UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AA2G Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
AA2G (Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside) is natural vitamin C (ascorbic acid) stabilised with glucose. Since AA-2G does not release ascorbic acid instantly, all the listed positive effects are sustained longer and the possibility of adverse effects is reduced, co...view more AA2G (Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside) is natural vitamin C (ascorbic acid) stabilised with glucose. Since AA-2G does not release ascorbic acid instantly, all the listed positive effects are sustained longer and the possibility of adverse effects is reduced, compared to using pure ascorbic acid. All these qualities make AA-2G the most attractive vitamin C derivative for cosmetic use. view less
Request Sample AA2G™ DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
AA2G™ from NAGASE is hydrolyzed by α-glucosidase, an enzyme present in the membrane of skin cells. This process releases vitamin C in its natural a ctive form. When vitamin C enters cells it results in significant well-documented biological responses. AA2...view more AA2G™ from NAGASE is hydrolyzed by α-glucosidase, an enzyme present in the membrane of skin cells. This process releases vitamin C in its natural a ctive form. When vitamin C enters cells it results in significant well-documented biological responses. AA2G™ has been demonstrated to be hydrolyzed over a prolonged period giving its beneficial physiological effects to the cells and tissues in a constant and sustained manner. view less
Request Sample AA2G™ NAGASE & CO., LTD.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
AA2G™ is a stabilised ascorbic acid derivative produced from Vitamin C and starch by enzymatic technology developed by Hayashibara / NAGASE. This proprietary process results in a substance that has greatly improved solubility in water, while retaining the...view more AA2G™ is a stabilised ascorbic acid derivative produced from Vitamin C and starch by enzymatic technology developed by Hayashibara / NAGASE. This proprietary process results in a substance that has greatly improved solubility in water, while retaining the natural biologic functions of Vitamin C. When used in skin cream preparations, AA2G™ remains in its stable condition until it is applied on the skin, where it is activated by natural enzymes in the skin, delivering healthier and younger looking skin over a prolonged time period. It is also used as a skin-lightening, brightening and anti-wrinkle agent in daily moisturizing and sunscreen products to prevent photo-aging. view less
Alpha-ARBUTIN Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
Alpha-ARBUTIN is pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient which promotes lightening and even skin tone on all skin types. It has a higher ability in inhibiting melanin than current freckle-eliminating active agent of the same kind. Freckles are...view more Alpha-ARBUTIN is pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient which promotes lightening and even skin tone on all skin types. It has a higher ability in inhibiting melanin than current freckle-eliminating active agent of the same kind. Freckles are formed because of too much melanin deposit, caused by ultraviolet radiation, fatigue etc. It can strongly inhibit the formation of melanin, thus generating the effect of whitening face and eliminating freckles. view less
Alpha-Arbutin (α-arbutin,α-D-Glucopyranoside, 4-hydroxyphenyl, Hydroquinone O-α-D-glucopyranoside, 4-hydroxyphenyl-α-Dglucopyranoside, SpecWhite® 03) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
α-arbutin (SpecWhite™ 03) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. It promotes lightening and whitening of the skin on all skin types with low usage. This product can minimize liver spots and reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exp...view more α-arbutin (SpecWhite™ 03) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. It promotes lightening and whitening of the skin on all skin types with low usage. This product can minimize liver spots and reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure. It has high stability in a variety of conditions. SpecWhite™ 03 is recommended for face creams, whitening creams, lotions, creams, gels, and masks. view less
Alpha-arbutin Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Alpha-Arbutin
Alpha-arbutin is strong tyrosinase inhibitory activity. It is used as a skin lightening agent in cosmetics. This product is especially recommended for sunscreen, anti-freckling products, and skin-whitening applications.
Arbutin Beijing Entrepreneur Science &Trading Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin is white powder or needle crystal used as skin lightening agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.
Arbutin Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin is supplied as a white crystalline powder. It is used as a skin lightening agent in cosmetics. This product is especially recommended for sunscreen, anti-freckling products, and skin-whitening applications.
Arbutin Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, and helps remove splash and fleck with no side effects. It can also moisten the skin and is used for skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. This product can also be used as a drug in pharm...view more Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, and helps remove splash and fleck with no side effects. It can also moisten the skin and is used for skin lightening and whitening agents in the cosmetics. This product can also be used as a drug in pharmaceutical field. view less
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) Vital-Chem Zhuhai Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. AA2G is used not only for whiten...view more Ascorbic Acid 2-Glucoside (AA2G) is a natural Vitamin C, containing glucose stable ingredients, with excellent formulation stability. It helps inhibit discoloration and degradation, and retains all the biological activity. AA2G is used not only for whitening, but also to brighten the skin, which plays a role in protecting the skin in sunscreen products. view less
Ascorbyl Glucoside Gfn-Selco
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbyl Glucoside is a water soluble Vitamin C derivative with superior stability. It resists degradation, and has the same lightening, sun protective and anti-aging properties as ascorbic acid. It is ECOCERT approved. Use concentration 0.1 – 2.0 %.
