UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Glycerin (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenro...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine SB is an aqueous glycerinic extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum), preserved with Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate. Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved Lipoid Kosmetik AG
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Water (and) Rhododendron Ferrugineum Extract
Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss ...view more Alpenrose Flower (CH) Herbasol® Extract Glycerine Unpreserved is a glycerinic aqueous extract from Alpine Rose flowers (Flos Rhododendron ferrugineum). Manufactured from 100% wild-grown and hand-picked Alpenrose Flowers from a farming family in the Swiss Alps, our extracts provide high sustainable quality, full traceability and a maximum of natural Swissness. The Alpenrose exhibits an impressive natural potency and robustness as it withstands challenging subalpine conditions. It is ideal for aching muscles, general skin care, general hair care, and bath + shower care. view less
Request Sample Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
Bicosome® FS Bicosome SL
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Lecithin (and) Hydrogenated Phosphatidylcholine (and) Lysolecithin (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Disodium EDTA
Bicosome® Filling-Up System (FS) is a biomimetic filler that helps to rebuild the structure of the skin. It is indicated to restore the skin after environmental aggressions like wind, pollution and sun exposure, and after chemical or physical treatments,...view more Bicosome® Filling-Up System (FS) is a biomimetic filler that helps to rebuild the structure of the skin. It is indicated to restore the skin after environmental aggressions like wind, pollution and sun exposure, and after chemical or physical treatments, like peelings, lasers, some medical therapies, as well as several other circumstance where the skin needs to be restored. view less
Bicotene® Antiox Bicosome SL
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Lecithin (and) Hydrogenated Phosphatidylcholine (and) Lysolecithin (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Sodium Phytate (and) Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract (and) Beta-Carotene (and) Tocopherol
Bicotene® Antiox is a deep sun repair system that stabilizes and delivers carotene molecules deep in the epidermis, providing biological sun protection. It prevents degradation of collagen induced by IR, Protects cell DNA from UV damage, and repairs cell ...view more Bicotene® Antiox is a deep sun repair system that stabilizes and delivers carotene molecules deep in the epidermis, providing biological sun protection. It prevents degradation of collagen induced by IR, Protects cell DNA from UV damage, and repairs cell membrane after UV damage. Bicotene® Antiox can be used in skin care products, sun care products, and color cosmetics. view less
Bicowhite® Complex Bicosome SL
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Lecithin (and) Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate (and) Lysolecithin (and) Niacinamide (and) 3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid (and) Phenethyl Alcohol (and) Bisabolol (and) Caprylhydroxamic Acid (and) Tocopheryl Acetate (and) Phytic Acid (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Bicowhite® Complex is a brightening / lightening multistep delivery system based on Bicosome® Technology that works blocking the different processes involved in the dark spots formation. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, includ...view more Bicowhite® Complex is a brightening / lightening multistep delivery system based on Bicosome® Technology that works blocking the different processes involved in the dark spots formation. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including whitening lotions, brightening creams, radiance serums, and lightening make-up. view less
COLLAGEN BOVINE 1% DSM Nutritional Products Europe Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Soluble Collagen (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Citric Acid
COLLAGEN BOVINE 1% is an aqueous solution of highly purified, native atelocollagen isolated from bovine skin for cosmetic application.
