UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AVOGELIA DS VARIATI SPA
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Cocoyl Amino Acids (and) Glycerin (and) Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil (and) Sodium Benzoate
Avogelia DS is a modern surfactant agent, suitable for innovative and mild cosmetic detergents. It meets the requirements of Natural Cosmetic Standards, thanks to its composition, made up from lipo-amino acids of vegetable origin (rice) and avocado oil. T...view more Avogelia DS is a modern surfactant agent, suitable for innovative and mild cosmetic detergents. It meets the requirements of Natural Cosmetic Standards, thanks to its composition, made up from lipo-amino acids of vegetable origin (rice) and avocado oil. The combination of this “green” surfactant and the vegetable oil brings emollience and dermo-compatibility, together with an effective gentle cleansing action. Avogelia DS produces a soft and creamy foam, helping in making milder detergent formulations with a delicate and enjoyable touch view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenro...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss ...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Betula Alba Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Birch leaves (Betula alba L., Betulaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia...view more Birch Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from Birch leaves (Betula alba L., Betulaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. This tree is domestic in both moderate and very cold regions (Siberia, Scandinavia, Canada, Alaska). Its oval leaves with refreshing, purifying and healing properties are also known for their astringent properties. This birch leave extract fits perfect in a wide range of cosmetic applications to add a touch of pure and wild nature. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Blueberry (Leaves) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus Leaf Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate
Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxi...view more Blueberry (leaves) Herbasol® is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Blueberry/ Bilberry leaves (Folia Myrtilli) preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The leaves of the deciduous shrub, which is native to North America, has excellent antioxidant, astringent and anti-swelling properties and reduces capillary fragility and alleviates skin redness. This extract is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Blueberry fruit organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Vaccinium Myrtillus Fruit Extract
Blueberry fruit organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine unpreserved is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic blueberry fruit (Vaccinium myrtillus L., Ericaceae), preservative-free/ self-preserving.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cider VNGR+® Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Vinegar (and) Water (and) Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract (and) Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Flower Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Cider VNGR+® is a cider vinegar/glycerin extract from Nettle herbs (Urtica dioica, Urticaceae) and Mallow flowers (Malva sylvestris L., Malvaceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingr...view more Cider VNGR+® is a cider vinegar/glycerin extract from Nettle herbs (Urtica dioica, Urticaceae) and Mallow flowers (Malva sylvestris L., Malvaceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingredient known for centuries. ‘Fermented alcohol’ has been used since ancient times as cosmetic, medical and nutrition source. Our Cider VNGR+ is a cleansing and refreshing pH-balancer, and is the perfect addition for the daily hair or skin care. It can be used for the following applications: hair care, sebum regulation, anti-acne, antibacterial, anti-blemish, anti-dandruff, cleansing, refreshing, conditioning / gloss, damaged hair, scalp treatment, bath & shower care. Cider VNGR+ is certified as 55.5% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS Standard. The raw material is of 99.58% natural origin of total. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cola®Liquid DC-5 Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamide DIPA
ColaLiquid DC-5 is a DEA-free liquid nonionic surfactant derived from triglyceride oil. ColaLiquid DC-5 provides excellent viscosity building, foam enhancing, and foam stabilization properties. The product is liquid and very mild to eyes and skin. ColaLiq...view more ColaLiquid DC-5 is a DEA-free liquid nonionic surfactant derived from triglyceride oil. ColaLiquid DC-5 provides excellent viscosity building, foam enhancing, and foam stabilization properties. The product is liquid and very mild to eyes and skin. ColaLiquid DC-5 can be used in any application where traditional alkanolamide surfactants have been used. ColaLiquid DC-5 will also enhance skin feel and maintain foam levels over non-amide systems and other personal care formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cranberry Pro Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Hydroxide
Cranberry Pro is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic Cranberries (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Ericaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The Cranberry, well known as a super fruit, has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacter...view more Cranberry Pro is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic Cranberries (Vaccinium Macrocarpon, Ericaceae), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. The Cranberry, well known as a super fruit, has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. This berry is native to the Eastern part of North America and Northern Asia. This extract is a perfect ingredient for all cosmetics to add a touch of pure and wild nature to cosmetics. Cranberry Pro is certified as 30% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS Standard. The raw material is of 99.53% natural origin of total. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DMAMP™ ULTRA PC ANGUS Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethylamino Methylpropanol