Ascorbyl Glucoside Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbyl Glucoside is an excellent ascorbic acid derivative. It is used as a skin lightening agent in cosmetics. This product is especially recommended for sunscreen, anti-freckling products, and skin-whitening applications.
Ascorbyl Glucoside (2-O -α-D-glucopyranosyl-L-ascorbic acid, SpecWhite™ 02) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
Ascorbyl Glucoside (SpecWhite™ 02) is a stabilized ascorbic acid with superior formulation stability. It is easily soluble in water, resistant against discoloration and degradation, and retains the biologic activity of l-ascorbic acid. This product can pr...view more Ascorbyl Glucoside (SpecWhite™ 02) is a stabilized ascorbic acid with superior formulation stability. It is easily soluble in water, resistant against discoloration and degradation, and retains the biologic activity of l-ascorbic acid. This product can produce collagen, has excellent anti-oxidation, reduces fine lines and wrinkles, and can lighten and brighten the skin. view less
Beta-ARBUTIN Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
Beta-ARBUTIN is a synthetic whitening materials appearing as White needle crystal or powder. It is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials and protects skin from damages caused by free radicals. Beta-Arbutin is a skin agent which eliminat...view more Beta-ARBUTIN is a synthetic whitening materials appearing as White needle crystal or powder. It is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials and protects skin from damages caused by free radicals. Beta-Arbutin is a skin agent which eliminates the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. It is ideal for use in whitening, bleaching, and skin lightening products. view less
Request Sample Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate
Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing prod...view more Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate (DPG) is used in topical applications which soften, calm, soothe, and smooth in sensitive skin care products. This product is hypoallergenic and can enhance moisturizing and hydration and is used in personal care cleansing products. view less
Request Sample Disodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Glycyrrhizate
Disodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
Esculoside Indena SpA
  • INCI Name:
    Esculin
Esculoside is an anticellulite and protective natural pure molecule obtained from centella asiatica. It is suitable for anti-aging creams, anti-cellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs, hair care/hair loss prevention, and sun care products.
FMLT GotuSphere 5.0 (ECO)™ BioSpectrum, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Asiaticoside
FMLT GotuSphere 5.0 (ECO)™ is a liposomized anti-wrinkle ingredient. Multi-layered liposome containing 5% Asiaticoside extracted from Centella asiatica Ingredient with multi-layered liposome delivered to the deep skin Improves collagen production and cel...view more FMLT GotuSphere 5.0 (ECO)™ is a liposomized anti-wrinkle ingredient. Multi-layered liposome containing 5% Asiaticoside extracted from Centella asiatica Ingredient with multi-layered liposome delivered to the deep skin Improves collagen production and cell proliferation. Overall actions result in increase in the tensile strength of the tissues and the improvement of its natural defense. view less
Request Sample Glycyrrhizic Acid Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glycyrrhizic Acid
Glycyrrhizic Acid has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmac...view more Glycyrrhizic Acid has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmaceuticals. view less
Request Sample Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Glycyrrhizate
Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods ...view more Monoammonium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for personal care, beverages, foods and pharmaceuticals. view less
SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Arbutin
SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulati...view more SpecWhite® ABT (Arbutin) is a new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents. It inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is a very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor, or side effects such as Hydroquinone. view less
Request Sample Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate Mafco Worldwide LLC Trisodium Glycyrrhizinate has a sweet profile with intense delayed sweetness. This product enhances flavor and is effective at masking aftertastes. It is a very versatile ingredient in a wide variety of applications for cosmetics, beverages and foods.
V2G Macrocare Tech Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
V2G is a conjugate consisting of one molecule of glucose linked at the C-2 hydroxyl group of vitamin C. The C-2 hydroxyl group is the primary site of natural vitamin C degradation. V2G is manufactured by transferring a glucose molecule from starch to vita...view more V2G is a conjugate consisting of one molecule of glucose linked at the C-2 hydroxyl group of vitamin C. The C-2 hydroxyl group is the primary site of natural vitamin C degradation. V2G is manufactured by transferring a glucose molecule from starch to vitamin C, using an enzyme, glycosyltransferase, obtained from a microorganism. view less
iVit Glucoside C Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Ascorbyl Glucoside
iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmet...view more iVit Glucoside C is a useful skin whitener, provides favorable adhesion and moisturization, and helps promote collagen production. This product is used as skin whitening & lightening and anti- oxidant agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle. view less