Request Sample Carboxyline® 25 D Cosun Biobased Products
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Carboxymethyl Inulin
Carboxyline® 25 D is a carboxy methylated natural, organically derived polymer from chicory roots. This Carboxyline® has a degree of substitution (DS) of 2.5 and appears as a light yellow to dark brown transparent liquid. It is inherently biodegradable an...view more Carboxyline® 25 D is a carboxy methylated natural, organically derived polymer from chicory roots. This Carboxyline® has a degree of substitution (DS) of 2.5 and appears as a light yellow to dark brown transparent liquid. It is inherently biodegradable and non toxic and can be used as a threshold crystal growth (scale) inhibitor, sequester of ions, and dispersant. This product can be used in applications such as water treatment, detergents, pulp & paper processing, oil recovery, and food processing. view less
Request Sample Carboxyline® 25 D Powder Cosun Biobased Products
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Carboxymethyl Inulin
Carboxyline® 25 D Powder is a carboxy methylated natural, organically derived polymer from chicory roots. It is inherently biodegradable and non toxic. This product is used as a threshold crystal growth (scale) inhibitor, sequester of ions, and dispersant...view more Carboxyline® 25 D Powder is a carboxy methylated natural, organically derived polymer from chicory roots. It is inherently biodegradable and non toxic. This product is used as a threshold crystal growth (scale) inhibitor, sequester of ions, and dispersant. It can be used in applications such as water treatment, detergents, pulp and paper processing, oil recovery and food processing. view less
Request Sample Carboxyline® 25-40 D Cosun Biobased Products
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Carboxymethyl Inulin
Carboxyline® 25-40 D is a carboxy methylated natural, organically derived polymer from chicory roots. This product has a high content of Carboxy Methyl Inulin (CMI) at 40% and is inherently biodegradable and non toxic. It acts as a threshold crystal growt...view more Carboxyline® 25-40 D is a carboxy methylated natural, organically derived polymer from chicory roots. This product has a high content of Carboxy Methyl Inulin (CMI) at 40% and is inherently biodegradable and non toxic. It acts as a threshold crystal growth (scale) inhibitor, sequester of ions, and dispersant. This product can be used in applications such as water treatment, detergents, pulp and paper processing, oil recovery, and food processing. view less
Chemysoap S 3R Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Astrocaryum Murumuruate (and) Disodium EDTA
Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving ...view more Chemysoap S 3R is composed of saponified triglycerides from Astrocaryum sp. It decreases skin dehydration, protects the hydrolipid barrier, and helps improve the final sensorial feeling. This product is recommended for bar soaps, liquid sops, and shaving foams. view less
Request Sample Citric acid DC Jungbunzlauer International AG Citric acid DC is a direct compressible type of citric acid coated with a thin layer of maltodextrin. In certain applications some of the standard product properties of citric acid are not adequate. Coating citric acid with suitable transparent shell mate...view more Citric acid DC is a direct compressible type of citric acid coated with a thin layer of maltodextrin. In certain applications some of the standard product properties of citric acid are not adequate. Coating citric acid with suitable transparent shell materials or adding high-quality materials to citric acid lead to an exceptional range of modified citrics and a fine-tuning of the desired functionality for customer applications. These modifications prevent undesired reactions with other ingredients as well as protection against moisture without losing its original function. view less
Request Sample Covastyle ED Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium EDTA
Covastyle ED is a sequestering agent for oxidation hair products. It appears as a white powder. This product is suggested for use in shampoo, cream gel, cream and powder applications.
Request Sample Edeta® BD BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium EDTA
Edeta® BD is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparat...view more Edeta® BD is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations, preventing precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color changes caused by heavy metal ions. view less
Request Sample Edeta® BX Powder BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Tetrasodium EDTA
Edeta® BX Powder is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic p...view more Edeta® BX Powder is an amino-carboxylic acid with six functional groups whose characteristic reactions enable them to form complexes. It is used as an organic chelating agent for cosmetic formulations. It can sequester undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations, preventing precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color changes caused by heavy metal ions. view less
Gallovax 100 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Galloyl Tripeptide-35 (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Aqua
Gallovax 100 is a synthetic material which is gallic acid combined ECG peptide. The gallic acids are highly contained in the oak bark and gallnut. It offers anti-oxidation effects in DPPH assay, tyrosinase inhibition effects, and anti-inflammation effects...view more Gallovax 100 is a synthetic material which is gallic acid combined ECG peptide. The gallic acids are highly contained in the oak bark and gallnut. It offers anti-oxidation effects in DPPH assay, tyrosinase inhibition effects, and anti-inflammation effects. This product can reduce inflammation factors such as TNF-α and Interleukin-6. view less
Gen90Nano Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Genistein (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin
Gen90Nano is a yellowish to brownish white powder that is soluble in water. It is ideal for anti-wrinkle, anti-acne, curing of UV damages, and hair loss prevention.
