UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Thioglycolate
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution with about 50% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maxim...view more Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution with about 50% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maximum of 8 % for ready use and general use. The maximum usage of thioglycolic acid is 11 % for professional use. In depilatories the maximum use is 5 % for ready use and in other hair care products which are removed after application the maximum usage is to 2 %. Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is for use in waving products and hair straighteners. view less
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Thioglycolate
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution containing about 60% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a...view more Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution containing about 60% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maximum of 8 % for ready use and general use. The maximum usage of thioglycolic acid is 11 % for professional use. In depilatories the maximum use is 5 % for ready use and in other hair care products which are removed after application the maximum usage is to 2 %. Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is for use in waving products and hair straighteners. view less
BRB 8519 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-23 (and) Laureth-2 (and) Salicylic Acid
BRB 8519 is a non-ionic emulsion of 50% of a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane. In shampoos and conditioners BRB 8519 will provide good wet and dry combing in addition to imparting a silky, soft feel to the hair without build up even after repeated wash ...view more BRB 8519 is a non-ionic emulsion of 50% of a low viscosity polydimethylsiloxane. In shampoos and conditioners BRB 8519 will provide good wet and dry combing in addition to imparting a silky, soft feel to the hair without build up even after repeated wash cycles. Can also be used in shower gels and skin care products. view less
BRB 9719 BRB International BV
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone (and) Laureth-4 (and) Laureth-23 (and) Salicylic Acid
BRB 9719 emulsion is a non-ionic emulsion of a high molecular weight polydimethylsiloxane. It is ideal for use in a variety of hair care and skin care applications where the benefit of a high viscosity dimethicone is desired.
Request Sample ECOHAIR A01 Ecopol Tech ECOHAIR A01 is an anionic aqueous dispersion of organic-inorganic hybrid cross-linked polyurethane, especially designed for hair styling and cosmetic applications, as hair styling film former for hair straightening products. Once applied, Ecohair A01 prov...view more ECOHAIR A01 is an anionic aqueous dispersion of organic-inorganic hybrid cross-linked polyurethane, especially designed for hair styling and cosmetic applications, as hair styling film former for hair straightening products. Once applied, Ecohair A01 provides outstanding humidity resistance and excellent abrasive resistance, low tack on hair and good non-transfer properties, among others. view less
Request Sample ECOHAIR A02 Ecopol Tech ECOHAIR A02 is an organic-inorganic aqueous polyurethane dispersion. It has been specially designed for hair styling and cosmetic applications, as hair styling film former for hair straightening products.
Request Sample ELYSAN Ecopol Tech ELYSAN is an anionic aliphatic polyester-polyurethane dispersion, especially designed to use in hair-styling formulations. Specifically adequate to be formulated in conditioners, hair masks and hair-sprays to provide extra film-formation and elasticity to...view more ELYSAN is an anionic aliphatic polyester-polyurethane dispersion, especially designed to use in hair-styling formulations. Specifically adequate to be formulated in conditioners, hair masks and hair-sprays to provide extra film-formation and elasticity to damaged hair. This product is specially recommended for damaged rebel and curled hair. view less
Request Sample Ecorepair Ecopol Tech ECOREPAIR is an hybrid aqueous polymer dispersion based on a thiol containing reactive polyurethane-polyurea modified silicone which is applied on hair to achieve a protective, anti-dirtiness effect by forming a hydrophobic film around the keratin fibers ...view more ECOREPAIR is an hybrid aqueous polymer dispersion based on a thiol containing reactive polyurethane-polyurea modified silicone which is applied on hair to achieve a protective, anti-dirtiness effect by forming a hydrophobic film around the keratin fibers present on hair. The performance of ECOREPAIR is shown in the following pictures. view less
Glycolic Acid Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Glycolic Acid
Glycolic Acid is said to be one of the most powerful and effective of alpha hydroxy acids given its ability to retexturize, brighten, and refresh lackluster skin. Glycolic Acid helps break down pore-clogging, dead skin cells that sit on the surface of the...view more Glycolic Acid is said to be one of the most powerful and effective of alpha hydroxy acids given its ability to retexturize, brighten, and refresh lackluster skin. Glycolic Acid helps break down pore-clogging, dead skin cells that sit on the surface of the skin while diminishing the look of fine lines, wrinkles, and discoloration—revealing a brighter and more youthful-looking complexion. view less
HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil is a new hair loss compound that has been designed to surpass the limitations of Minoxidil therapy. Chemically similar to Minoxidil, this new compound has lower molecular weight and is much easier to handle. It opens ion channel...view more HairgrowCFL® New-minoxidil is a new hair loss compound that has been designed to surpass the limitations of Minoxidil therapy. Chemically similar to Minoxidil, this new compound has lower molecular weight and is much easier to handle. It opens ion channels in skin cells to improve the free flow of potassium ions across cell membranes. Other than this, it has also been shown to stimulate the anagen phase of hair follicles, while suppressing DHT production. With better functionality, high efficacy and no side effects, New-minoxidil is all set to become a breakthrough hair loss support. view less
Kopcolate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate is an organic compound used primary active ingredient in hair depilatatories formulations. It breaks down the disul de bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle.
