Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Baycusan® C 1005 Covestro (formerly Bayer MaterialScience)
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxy PEG-17/Methoxy PEG-11/HDI Isocyanurate Trimer Crosspolymer
Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder obtained using a proprietary manufacturing process. Baycusan® C 1005 shows good compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients including common synthetic and natural thickeners like Carbopol® and Xanthan gum,...view more Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder obtained using a proprietary manufacturing process. Baycusan® C 1005 shows good compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients including common synthetic and natural thickeners like Carbopol® and Xanthan gum, polar solvents like ethanol, pigments. Baycusan® C 1005 can be incorporated with cationic/anionic and non ionic ingredients. In rinse off and leave on products, Baycusan® C 1005 imparts a powdery velvety feeling to skin. Baycusan® C 1005 leaves a natural, non greasy, non tacky feeling on the skin. In decorative cosmetics, Baycusan® C 1005 is suitable for dry and liquid products. It has excellent pigment spreadability as evidenced by its even color distribution on skin and its long lasting effect. In pressed powder form, the cohesive strength of the product is improved. view less
Bernel Ester 105 ALZO International Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Isodecyl Neopentanoate
Bernel Ester 105 is a highly branched, low molecular weight dry, silky ester that exhibits unique characteristics including extremely low freeze point, low viscosity, good penetrating and anti-tacking power. Other outstanding qualities include solubility ...view more Bernel Ester 105 is a highly branched, low molecular weight dry, silky ester that exhibits unique characteristics including extremely low freeze point, low viscosity, good penetrating and anti-tacking power. Other outstanding qualities include solubility and compatibility in a variety of ingredients such as esters, silicones, mineral and vegetable oils. The unique properties lend themselves for use in numerous cosmetic applications. view less
ImerCare™ 18D(S) Imerys Minerals
  • INCI Name:
    Diatomaceous Earth
ImerCare™ 18D(S) is a new generation of natural diatomaceous earth with its medium absorption power and particle size distribution for face mask and matting control. It is irradiated via a third party to a specified dose.
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders a...view more Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and oil continuous emulsions including foundations. It leaves a natural transparent powder veil on the skin. view less
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even com...view more Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even complexion all day, thanks to a continuous absorption of the sebum at the surface of the skin. In compact powders, this product acts as well as a binding agent, increasing the strength of compact powders and reducing the need for oils and waxes. view less
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Type S Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Type S is a spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and o...view more Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Type S is a spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and oil continuous emulsions including foundations. This product leaves a natural powder veil on the skin, unifying the complexion. view less
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color ...view more Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color cosmetics for its efficiency to preserve a natural and even finish all day. It brings additional SOFT FOCUS effect. Its fine particle size around 5 µm allows it to penetrate wrinkles and diffuse the light, reducing the appearance of the wrinkles. view less
Orgasol® Caresse Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyamide-5
Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing t...view more Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing treatment for young or oily skin), it imparts richness, softness and substantive (non aqueous) after-feel without the addition of oily compounds. In rich formulations (anti-wrinkle creams, night creams, treatment for mature skin, anti-aging, sun care products), it increases the absorption sensation, and limits the undesirable stickiness associated with oily ingredients or sun filters. This product provides a powdery finish, a very soft after-feel combined with a soft focus effect. view less
Request Sample SF1550 Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Phenyl Trimethicone
SF1550 is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid (phenyl trimethicone) with low viscosity. It may impart gloss and sheen in hair care products, emolliency and water repellency in skin care products and detackif...view more SF1550 is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid (phenyl trimethicone) with low viscosity. It may impart gloss and sheen in hair care products, emolliency and water repellency in skin care products and detackification in cosmetic products. This product is recommended for hair care, antiperspirants, skin care products, and cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SF1555 Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Bis-Phenylpropyl Dimethicone
SF1555 is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid with low viscosity and low volatility. It may be used as a non-greasy emollient in antiperspirants, color cosmetics, skin and sun care products. This high refract...view more SF1555 is a clear, high refractive index, organic compatible, phenyl modified silicone fluid with low viscosity and low volatility. It may be used as a non-greasy emollient in antiperspirants, color cosmetics, skin and sun care products. This high refractive index silicone fluid is suitable for antiperspirants, particularly clear or low residue formulations. It is also used in a number of hair care products, skin care products, sun care products and color cosmetics. view less
Request Sample SFE839 Momentive Performance Materials
  • INCI Name:
    Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SFE839 is a clear, silicone elastomer dispersion in D5 (SF1202). It may dramatically enhance sensory and application experience. This product minimizes syneresis and is an effective thickener and may impart silky, cushioning initial feel and dries down to...view more SFE839 is a clear, silicone elastomer dispersion in D5 (SF1202). It may dramatically enhance sensory and application experience. This product minimizes syneresis and is an effective thickener and may impart silky, cushioning initial feel and dries down to luxurious powdery feel. view less
Request Sample SilCare® Silicone 31M50 Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Trimethicone
SilCare® Silicone 31M50 is a pure, chemically inert silicone fluid. It can be used as carrier in a variety of haircare, skincare, antiperspirant and color cosmetic products. This product improves the ease of formulation compared to dimethicones and gives ...view more SilCare® Silicone 31M50 is a pure, chemically inert silicone fluid. It can be used as carrier in a variety of haircare, skincare, antiperspirant and color cosmetic products. This product improves the ease of formulation compared to dimethicones and gives conditioning effect, lubricity, emolliency, shine and detackification to cosmetic products. view less