UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Amitose R SEIWA KASEI Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Dihydroxypropyl Arginine HCl (and) Aqua
Amitose R is a novel moisturizing ingredient produced by binding the amino acid arginine, which is known to be member of a NMF (natural moisturizing factor), to glycerin, which is one of a moisturizing agent. The excellent moisturizing effect derived from...view more Amitose R is a novel moisturizing ingredient produced by binding the amino acid arginine, which is known to be member of a NMF (natural moisturizing factor), to glycerin, which is one of a moisturizing agent. The excellent moisturizing effect derived from the glycerin structure and the excellent adsorption property from the arginine structure offers deep and long-lasting moistness. It provides skin conditioning benefits that get rid of rough skin and improves skin texture, and its easy adsorption provides hair conditioning effects. view less
Aqua-proVita D3 LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Glycerin (and) Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin (and) 7-Dehydrocholesterol
Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-micr...view more Aqua-proVita D3 is the best solution of 7-DHC (preliminary form of Vitamin D3) through exclusive water-soluble stabilization technology. This yellow transparent viscous liquid offers enhancement of skin barrier function, reduces skin irritation, anti-microbial activation, and resistance against UV rays. It is ideal for use in skin, body, sun, and hair care. view less
BIO-Placenta LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Lecithin (and) Acetyl Glutamine (and) sh-Oligopeptide-1 (and) sh-Oligopeptide-2 (and) sh-Polypeptide-1 (and) sh-Polypeptide-9 (and) sh-Polypeptide-11 (and) Bacillus/Folic Acid/Soybean Ferment Extract (and) Sodium Hyaluronate (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol
BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on...view more BIO-Placenta is the combination of five synthesized growth factors(EGF, IGF-1, Acidic FGF, Basic FGF, VEGF) , Vitamin B9, and Acetylated Glutamine. It shows efficacy in terms of anti-wrinkle and anti-aging properties. The manufacturing process is based on BIO-technology, so there are no ethical or safety issues when using this product. view less
Ceramide3B DP LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, inclu...view more Ceramide3B DP is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This paste is ideal for use in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Pseudozyma Epicola/Olive Fruit Oil/Soybean Flour Ferment Filtrate (and) Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceteareth-20 (and) Ceramide NP (and) PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Propanediol
Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, i...view more Ceramide3B DPS (0.5%) is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. This liquid is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Ceramide3B ST LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Mannosylerythritol Lipid (and) Ceramide NP (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Butylene Glycol (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Cocoyl Glutamic Acid (and) Water
Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, bo...view more Ceramide3B ST is clearly solubilized ceramide, which helps better arrangement of the lipids in the stratum corneum. This is key process for the formation of the skin barrier. It is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Request Sample ChemoxyCare® 8 Novacap
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
ChemoxyCare® 8 has moisturizing abilities and anti-microbial activities and will work synergistically with other preservatives in personal care formulations, it is often co-formulated with 1,2-Hexanediol or Phenoxyethanol and is used to replace parabens. ...view more ChemoxyCare® 8 has moisturizing abilities and anti-microbial activities and will work synergistically with other preservatives in personal care formulations, it is often co-formulated with 1,2-Hexanediol or Phenoxyethanol and is used to replace parabens. ChemoxyCare® 8 is also known as 1,2-Octanediol or Caprylglycol. The key aspect of ChemoxyCare® 8, is its chemical purity, which stems from 2 facets of Chemoxy’s production – our controlled reaction chemistry is such that purity is higher and impurities are minimised through our sophisticated distillation capability. view less
D-Panthenol DSM Nutritional Products Europe Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
D-Panthenol is clear, colorless to slightly yellow, viscous liquid. It is practically odorless, slightly hygroscopic, and may crystallize on prolonged storage. It is soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, and insoluble in ...view more D-Panthenol is clear, colorless to slightly yellow, viscous liquid. It is practically odorless, slightly hygroscopic, and may crystallize on prolonged storage. It is soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, and insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is used for pharmaceutical drops and syrups as well as various cosmetic formulations. This product is not intended for use in the manufacture of sterile drug products. view less
Request Sample D-Panthenol Hangzhou Rebtech Novel Material Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
D-Panthenol is a nutrient from the B vitamin family that helps manage negative results that oxidative stress can have on our skin, such as redness, fine lines, skin roughness, and more.