Gen90S (1% Solution) Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Genistein (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin
Gen90S(1% solution) is a pale yellow to brown liquid that is easily dispersible in water. It is ideal for anti-wrinkle, anti-acne, curing of UV damages, and hair loss prevention.
Request Sample Glossyliance Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Saccharum Officinarum (Sugarcane) Extract (and) Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Extract (and) Lactic Acid (and) Malic Acid (and) Citric Acid
Glossyliance is an ultimate shine active ingredient. It is a blend of natural extracts (sugar cane and lemon zest) which are by-products to the food industry using a controlled process in line with Soliance’s philosophy.
Request Sample Itaconix® DSP 2K™ Itaconix Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyitaconate
Itaconix® DSP 2K™ is a low molecular weight linear polyitaconic acid partially neutralized with sodium salt. It demonstrates excellent binding capacity with metal ions, particularly polycationic ions, and especially with calcium. Made from sustainable bio...view more Itaconix® DSP 2K™ is a low molecular weight linear polyitaconic acid partially neutralized with sodium salt. It demonstrates excellent binding capacity with metal ions, particularly polycationic ions, and especially with calcium. Made from sustainable bio-based feedstock, it is readily biodegradable and has very low toxicity for a preferable environmental profile. view less
Request Sample Itaconix® VELASOFT™ Itaconix Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyitaconate
Itaconix® VELASOFT™ is a water soluble polymer. It is a low molecular weight linear polyitaconic acid partially neutralized with sodium salt. The polymer improves foam stability and quality, enhances viscosity, and provides skin conditioning in liquid and...view more Itaconix® VELASOFT™ is a water soluble polymer. It is a low molecular weight linear polyitaconic acid partially neutralized with sodium salt. The polymer improves foam stability and quality, enhances viscosity, and provides skin conditioning in liquid and emulsion products for personal and home care, such as liquid and bar soaps, body washes, shampoos, skin products, hand dish detergents, and home & bathroom cleaners. With a very favorable environmental profile, made from bio-based feedstock, and readily biodegradable, Itaconix® VELASOFT™ is an excellent formulation choice for conditioning and foam stability in natural products. view less
Request Sample Itaconix® XDP™ 820 Itaconix Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Polyitaconate
Itaconix® XDP™ 820 is a water soluble polymer mineral dispersant with unique functionality, value, and advantages over polyacrylic dispersants in many applications. It delivers exceptional performance on calcium carbonate and titanium dioxide as well as o...view more Itaconix® XDP™ 820 is a water soluble polymer mineral dispersant with unique functionality, value, and advantages over polyacrylic dispersants in many applications. It delivers exceptional performance on calcium carbonate and titanium dioxide as well as on other minerals including barium sulfate and clays. A modified homopolymer of itaconic acid, Itaconix® XDP™ 820 is 100% bio-based and offers a high performance alternative to current dispersants for formulations where natural content and sustainability are of relevance. view less
Request Sample Itaconix® ZINADOR™ Itaconix Corporation Itaconix® ZINADOR™ is ideal for easy and cost-effective neutralization of odors. Itaconix® ZINADOR™ is a polymeric zinc itaconate complex that is 100% bio-based.
Natrlquest E30 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate
Natrlquest E30 is a biodegradable chelating agent that is special in the fact that it is very selective towards problematic transition metals such as Cu and Fe compared to Ca and Mg. This makes it ideal in personal care formulations as it is tackling thes...view more Natrlquest E30 is a biodegradable chelating agent that is special in the fact that it is very selective towards problematic transition metals such as Cu and Fe compared to Ca and Mg. This makes it ideal in personal care formulations as it is tackling these problematic transition metals first while in the formulation, but still giving hard water control when released into water. This gives Natrlquest the benefit of excellent anti-oxidant properties and foam preservation in shampoos and conditioners. view less
Nexasol C-OX Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Disodium EDTA (and) Pentasodium Pentetate (and) Sodium Phytate
Nexasol C-OX is a stabilizing system for water based formulations containing oxidizable substances. It is particularly suitable for stabilization of Vitamin C and its derivatives and hair dyes intermediates.
