally agro-sourced green solubiliser that performs better as a solubiliser than PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil. It is ideal for use in shower gels, shampoos, micellar lotions, and serums.
SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in tre...view more SpecKare® NK2 (Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate) is a compound obtained by extraction with water from licorice root. Many clinical reports deal with the application of this product to medicines for external use in the field of dermatology. It is effective in treating acute and chronic dermatitis. This product mainly functions as an anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidative and anti-irritant. view less
SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Trehalose
SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) is a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits make it one of...view more SpecKare™ TRHL (Trehalose) is a non-reducing and natural disaccharide. It can effectively protect the epidermis cell, prevent skin aging, moisturize skin, and make skin brighter, smooth, and naturally healthy. The skin conditioning benefits make it one of the most important ingredients for moisturizing cosmetics. view less
Request Sample Spruce Needles Herbasol® Extract PG, Unpreserved, System 3 Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Sorbitol (and) Picea Abies Leaf Extract
This unpreserved propyleneglycolic-aqueous Herbasol® extract from Spruce needles (Sumitates Pini) is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. The needles have a wide range of properties like relaxing, cal...view more This unpreserved propyleneglycolic-aqueous Herbasol® extract from Spruce needles (Sumitates Pini) is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. The needles have a wide range of properties like relaxing, calming and good for aching muscles as well as antiseptic, astringent and also circulatory stimulant. It grows wild in north to middle European forests. view less
Request Sample Trehalose 100 NAGASE & CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Trehalose
Trehalose 100 is cosmetic grade Trehalose, which is a naturally occurring non-reducing disaccharide. It acts as a moisturizing and protecting agent that protects skin and hair from dehydration even under extremely dry conditions. Additionally, Trehalose 1...view more Trehalose 100 is cosmetic grade Trehalose, which is a naturally occurring non-reducing disaccharide. It acts as a moisturizing and protecting agent that protects skin and hair from dehydration even under extremely dry conditions. Additionally, Trehalose 100 solution has low viscosity at relatively high concentrations and is stable at various temperatures for an extended period of time. Trehalose is well known for its regenerative ability and can be found in a wide variety of plants and animals that are able to withstand prolonged periods of desiccation. view less
New! White charcoal bead Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Charcoal Powder (and) Silica (and) Titanium Dioxide (and) Sucrose (and) Zea Mays (Corn) Starch (and) Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose (and) Polyvinyl Alcohol
White charcoal bead is made by active charcoal powder. The black charcoal cores are coated by a white or colored shell. It features the ability to deliver active carbon instantly, is soft and easy to be dispersed, and can be used in face wash or toothpast...view more White charcoal bead is made by active charcoal powder. The black charcoal cores are coated by a white or colored shell. It features the ability to deliver active carbon instantly, is soft and easy to be dispersed, and can be used in face wash or toothpaste. view less
dermosoft® anisate Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or or...view more dermosoft® anisate is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water phase at any step of the process. The combination with antimicrobial surface active substances or organic acids is recommended to improve the performance of the product even at higher pH. view less
dermosoft® anisate eco Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Anisate
dermosoft® anisate eco is a salt of an organic acid with masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water so...view more dermosoft® anisate eco is a salt of an organic acid with masking properties and a fungicidal activity. It is the perfect solution for cosmetic developers looking for alternatives to well-known petrochemicallly derived organic acids. Thanks to its water solubility, dermosoft anisate eco is really easy to handle and is fully naturally derived. view less
iActive DPG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-all...view more iActive DPG is a dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic and the active compound derived from liquorice root. It can be used as a skin agent as to improve the appearance of dry/damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. It also possesses anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory properties by inhibiting leuco triene and reducing histamine. iActive DPG can also be used in make up products, and facial creams. view less
iCool ML Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Menthyl Lactate
iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a...view more iCool ML is an ester of menthol and lactic acid. It is known for its long-lasting refreshing effect without the potential of irritation of menthol. Its liquid product is suitable for various formulations as it acts as a cooling agent. Menthyl lactate is a staple in cosmetics and personal care industry as it is added to a variety of products, especially those that serve for anti-itch action. In addition to its cooling benefits, menthyl lactate is used for its fragrance. view less