D-Panthenol 75L DSM Nutritional Products Europe Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
D-Panthenol 75L is clear, colorless to slightly yellow, viscous liquid. It is practically odorless, slightly hygroscopic, and may crystallize on prolonged storage. It is soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, and insoluble...view more D-Panthenol 75L is clear, colorless to slightly yellow, viscous liquid. It is practically odorless, slightly hygroscopic, and may crystallize on prolonged storage. It is soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, and insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is used for pharmaceutical drops and syrups as well as various cosmetic formulations. This product is not intended for use in the manufacture of sterile drug products. view less
D-Panthenol EP Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
D-Panthenol EP is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. The main areas of pharmaceutical application are syr...view more D-Panthenol EP is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5), which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. The main areas of pharmaceutical application are syrups, drops, ampoules, creams, gels and capsules. In liquid multivitamin and vitamin B complex preparations. D-Panthenol is nearly always preferred to the D-Pantothenate because it is usually considerably more stable at the pH value below 5 usually employed in these preparations. D-Panthenol is applied in almost all types of cosmetic preparations. view less
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether Sandream Impact
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Ethyl Ether
D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, viscous liquid. It is freely soluble in water, ethanol, glycerin, propylene glycol and corn oil; it is insoluble in oils, fats and isopropyl palmitate. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moist...view more D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a slightly yellowish or colorless, clear, viscous liquid. It is freely soluble in water, ethanol, glycerin, propylene glycol and corn oil; it is insoluble in oils, fats and isopropyl palmitate. D-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is a moisturizing agent and a source of Vitamin B5, which plays a key role in the human intermediary metabolism. Deficiency of Vitamin B5 can result in many dermatological disorders. DL-Panthenyl Ethyl Ether is applied in pharmaceutical industry and almost all types of cosmetic preparations, such as hair, skin and nail care products.. view less
DL-Panthenol Tri-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
DL-Panthenol is a white to creamy white crystalline powder well-known hair conditioner which restores shine & luster to dull hair while also improving tensile strength.
DL-Panthenol 50L DSM Nutritional Products Europe Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenol
DL-Panthenol 50L is clear, colorless to slightly yellow, viscous liquid. It is practically odorless, slightly hygroscopic, and may crystallize on prolonged storage. It is soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, and insolubl...view more DL-Panthenol 50L is clear, colorless to slightly yellow, viscous liquid. It is practically odorless, slightly hygroscopic, and may crystallize on prolonged storage. It is soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, and insoluble in fats and oils. D-Panthenol is used for pharmaceutical drops and syrups as well as various cosmetic formulations. This product is not intended for use in the manufacture of sterile drug products. view less
Ethyl Panthenol DSM Nutritional Products Europe Ltd
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Ethyl Ether
Ethyl Panthenol is a colourless to slightly yellow, clear, viscous liquid which may crystallize on storage. There is a slight excess of the (R)- over the (S)- isomer. It is ideal for cosmetic skin and hair care formulations.
Request Sample Finsolv® EMG-20 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-20 Benzoate
Finsolv® EMG-20 is a unique, highly hydrophilic benzoate ester for general personal care and cosmetic use. Hand and face creams benefit from its unique feel on the skin and its spreading properties. Sunscreens and sunless tanning products benefit from its...view more Finsolv® EMG-20 is a unique, highly hydrophilic benzoate ester for general personal care and cosmetic use. Hand and face creams benefit from its unique feel on the skin and its spreading properties. Sunscreens and sunless tanning products benefit from its excellent solvent properties and its low toxicity. Bath and shower products as well as shampoos and conditioners will have improved after-feel due to the inverse solubility characteristic. Color cosmetics will spread easier and have better dispersion of pigments. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ E-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Gluceth-10
Glucam™ E-10 humectant is an ethoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is an extremely effective humectant for skin care systems.
Request Sample Glucam™ P-10 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-10 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. I...view more Glucam™ P-10 Humectant is an propoxylated methyl glucose ether. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid. This product is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. It is recommended for use in lotions, creams and cleansing formulations. view less
Request Sample Glucam™ P-20 Humectant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-20 Methyl Glucose Ether
Glucam™ P-20 Humectant is an extremely effective emollient, fragrance fixative and humectant for hair care and skin care products. it is 100% active and is supplied as a moderate viscosity liquid.
Hydrolite® CG Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Hydrolite® CG is 1,2-Octandiol, a multi-functional moisturizing ingredient. It has good moisturizing properties. Hydrolite® CG also supports the efficacy of cosmetic preservative systems.