DMAMP™ ULTRA PC is a new alkalizing agent for oxidative hair colorants, with superior color deposition and improved wash fastness on bleached hair, especially in red and black shades. It also performs better on gray coverage, maintaining the color even af...view more DMAMP™ ULTRA PC is a new alkalizing agent for oxidative hair colorants, with superior color deposition and improved wash fastness on bleached hair, especially in red and black shades. It also performs better on gray coverage, maintaining the color even after 15 washes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Facteur Hydratant SB® Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) TEA-Lactate (and) Sodium Lactate (and) Lactic Acid (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Serine (and) Urea (and) Allantoin (and) Sodium Benzoate
Facteur Hydratant SB® is a water soluble active made from a special amino acid, a buffered complex of Sodium Lactate, Urea, Allantoin and certain specific dermo-moisturizing active principles that regulate epidermal moisture levels. This compound of raw m...view more Facteur Hydratant SB® is a water soluble active made from a special amino acid, a buffered complex of Sodium Lactate, Urea, Allantoin and certain specific dermo-moisturizing active principles that regulate epidermal moisture levels. This compound of raw materials is similar to the NMF (natural moisturizing factor), making it an effective moisturizing agent. This product can be used in body milks, shower gels and moisturizing care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample GSH-Defense DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Eruca Sativa Leaf (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
GSH-Defense from Phenbiox is a natural active coming from rocket salad type leaves, rich in isothiocynates. GSH-Defense boosts glutathione tripeptide synthesis, an endogen antioxidant to strengthen the skin defensive system. This COSMOS approved active in...view more GSH-Defense from Phenbiox is a natural active coming from rocket salad type leaves, rich in isothiocynates. GSH-Defense boosts glutathione tripeptide synthesis, an endogen antioxidant to strengthen the skin defensive system. This COSMOS approved active ingredient sooths irritiated skin improving its capacity to recover after stress. It is suitable for skin care products. It is available in Spain and Portugal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample HYDROPOM® DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Tomato Skin (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
HYDROPOM® from Phenbiox is a natural product, obtained using skins of tomatoes harvested in Italy, containing a completely water soluble lycopene. HYDROPOM® protects skin from UV and environmental pollution due its antioxidant capacity. It is suitable for...view more HYDROPOM® from Phenbiox is a natural product, obtained using skins of tomatoes harvested in Italy, containing a completely water soluble lycopene. HYDROPOM® protects skin from UV and environmental pollution due its antioxidant capacity. It is suitable for skin care products. It is available in Spain and Portugal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Hydracell QS LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Dipotassium Phosphate (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wi...view more Hydracell QS is Acetylated Glutamine, which is reformulated to improve the stability. This transparent liquid provides anti-stress, moisturizing, biosynthesis of collagen, cell activation, and cell growth stimulation. Hydracell QS is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, hair, sun and body care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Jackfruit Pro Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Artocarpus Heterophyllus Fruit Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid
Jackfruit Pro not only symbolizes a vegan lifestyle, but also supplements creatine shortage known from skin of vegans. Jackfruit Pro specifically addresses the needs of plant-based eaters, and is therefore a perfect tool for the fast-growing market of veg...view more Jackfruit Pro not only symbolizes a vegan lifestyle, but also supplements creatine shortage known from skin of vegans. Jackfruit Pro specifically addresses the needs of plant-based eaters, and is therefore a perfect tool for the fast-growing market of vegan skin care. Jackfruit Pro is an aqueous-glycerinic extract from organic jackfruit (Artocarpus heterophyllus, Moraceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Activity-proven extract belonging to the Herbasol® Pro line. Jackfruit Pro is certified as 51.73% organic by ECOCERT Greenlife according to the COSMOS Standard. The raw material is of 99.53% natural origin of total. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LENTIMYRT HF DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract (and) Pistacia Lentiscus (Mastic) Leaf Extract (and) Saccharomyces Ferment Lysate Filtrate (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Lentimyrt HF from Phenbiox is an active coming from Myrtle and Lentisk, two Mediterranean plants, treated with a unique technology to reinforce its phytocomplex. LentiMyrt HF is able to promote the barrier function working at different levels on the skin....view more Lentimyrt HF from Phenbiox is an active coming from Myrtle and Lentisk, two Mediterranean plants, treated with a unique technology to reinforce its phytocomplex. LentiMyrt HF is able to promote the barrier function working at different levels on the skin. LentiMyrt HF rises the skin defenses by increasing its antioxidant capacity. It promotes a positive modulation of skin microbiota and improves the hydrolipidic film increasing moisturisation and sebometry. This COSMOS approved natural active ingredient is suitable for skin care cosmetic products. It is available in Spain and Portugal. It is available in Spain and Portugal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LIFE ESSENCE-VITIS DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Vine Sap (and) Glycerin (and) Sorbitol (and) Lecithin (and) Citric Acid (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
