Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample AGENAJEL 20.313 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
AGENAJEL 20.313, a cold water soluble starch-ether based on waxy maize starch (edible), is a rheology modifier and creaminess enhancer. The white-yellowish power is cold water swellable and shear-thinning with rapid viscosity recovery. It is ideal for use...view more AGENAJEL 20.313, a cold water soluble starch-ether based on waxy maize starch (edible), is a rheology modifier and creaminess enhancer. The white-yellowish power is cold water swellable and shear-thinning with rapid viscosity recovery. It is ideal for use in applications as a thickener in creams, lotions, and cream shampoos. view less
Request Sample AGENAJEL 20.383 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
AGENAJEL 20.383 is a cook-up starch. It has to be heated up (gelatinized) in aqueous phase (water) for thickening effect – but it has a lower gelatinization temperature (~ 60°C) than native starches (~ 80°C). AGENAJEL 20.383 shows an excellent stability a...view more AGENAJEL 20.383 is a cook-up starch. It has to be heated up (gelatinized) in aqueous phase (water) for thickening effect – but it has a lower gelatinization temperature (~ 60°C) than native starches (~ 80°C). AGENAJEL 20.383 shows an excellent stability against heat, acid, shear, freezing and thawing. It is ideal for use as a thickener in shampoos, face wash, creams, and lotions. view less
Request Sample Betafib® MCF Cosun Biobased Products
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose (and) Water
Betafib® MCF is a cellulosic microfiber derived from renewable vegetable resources that do not compete with the food chain. It is a 100% natural biopolymer and has not been chemically modified. Betafib delivers high zero shear viscosity, has strong shear ...view more Betafib® MCF is a cellulosic microfiber derived from renewable vegetable resources that do not compete with the food chain. It is a 100% natural biopolymer and has not been chemically modified. Betafib delivers high zero shear viscosity, has strong shear thinning properties and shows a distinct yield point. When poured or pumped, the gelstructure becomes waterlike and once the fluid comes to rest again, the network rebuilds at such speed that uniform distribution is secured. Betafib is the alternative structurant that ensures maximum suspension efficacy and pourable formulations. view less
Request Sample D.S.A. 7 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch (and) Cetrimonium Chloride
D.S.A. 7 is a physically modified, surface active rice starch with high adsorption for oil and fats and is has especially been developed for dry hair shampoo and powder buffer.
FARMAL™ MS 6822 Ingredion (formerly National Starch Food Innovation)
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
FARMAL™ MS 6822 multi-functional bio-polymer provides personal cleansing products with the perfect balance of sophisticated sensory and elegant texture. It improves sensory feel during wash and helps skin feel softer after wash.
NATIVACARE™ 5600 Ingredion (formerly National Starch Food Innovation)
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
NATIVACARE™ 5600 natural polymer allows you to achieve rich, smooth and luxurious formulations and is approved by Ecocert in accordance with the COSMOS natural standard.
NATIVACARE™ 8600 Ingredion (formerly National Starch Food Innovation)
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch
NATIVACARE™ 8600 natural polymer allows you to enhance skin feel, achieve light and luxurious textures and is approved by Ecocert in accordance with the COSMOS natural standard.
NATIVACARE™ 9230 Ingredion (formerly National Starch Food Innovation)
  • INCI Name:
    Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
NATIVACARE™ 9230 organic-certified natural polymer enhances sensory attributes and offers truly functional performance from certified organic technology.
NATIVACARE™ 9330 Ingredion (formerly National Starch Food Innovation)
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
NATIVACARE™ 9330 organic-certified natural polymer improves appearance and skin feel in-use, reduce greasiness after use and offers truly functional performance from certified organic technology.
NATIVACARE™ 9360 Ingredion (formerly National Starch Food Innovation)
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
NATIVACARE™ 9360 organic-certified natural polymer enhances sensory attributes and offers truly functional performance from certified organic technology.
RADICAN-S20 Radiant Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Butylene Glycol (and) Beta-Glucan
RADICAN-S20 is a proteoglycan that is derived from mushrooms. It is used as a humectant, skin conditioning agent, and as an anti-irritant agent. This product is recommended for lotions, masks, essences, massage creams, eye creams, hair conditioners, and b...view more RADICAN-S20 is a proteoglycan that is derived from mushrooms. It is used as a humectant, skin conditioning agent, and as an anti-irritant agent. This product is recommended for lotions, masks, essences, massage creams, eye creams, hair conditioners, and body care goods. view less
Request Sample REISITA NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Oryza Sativa (Rice) Starch
REISITA NATURAL is a native rice starch with low plate count. It has a low bacterial count by heat treatment and not by gamma sterilization.