Kopyrrol Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopyrrol recovers weak follicle cells by supplying the nutrition that hair needs for growth and increases the volume of hair in growth stage.
Kopyrrol Aqua Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Pyrrolidinyl Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopyrrol Aqua helps to rejuvenate hair follicle, increases the growth of hair, protects against hair loss, and favours a better hair anchoring.
Request Sample L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade Wacker Chemie AG L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methion...view more L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methionine, the only one which contains sulfur. This product is recommended for building blocks, formulations for pharmaceuticals and hair-perm formulations applications. view less
Request Sample MICROSPONGE® P078A AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid (and) Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer
MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the abil...view more MICROSPONGE® P078A Salicylic Acid is an elegant way to deliver salicylic acid into anti-acne products that allows the formulation of products without harsh-to-the-skin solvents like ethanol, while providing sustained release of salicylic acid and the ability to simultaneously provide control of sebum on the surface of the skin. view less
Pro.Liss® 100 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxyloyl Carbocysteine (and) Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (and) Aqua
Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightene...view more Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightened, colored and/or bleached. view less
Request Sample New! Prodhycore® AHA Laboratoires Prod'Hyg
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Citric Acid (and) Lactic Acid (and) Mandelic Acid
Prodhycore® AHA is an optimized blend of alpha hydroxy acids into water solution.AHA has an exfoliation property due to the diminution of Cornenocytes cohesion. In this way, it helps stimulate cell renewal, and maintains optimal hydration levels. They al...view more Prodhycore® AHA is an optimized blend of alpha hydroxy acids into water solution.AHA has an exfoliation property due to the diminution of Cornenocytes cohesion. In this way, it helps stimulate cell renewal, and maintains optimal hydration levels. They also smooth and restructure the superficial layers of the skin, while reducing impurities, blackheads and redness. It can be used in chemical peels, anti-aging creams, astringents, restructuring treatments, lightening creams and treatments for oily skin.Those acids can be combined with a glycerin plant extract formulated on demand according accurate needs. view less
PureLizz CST-50 Pure Kemika
  • INCI Name:
    Cysteamine HCl (and) Water (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Polylysine
PureLizz CST-50 is the safest and most effective way to change the structural fiber into either curly or straight hair, as desired by the professional hairdresser. It is a unique and safe formulation that promotes the cleavage of the keratin cystine disul...view more PureLizz CST-50 is the safest and most effective way to change the structural fiber into either curly or straight hair, as desired by the professional hairdresser. It is a unique and safe formulation that promotes the cleavage of the keratin cystine disulfide bonds and then reforms the bonds in a new configuration. The hair is maintained in the new shape with long-lasting results. This product is available for all hair types. view less
Salicylic Acid Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Salicylic Acid
Salicylic Acid is supplied as white crystals or crystallized powder. It is used for disinfectants and antiseptics for dissolving skin cutin hyperplasia and skin mould infection.
Seridefrizz Intense Salon Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Polyquaternium-7 (and) Sericin (and) Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride (and) Propylene Glycol (and) Glycerin (and) Behentrimonium Chloride (and) Lactic Acid (and) Polyquaternium-37 (and) Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate (and) Trideceth-6 (and) Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (and) Cinnamal (and) Glycolic Acid (and) Hexyl Cinnamal (and) Butylphenyl Methylpropional (and) Amyl Cinnamal (and) Hexyl Salicylate (and) Citronellol (and) Benzyl Salicylate
Seridefrizz Intense Salon is a water absorption base derived from lanolin. Performs as a non ionic co-emulsifier in W/O and O/W emulsions, stabilizing them, being a fine and non greasy moisturizer.
Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure is a colorless solution of thioglycolic acid. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure is a thioglycolic acid solution. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
iCapil Liss 100 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxyloyl Carbocysteine (and) Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (and) Water
iCapil Liss 100 is a keratin straightening complex formol free.