UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
ACTIPHYTE® OF YUZU DIPG NP Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
Citrus fruit extract with tonic, stimulant, antibiotic, anti-infectious, anti-putrescent, diuretic, anti-viral, calmative, nervine, sedative, antiseptic, analgesic, and anti-fungal properties. It blends well with patchouli and sandalwood.
Actiphyte® of Black Cohosh Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cimicifuga Racemosa Root Extract
Actiphyte® of Black Cohosh is a light to medium amber liquid that is useful in skin, hair and bath care products.
Actiphyte® of Cinnamon Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Cinnamon is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in body gels, creams, lotions, astringents, toners, cleansers, moisturizers, and facial treatment products. It can also be used in bath products.
Actiphyte® of Clove Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Extract
Actiphyte® of Clove is a medium to dark amber liquid that has the stimulating qualities of close extract that make it an excellent component for skin creams, lotions, gels, ointments, lip balms, hair care products, and mouthwashes.
Actiphyte® of Mustard Seed Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Brassica Alba Seed Extract
Actiphyte® of Mustard Seed is a light to medium yellow liquid that can be used in counter-irritant creams, toners, and purifiers, as well as in skin and muscle care products.
Actiphyte® of Passionflower Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Passiflora Incarnata Extract
Actiphyte® of Passionflower is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care creams and lotions. Its soothing and calming qualities are particularly useful in bath products.
Actiphyte® of Peony Flower Active Organics Actiphyte® of Peony Flower is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care and bath products, and as an aromatic in soaps, lotions and fragrances.
Actiphyte® of Peony Root Active Organics
  • INCI Name:
    Paeonia Albiflora Root Extract
Actiphyte® of Peony Root is a colorless to pale yellow liquid that can be used in skin care and bath products and as an aromatic in soaps, lotions, and fragrances.
Actiphyte® of Pine Bark Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pinus Strobus Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Pine Bark is a light yellow liquid that may be used for its antiseptic, anti-irritant, pain relieving, and antioxidant properties. It may be formulated into creams, lotions, bath soaks, and rubs.
Actiphyte® of Prickly Ash Bark Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Zanthoxylum Americanum Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Prickly Ash Bark is a light yellow transparent liquid that may be used for its wound healing, pain relieving, and its anticancer properties. It can be formulated into creams, lotions, and compresses.
Actiphyte® of Thyme Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Extract
Actiphyte® of Thyme is a light to medium amber liquid that can be used in skin care products, first-aid ointments, deodorants, and bath care products.
Actiphyte® of White Lily Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lilium Candidum Bulb Extract
Actiphyte® of White Lily is a colorless to pale yellow liquid that can be used in creams, lotions, gels, ointments, toners, and in other skin and treatment products.
Actiphyte® of Willow Bark Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Salix Alba (Willow) Bark Extract
Actiphyte® of Willow Bark is a light to medium amber liquid that may be used for its astringent, detergent, moisturizing, toning, and pain relieving properties. It may be formulated into creams and lotions.
Actiphyte® of Wintergreen Active Organics
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Extract
Actiphyte® of Wintergreen is a light to medium amber liquid that may be used for its antiseptic, stimulating, pain relieving, and astringent properties. It can be formulated into creams, lotions, rubs, and soaps.
Aloe Barbadensis Extract Neyber SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Aloe Barbadensis Extract is a translucent slightly yellow semi-viscous liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in healing, moisturizing, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging applications.
Request Sample Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae), self-preserving: A concentration of bio-active aloverose from inner leaf and precious min...view more Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic-aqueous extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae), self-preserving: A concentration of bio-active aloverose from inner leaf and precious minerals from outer leaf, but without undesirable aloin. Aloe vera leaf is widely used for a large range of external skin treatments and well known in the cosmetic industry as a hydrating ingredient. Our Aloe vera plant matrial is fully traceable and the COSMOS-certified extract is of 100% natural origin. view less
Request Sample Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract PG Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Propylene Glycol (and) Water (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract PG Unpreserved is a propyleneglycolic-aqueous (green propylene glycol from natural origin) extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae) self-preserving: A concentration of bio-activ...view more Aloe Organic Herbasol® Extract PG Unpreserved is a propyleneglycolic-aqueous (green propylene glycol from natural origin) extract from organic, decolorized Aloe vera leaves (Aloe barbadensis, Xanthorrhoeaceae) self-preserving: A concentration of bio-active aloverose from inner leaf and precious minerals from outer leaf, but without undesirable aloin. Aloe vera leaf is widely used for a large range of external skin treatments and well known in the cosmetic industry as a hydrating ingredient. Our Aloe vera plant matrial is fully traceable and the COSMOS-certified extract is of 100% natural origin. view less
Request Sample Aloe Vera Extract Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
Aloe Vera Extract Liquid Parts being used inner leaf; Extract in water. Aloe vera is known to have various effects including soothing, purifying, and rejuvenating effects. It is used for blemished skin, burns, irritated skin, cold sores, and anti-itching ...view more Aloe Vera Extract Liquid Parts being used inner leaf; Extract in water. Aloe vera is known to have various effects including soothing, purifying, and rejuvenating effects. It is used for blemished skin, burns, irritated skin, cold sores, and anti-itching treatments. view less
Avena Sativa Hydroglycolic Extract Neyber SAS
  • INCI Name:
    Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Extract
Avena Sativa Hydroglycolic Extract is a colorless homogeneous translucent liquid with no odor. The oat is used for its moisturizing and softening properties in developing products for dry skin.
