UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronic Acid 1 % PHE Gfn-Selco
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronic Acid 1 % PHE solution is an easy to use active cosmetic ingredients for various applications. Hyaluronic Acid is the most hydrated biopolymer known. In living tissues it serves as a connective tissue organizer and water holding substance...view more Sodium Hyaluronic Acid 1 % PHE solution is an easy to use active cosmetic ingredients for various applications. Hyaluronic Acid is the most hydrated biopolymer known. In living tissues it serves as a connective tissue organizer and water holding substance. The sodium hyaluronate used to produce this 1 % solution is coming from a biotechnical safe process; it is free of contaminants and GMO. Sodium Hyaluronic Acid 1 % PHE solution is an easy to use active cosmetic ingredients for various applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Hyaluronic Acid, Sodium Salt Gfn-Selco
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Hyaluronate
Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a linear polysaccharide built from regularly alternating monosaccharides (glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine) that form a basic disaccharide unit. The degree of polymerisation is in the order of 104 units. This implies that th...view more Hyaluronic acid (HA) is a linear polysaccharide built from regularly alternating monosaccharides (glucuronic acid and N-acetylglucosamine) that form a basic disaccharide unit. The degree of polymerisation is in the order of 104 units. This implies that the molecular weight is in the range of millions of Daltons. Hyaluronic acid is the most hydrated biopolymer known. In living tissue it serves as a connective tissue organiser and water holding substance. In water milieu, HA molecules give rise to spherically coiled structures consisting of about 99 % of immobilised water. Being a part of animal connective tissue, HA is free of immunogenic activity, it is a non-toxic and non-irritating substance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Sodium Hyaluronic Acid 1% Gfn-Selco
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronic Acid 1% is a clear viscous solution for personal care and cosmetics. Hyaluronic Acid is the most hydrated biopolymer known. In living tissues it serves as a connective tissue organizer and water holding substance. The sodium hyaluronate ...view more Sodium Hyaluronic Acid 1% is a clear viscous solution for personal care and cosmetics. Hyaluronic Acid is the most hydrated biopolymer known. In living tissues it serves as a connective tissue organizer and water holding substance. The sodium hyaluronate used to produce this 1 % solution is coming from a biotechnical safe process; it is free of contaminants and GMO. Sodium Hyaluronic Acid 1 % solution is an easy to use active cosmetic ingredients for various applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate
HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. ...view more HA-Oligo Degraded by Hyaluronidase (miniHA™) is a novel HA produced with innovative technology. Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) has been widely used in cosmetic industry thanks to good moisturizing and lubricity. miniHA has received ECOCERT&COSMOS certificates. The molecular size of miniHAis too small to provide lubricity, but it has more biological activities.The results of a series of experiments in vitro and in vivo showed that miniHA has significant effects of deep moisturizing, repairing cells damaged by UV, scavenging free radical and anti-aging. Moreover, miniHA has good transdermal absorption compared with common HA, which was proved by the experiment from Italian Faroderm Lab. miniHA has active efficacies in the epidermis even dermis, soit can be applied in hydrating, repairing and anti-aging products. miniHA is easily dissolved in water and recommended dosage is 0.1%~0.5%. Now different HA combination applied in cosmetics has been popular because of synergistic effects. miniHA is becoming one of the good choices. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample microHA™ Super Active Hyaluronic Acid Bloomage Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrolyzed Sodium Hyaluronate
microHA™ is a super active HA produced by a patent enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. The molecular weight of microHA™ is less than 5000Da, so microHA™ can quickly penetrate epidermis and dermis to scavenge free radicals, re...view more microHA™ is a super active HA produced by a patent enzymatic degradation technology with superb biological activity. The molecular weight of microHA™ is less than 5000Da, so microHA™ can quickly penetrate epidermis and dermis to scavenge free radicals, reduce inflammation factor activity, repair damaged cells, and protect the skin against inflammation and sensitivity caused by various stimulus. microHATM can be added in soothing, repairing products, such as skin care products, oral products, scalp care products, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample VB9-Plus LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal ...view more VB9-Plus is a new version of B9-Vitapol, glycyrrihiza extract is added to give powerful anti-irritation and brightening effect. It provides many benefits including anti-wrinkle, brightening, resistance against UV rays, and moisturizing. VB9-Plus is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, sun, body, and hair care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available