LIFE ESSENCE-VITIS from Phenbiox is a natural vine sap liposomal system, it comes from the italian vineyard hills. It positively modulates skin microbiota thanks to its composition: aminoacids, poliphenols and carbohidrats. It increases skin elasticity an...view more LIFE ESSENCE-VITIS from Phenbiox is a natural vine sap liposomal system, it comes from the italian vineyard hills. It positively modulates skin microbiota thanks to its composition: aminoacids, poliphenols and carbohidrats. It increases skin elasticity and hydration. LIFE ESSENCE-VITIS is an essential nutrient for skin and hair care. COSMOS. It is available in Spain and Portugal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample LUMINESCINE DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydrolyzed Verbascum Thapsus Flower (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
LUMINESCINE from Phenbiox is a natural active coming from Mullein flowers, its activity is based on plant photoluminescence. Luminescine is able to absorb UV radiation and transform it into visible light, giving brightness and radiance to skin and hair. T...view more LUMINESCINE from Phenbiox is a natural active coming from Mullein flowers, its activity is based on plant photoluminescence. Luminescine is able to absorb UV radiation and transform it into visible light, giving brightness and radiance to skin and hair. This COSMOS ORGANIC approved active ingredient is suitable for skin and hair care cosmetic products. It is available in Spain and Portugal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Plum Herbasol® Extract sunflower oil Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil (and) Tocopherol (and) Prunus Domestica Fruit Extract
Plum Herbasol® Extract sunflower oil is sunflower oil extract from organic plum (Prunus domestica, Rosaceae), preservative-free/ self-preserving.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Rice VNGR+® Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Vinegar (and) Water (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Polygonum Multiflorum Root Extract (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Chrysanthemum Morifolium Flower Extract
Rice VNGR+® is rice vinegar/glycerin extract from Polygonum roots (Polygonum multiflorum, Polygonaceae) and Chrysanthemum flowers (Chrysanthemum morifolium, Asteraceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial,...view more Rice VNGR+® is rice vinegar/glycerin extract from Polygonum roots (Polygonum multiflorum, Polygonaceae) and Chrysanthemum flowers (Chrysanthemum morifolium, Asteraceae), preserved with potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate. Vinegar is a highly beneficial, multi-functional ingredient known for centuries. ‘Fermented alcohol’ has been used since ancient times as cosmetic, medical and nutrition source. Our Rice VNGR+ extract is based on carefully selected natural rice vinegar with added benefits from Polygonum roots and Chrysanthemum flowers. This cleansing and refreshing pH-balancer is the perfect addition for the daily hair or skin care. It provides Hair care, Sebum regulation, Anti-acne, Antibacterial, Anti-blemish, Anti-dandruff, Cleansing, Refreshing, Sebum regulation, Blemished skin, Conditioning / gloss, Damaged hair, General hair care, Scalp treatment, Bath + shower care. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Schercozoline™ O Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Oleyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline
Schercozoline™ O is a water-in-oil emulsifier and corrosion inhibitor with an oleic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an intermediate for quaternary ammonium compounds for hair conditioning applications.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample VERGEKER-PLUS DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Hydrolyzed Hemp Seed Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Rice Protein (and) Citric Acid (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
Vegeker-Plus from Phenbiox is hydrolysed Hemp and Rice protein mix. This active is a completely plant-based product that acts as an alternative to animal keratin, giving a more and greater strenght (+43%) and elasticity (+8%) to hair. It fits well with th...view more Vegeker-Plus from Phenbiox is hydrolysed Hemp and Rice protein mix. This active is a completely plant-based product that acts as an alternative to animal keratin, giving a more and greater strenght (+43%) and elasticity (+8%) to hair. It fits well with the trend of cannabis and vegan cosmetic products. This COSMOS approved active ingredient is suitable for rinse-off and leave-on hair care products. It is available in Spain and Portugal. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample euxyl® K 500 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
euxyl® K 500 from Schülke & Mayr GmbH is a mix of formaldehyde donor and organic acids. It has strong broad spectrum efficacy. It has vapor phase activity and is 100% water soluble. It reduces discoloration of organic acids. euxyl® K 500 is suitable for l...view more euxyl® K 500 from Schülke & Mayr GmbH is a mix of formaldehyde donor and organic acids. It has strong broad spectrum efficacy. It has vapor phase activity and is 100% water soluble. It reduces discoloration of organic acids. euxyl® K 500 is suitable for leave-on, wet wipes and neutral pH rinse-off application. Effective pH<7 Max temperature 80ºC It is available in Spain, Portugal and France. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample euxyl® K 712 DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate
euxyl® K712 from Schülke & Mayr GmbH is a mix of organic acids.It has strong broad spectrum efficacy. Fully effective in anionic, cationic and nonionic systems. Suitable for certified natural cosmetics. Effective pH < 5.5 Max temperature 80ºC It is avai...view more euxyl® K712 from Schülke & Mayr GmbH is a mix of organic acids.It has strong broad spectrum efficacy. Fully effective in anionic, cationic and nonionic systems. Suitable for certified natural cosmetics. Effective pH < 5.5 Max temperature 80ºC It is available in Spain, Portugal and France. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
iRose Water Organic Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Rosa Damascena Flower Water (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Citric Acid
iRose Water is an aqueous solution of the steam of the distillate obtained from the flowers of the Damask Rose, Rosa damascena, Rosaceae. It can be used in a wide range of personal care applications.
Compliance Highlights Available