PENTACARE-HP PF DSM Nutritional Products Europe Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Casein (and) Hydrolyzed Ceratonia Siliqua Gum Extract (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Dextran Sulfate (and) Citric Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
PENTACARE-HP PF is an aqueous solution of a mixture of milk-based protein hydrolysate and plant-derived polysaccharides for cosmetic application.
PENTACARE-NA PF DSM Nutritional Products Europe Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten (and) Ceratonia Siliqua (Carob) Gum (and) Aqua (and) Sodium Dextran Sulfate (and) Citric Acid (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin
PENTACARE-NA PF is an aqueous solution of a mixture of hydrolyzed proteins isolated from wheat gluten and galactomannans obtained from seeds of locust bean gum for cosmetic application. PENTACARE-NA PF is preserved with phenoxyethanol.
Request Sample SEQUESTRANTE HEDP SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Etidronic Acid
SEQUESTRANTE HEDP is a metal ions chelating agent. It is suitable for cold-wave preparations, depilatory creams and bar-soaps.
SL200 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Etidronic Acid
SL200 is an organic poly-phosphate with strong complexation with ferri, copper, zinc and other metal ion, usually used as complexant and water stabilizer. It's stable to high pH, radiation and heat, better than other organic phosphate. This product has li...view more SL200 is an organic poly-phosphate with strong complexation with ferri, copper, zinc and other metal ion, usually used as complexant and water stabilizer. It's stable to high pH, radiation and heat, better than other organic phosphate. This product has little decomposition under moderate radiation and a low toxicity with little odor. Recommended for application in anti-dandruff shampoo and hair dye. view less
Request Sample Sodium Gluconate Jungbunzlauer International AG Jungbunzlauer’s sodium gluconate is the neutralized form of gluconic acid. It has outstanding chelating properties for iron and copper over a wide pH range. Sodium gluconate is a safe and natural alternative to the synthetic chelating agents EDTA and etid...view more Jungbunzlauer’s sodium gluconate is the neutralized form of gluconic acid. It has outstanding chelating properties for iron and copper over a wide pH range. Sodium gluconate is a safe and natural alternative to the synthetic chelating agents EDTA and etidronate to protect cosmetic products from discoloration and rancidity of cosmetic oils. It can also act as pH regulator as well as humectant, thanks to its molecular structure with numerous hydroxyl groups. In oral care, sodium gluconate can substantially reduce the bitterness of other ingredients. Sodium gluconate is both ECOCERT and COSMOS approved. view less
Synoxyl® HCP Sytheon
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8 (and) Trimethoxybenzylidene Pentanedione
Synoxyl® HCP is an easy to use and a water-soluble version of Synoxyl® HSS solubilized in PEG-8. This product was developed specifically for stabilizing water-soluble dyes against UV-induced color fading. Also, it is very effective in extending color lif...view more Synoxyl® HCP is an easy to use and a water-soluble version of Synoxyl® HSS solubilized in PEG-8. This product was developed specifically for stabilizing water-soluble dyes against UV-induced color fading. Also, it is very effective in extending color life of formulated products when exposed to incandescent or fluorescent lamps in retail store. view less
Synoxyl® HSS Sytheon
  • INCI Name:
    Trimethoxybenzylidene Pentanedione
Synoxyl® HSS is a breakthrough first-in-the industry stabilizer. It is an excellent photostabiliser for Avobenzone, and it functions as a triplet state quencher. The photostabilizing effect of Synoxyl® HSS arises from triplet-state energy transfer from av...view more Synoxyl® HSS is a breakthrough first-in-the industry stabilizer. It is an excellent photostabiliser for Avobenzone, and it functions as a triplet state quencher. The photostabilizing effect of Synoxyl® HSS arises from triplet-state energy transfer from avobenzone to Synoxyl® HSS and through light-induced reactions that preserve the main chromophores. This product provides in-vivo SPF boosting by 50% for both organic and inorganic sunscreens when alone it has no contribution to SPF. It protects skin by inhibiting up-stream ROS cascade. Synoxyl® HSS is easy to use in sunscreen oil in combination with HydraSynol™ DOI. Use of Avobenzone, HMS, OS with Synoxyl® HSS provides cost-effective, high SPF, and broad-spectrum (critical wavelength of well over 370 nm) sunscreens. view less
Request Sample Unipure Black LC 998 PHY Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77499 (and) Phytic Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide
Unipure Black LC 998 PHY is a black powder that is ideal for use in face and eye-make up, and nail varnish.