BIOEX COL-APA Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract (and) Punica Granatum Fruit Extract (and) Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
BIOEX COL-APA is a hydroglycolic plant complex. This limpid to opalescent liquid has an amber to ocher coloring and a suave, characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in the cosmetics industry.
BIOEXTRACT ALOE VERA HG Aqia
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
BIOEXTRACT ALOE VERA HG is recommended for use in a wide range of personal care products, including anti-acne formulations, creams and lotions for dry and/or sensitive skin, in wrinkle-prevention creams, and in a range of hair care applications.
BIOEXTRACT ALOE VERA HGK Aqia
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract
BIOEXTRACT ALOE VERA HGK is a colorless to yellow liquid with a characteristic odor. It is ideal for use in a wide of hair and skin care products.
Calmosensine™ Sederma Calmosensine™ is lipopeptide with the sequence N-Acetyl-Tyrosyl-Arginyl-Hexadecyl Ester solubilized in a hydroglycolic excipient. It functions as a messenger of tranquility and muscle relaxation. Furthermore, Calmosensine™ relieves tension to help prevent...view more Calmosensine™ is lipopeptide with the sequence N-Acetyl-Tyrosyl-Arginyl-Hexadecyl Ester solubilized in a hydroglycolic excipient. It functions as a messenger of tranquility and muscle relaxation. Furthermore, Calmosensine™ relieves tension to help prevent the onset of wrinkles and expression lines. Cosmetically, this product is used in creams, gels, foundation make-up and other skin care products designed for its purpose. Calmosensine™ is based on a peptide that occurs naturally in the body. view less
Request Sample Capsaicin USP Sabinsa Europe GmbH
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Capsaicin
Capsaicin USP is a standardized extract from Capsicum annum fruits. It is used for temporary relief of minor aches and pains of muscles and joints associated with simple backache, arthritis, strains, bruises, and sprains.
Request Sample Corum 9230 Corum Inc.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol (and) Menthyl Lactate
Corum 9230 is a cooling ingredient. It can be used as an active cosmetic ingredient in all products. This product is a menthyl derivative with a very faint inherent odor and long-lasting cooling effect. Corum 9230 can be mixed easily with perfume oil or g...view more Corum 9230 is a cooling ingredient. It can be used as an active cosmetic ingredient in all products. This product is a menthyl derivative with a very faint inherent odor and long-lasting cooling effect. Corum 9230 can be mixed easily with perfume oil or glycol solvents, when adding to shampoos, shower gels, or foam bath. The O/W emulsions gels can rapidly causes hydration of the skin, enhances the effectiveness of Menthyl Lactate. view less
Request Sample ECOCAPS-MENTHOL Ecopol Tech
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Polyurethane Crosspolymer-1 (and) Menthol
ECOCAPS-MENTHOL is water-based emulsion containing polymeric microcapsules of menthol, to be used as cooling sensation compound, pain- reliever, anti-inflammatory, anxiety-reliever, etc. in skincare formulations. ECOCAPS- MENTHOL ensures high stability of...view more ECOCAPS-MENTHOL is water-based emulsion containing polymeric microcapsules of menthol, to be used as cooling sensation compound, pain- reliever, anti-inflammatory, anxiety-reliever, etc. in skincare formulations. ECOCAPS- MENTHOL ensures high stability of the active against early degradation and undesired interactions with external surfactants. view less
Menthol Crystals Alpha Environmental
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Menthol
Menthol crystals is an organic mint essential oil extract. Menthol crystals have a powerful cooling and refreshing ability. They have a cool minty aroma.
Request Sample Prodhyactif Painful Joints Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Harpagophytum Procumbens Root Extract (and) Juniperus Communis Fruit Extract
Prodhyactif Painful Joints is a mix of hydroglycolic plant extracts that is used as an analgesic and anti-inflammatory in the treatment of rheumatism. This mix of Harpagophytum and Juniper work together and have potent anti-rheumateous, analgesic, spasmol...view more Prodhyactif Painful Joints is a mix of hydroglycolic plant extracts that is used as an analgesic and anti-inflammatory in the treatment of rheumatism. This mix of Harpagophytum and Juniper work together and have potent anti-rheumateous, analgesic, spasmolitic, and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in creams, milks, lotions, and gels. view less