Request Sample New! TEGO® Feel C 10 Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and prov...view more TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and provides a mattifying effect proven by an in vivo study. It is compatible with oil-in-water as well as water-in-oil formulations and also in water-free systems. TEGO® Feel C 10 helps to formulate recent trends for face care, color cosmetics, body care and sun care. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 150 F J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 150 F is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pre...view more VITACEL® CS 150 F is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 180 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 180 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 20 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 20 FC is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of 20μm. VITACEL® is a natural based highly pure cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. A suspension looks lig...view more VITACEL® CS 20 FC is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of 20μm. VITACEL® is a natural based highly pure cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. A suspension looks lightly opaque with nice skin feel. During applying and distribution on skin it also can create gentle exfoliating Balling Effect. Due to its neutral and inert character it can be used universally in practically any area of personal care without sensory interference. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 250 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 250 G is a white granule that is used as a scrub and exfoliation particle in personal care products (e.g. facial peeling). It is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil, biologically inert and insoluble in water and...view more VITACEL® CS 250 G is a white granule that is used as a scrub and exfoliation particle in personal care products (e.g. facial peeling). It is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil, biologically inert and insoluble in water and oil. It is moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH-changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for a soft skin cleansing. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 300 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 300 FC is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pr...view more VITACEL® CS 300 FC is a fine, white powder that is very easy to mix with low mixing or stirring speed in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 400 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 400 G is composed of hard, white granules which are very easy to mix with low speed mixing or stirring in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shea...view more VITACEL® CS 400 G is composed of hard, white granules which are very easy to mix with low speed mixing or stirring in water and oil. It is biologically inert, insoluble in water and oil, moisture and heat resistant, independent of temperature, gentle shearing rate, pressure or pH changes. It functions as a mild peeling agent for soft skin cleansing. view less
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 70 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 70 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as a gentle abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 700 FC J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 700 FC is a white cellulose fiber that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VITACEL® CS 700 G J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VITACEL® CS 700 G is a white granule that is ideal for use as an abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 150 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 150 R5 J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 R5 is white, angular and made of MCC and Cellulose. You like a very abrasive feel­ing? The grades of the R5-types are the most abrasive ones.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 150 S J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 150 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, jus...view more VIVAPUR® CS 150 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, just put some of them into your product. If you want a stronger massage effect put some more into. You're going to love the gentle massage effect. view less
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 230 R J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 230 R is a white granule that is ideal for use as a gentle abrasive. It can be used as an alternative to plastic microbeads in a number of cosmetic applications, including facial care, skin care, oral care, and hair care.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 4 FM is a white super fine particle. It has a particle size of 4μ and can be used in face care, skin care, oral care, hair care, sun care, and cosmetics.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 400 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 400 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 450 Charcoal J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 Charcoal can be added to your formulation and you will get a very convincing massage / rolling effect. It is ideal for use in a range of personal care applications, including massage, exfoliating, and visual effect.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 450 R5 J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 R5 is white, angular and made of MCC and Cellulose. You like a very abrasive feel­ing? The grades of the R5-types are the most abrasive ones.
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 450 S J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 450 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, jus...view more VIVAPUR® CS 450 S is white, spherical and made of MCC. Massage effects are one of the loveable skin feels for the user. The S-types are the perfect decision for that. You can sense the pleasurable feeling on the skin. If you want a low massage effect, just put some of them into your product. If you want a stronger massage effect put some more into. You're going to love the gentle massage effect. view less
Request Sample VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose
VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of only 9μm. VIVAPUR® is a natural based highly pure microcrystalline cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. Du...view more VIVAPUR® CS 9 FM is an extremely fine, white powder with a particle size of only 9μm. VIVAPUR® is a natural based highly pure microcrystalline cellulose. It is chemically inert, insoluble in water, and an excellent substitute to inorganic fine powders. Due to its neutral and inert character it can be used after activation universally in practically any area of personal care and oral care without sensory interference. This product is also independent of temperature, shearing rate, pressure, or pH changes. view less
iMoist BG Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Beta-Glucan
iMoist BG is an oat derivative that provides anti-allergy, anti- inflammatory properties to cosmetic products. BG is suitable for sensitive skin care, baby skin care and reactive skin care. Through the topical application of beta-glucan, the natural prote...view more iMoist BG is an oat derivative that provides anti-allergy, anti- inflammatory properties to cosmetic products. BG is suitable for sensitive skin care, baby skin care and reactive skin care. Through the topical application of beta-glucan, the natural protection systems in the skin can be revitalized. This results in the reduction of skin sensitivity. Furthermore, the ability of the skin to repair itself will be enhanced, yielding healthier and more lubricous skin. view less