Request Sample Unipure Red LC 388 PHY Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77491 (and) Phytic Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide
Unipure Red LC 388 PHY is a red powder ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including eye and face make-up.
Request Sample Unipure White LC 985 PHY Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77891 (and) Phytic Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide
Unipure White LC 985 PHY is a white powder that is ideal for use in face and eye make-up, and skin care applications.
Request Sample Unipure White LC 987 PHY Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77891 (and) Phytic Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide
Unipure White LC 987 PHY is a white powder ideal for use in face and eye make-up, and skin care applications.
Request Sample Unipure Yellow LC 188 PHY Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    CI 77492 (and) Phytic Acid (and) Sodium Hydroxide
Unipure Yellow LC 188 PHY is a atural hydrophilic Phytic Acid coating on Unipure Yellow LC 188. This yellow powder is ideal for use in face and eye make-up.
Request Sample ViaPure® Rice Gfn-Selco
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Extract
ViaPure® Rice consists of many components including oils, steroidal compounds, and B-complex vitamins. It acts as an anti-oxidant, metal chelator, and skin-tone lightener. ViaPure® Rice is ideal for use in lotions, moisturizers, and exfoliators.
Vitachelox™ Indena SpA
  • INCI Name:
    Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Quercus Robur Wood Extract
Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelatin...view more Vitachelox™ is a blend of Vitis vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Camellia sinensis Leaf Extract, and Quercus robur (Oak) Wood/Bark Extract. It functions as an antipollution ingredient, molecular barrier, skin protectant, free radical scavenger, and chelating agent. view less
Request Sample dGLYAGE® functional ingredient Lipotec S.A.U.
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Propanediol (and) Lysine HCl (and) Lecithin (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Tripeptide-9 Citrulline
dGLYAGE® functional ingredient prevents DNA structure changes triggered by transition metals. It chelates such ion metals that catalyse different reactions producing several DNA lesions. Microfluidised liposomes with diminished particle size contain the ...view more dGLYAGE® functional ingredient prevents DNA structure changes triggered by transition metals. It chelates such ion metals that catalyse different reactions producing several DNA lesions. Microfluidised liposomes with diminished particle size contain the tetrapeptide, thus delivery to the skin is enhanced. view less
Request Sample dermofeel® PA Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Phytic Acid (and) Aqua
dermofeel® PA is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. Due to its complexing activity it contribu...view more dermofeel® PA is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. Due to its complexing activity it contributes to the dissolution of dental calculus. view less
Request Sample dermofeel® PA-12 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Phytate
dermofeel® PA-12 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. This material is fully neutralized and has a pH of ~12. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants.
Request Sample dermofeel® PA-3 Evonik Dr. Straetmans GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Phytate (and) Aqua (and) Alcohol
dermofeel® PA-3 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. The complexing function contributes to t...view more dermofeel® PA-3 is a natural chelating agent and serves as a natural alternative to EDTA. It acts synergistically in combination with cosmetic antioxidants. Moreover, phytic acid can be added to oral care concepts. The complexing function contributes to the dissolution of dental calculus. view less