UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample MG-60 DKSH
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate
MG-60 (Maltooligosyl Glucoside/Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate) from NAGASE is a starch derived carbohydrate syrup, comprising various kinds of saccharides, which provides additional benefits to hair care, skin care and cleansing products.
Request Sample Pullulan NAGASE & CO., LTD.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pullulan
Pullulan is a naturally occurring, low viscosity polysaccharide that has good adhesive and foam-retention properties when dissolved in water. These properties enable Pullulan to be used for creating luxuriant smoothness for skin care, hair care and cleans...view more Pullulan is a naturally occurring, low viscosity polysaccharide that has good adhesive and foam-retention properties when dissolved in water. These properties enable Pullulan to be used for creating luxuriant smoothness for skin care, hair care and cleansing products, leaving a natural silicone-like after feel on the skin. With its film-forming ability, Pullulan also produces easily dissolvable films and face masks making it an effective and stable carrier for active ingredients, colors and fragrances. Pullulan brings an instant lift-up effect to skin care products. Pullulan is readily soluble in water and it is stable over a broad range of pH conditions. Importantly, Pullulan solution is not highly viscous; therefore, it will not affect the viscosity when added to solutions. view less
Pullulan Unionchem
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pullulan
Pullulan is a natural water-soluble polysaccharide, produced by fermentation from starch. It can form excellent film that is heat sealable as a good oxygen barrier as well as a printable film. This can be used widely as a thickening or extending agent, a...view more Pullulan is a natural water-soluble polysaccharide, produced by fermentation from starch. It can form excellent film that is heat sealable as a good oxygen barrier as well as a printable film. This can be used widely as a thickening or extending agent, adhesives agent or encapsulating agent in food, pharmaceutical, cosmetic, and industrial applications. view less
Request Sample RICE PO4 NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
RICE PO4 NATURAL is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. Because of the small particle size RICE PO4 NATURAL is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, co...view more RICE PO4 NATURAL is a special starch (phosphate cross-linked starch) based on rice used for applications in cosmetics. Because of the small particle size RICE PO4 NATURAL is a perfect powder ingredient for fine face powder, make-ups as compact powders, complexion groundings, eye shadows, powder pencils and loose powders. view less
Request Sample STAR THICK NATURAL AGRANA Starch
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Distarch Phosphate
STAR-THICK NATURAL is an instant (= cold water swelling) modified waxy corn starch. STAR-THICK NATURAL features as natural rheology modifier and thickener according to COSMOS-standard. It is used as natural rheology modifier in personal care emulsions and...view more STAR-THICK NATURAL is an instant (= cold water swelling) modified waxy corn starch. STAR-THICK NATURAL features as natural rheology modifier and thickener according to COSMOS-standard. It is used as natural rheology modifier in personal care emulsions and provides a smooth and creamy texture. view less