Request Sample ISOFOL 16 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Hexyldecanol
ISOFOL 16 (INCI: Hexyldecanol) is a medium spreading emollient, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 20 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Octyldodecanol
ISOFOL 20 (INCI: Octyldodecanol) is a medium spreading emollient, hydrolysis-stable, suitable for a wide pH range, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 24 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Decyltetradecanol
ISOFOL 24 (INCI: Decyltetradecanol) is a polar emollient, used in hair conditioner, hair colour, binder for make-ups; basic material for the production of emollient esters.
Request Sample ISOFOL 28 Sasol Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Dodecylhexadecanol
ISOFOL 28 (INCI: Dodecylhexadecanol) is an emollient, consistency regulator, basic material for the production of emollient esters.
ISOPENTYLDIOL Kuraray Europe GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Isopentyldiol
Isopentyldiol is a fully water-soluble, colorless, odorless humectant liquid ingredient. It behaves as a hydrotrope and provides with emollience along with a dry, non-tacky skin feel. Its versatility has already allowed its use in numerous personal care p...view more Isopentyldiol is a fully water-soluble, colorless, odorless humectant liquid ingredient. It behaves as a hydrotrope and provides with emollience along with a dry, non-tacky skin feel. Its versatility has already allowed its use in numerous personal care products such as eye/face/body care, hair care (shampoos, masks) but also colour cosmetics (eye shadows, compact powders, lipsticks). Together with sorbitol it boosts short term skin moisturisation and helps to close cuticles of damaged hair, thus improving shine. view less
Request Sample KAO SOFCARE® GP-1 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    PPG-3 Caprylyl Ether
KAO SOFCARE® GP-1 is a multifunctional conditioning agent - PPG-3 caprylyl ether - for personal care products, imparting similar characteristics to those of silicone, such as feel and functionality. It is an ideal total or partial replacement for amodimet...view more KAO SOFCARE® GP-1 is a multifunctional conditioning agent - PPG-3 caprylyl ether - for personal care products, imparting similar characteristics to those of silicone, such as feel and functionality. It is an ideal total or partial replacement for amodimethicones and dimethicones. It is easily incorporated in shampoos and conditioners. view less
Request Sample Lexgard® O-LO INOLEX Incorporated
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
Lexgard® O-LO is a low odor humectant that can also boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable. Manufactured with a unique, highly-effective deodoriza...view more Lexgard® O-LO is a low odor humectant that can also boost or aid the preservation of cosmetic formulations. It can be used as an alternative to parabens or other preservatives that may be undesirable. Manufactured with a unique, highly-effective deodorization process, Lexgard® O-LO has an ultra-low odor ideal for fragrance-free formulations or for beauty brands with odor or fragrance sensitivities. It can be used alone or in combination with certain ingredients to achieve completely preservative-free claims. Lexgard® O-LO melts at approximately 30°C to 35°C and contributes a smooth, dry sensory characteristic to topical skin care products. Lexgard® O-LO is a multi-functional emollient, moisturizer, and wetting agent which can be used in cosmetic emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions or in surfactant based products such as shower gels, bubble baths, and shampoos. Lexgard® O-LO can be used to control microbial growth. It is recommended that Lexgard® O-LO be used at concentrations of 0.5% w/w to 1.0% w/w. When used in emulsions, it is recommended that it be incorporated into the water phase. It is also suggested that additional glycols be added to maintain maximum partitioning in the water phase. Lexgard® O-LO is also soluble in oils and may be used in anhydrous formulas. view less
OLI-4818 Quaternized Panthenol Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd OLI-4818 Quaternized Panthenol is the aquatic solution of the quaternary ammonium compounds of panthenol. It not only possesses the nourishing function of panthenol besides, but also has better adsorption and conditioning character to hairs than panthenol...view more OLI-4818 Quaternized Panthenol is the aquatic solution of the quaternary ammonium compounds of panthenol. It not only possesses the nourishing function of panthenol besides, but also has better adsorption and conditioning character to hairs than panthenol. Therefore, it is the idealistic ingredient for products of hair care and skincare as well. view less
PUROLAN® OD-C Lanxess Distribution
  • INCI Name:
    Caprylyl Glycol
PUROLAN® OD-C is a semi-solid to solid white substance having a melting point of approximately 30°C that is used in personal care applications.
Request Sample PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Caprylyl Glycol
PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial active, which is effective in reducing bacteria, yeasts, mold, and fungi. It plays a moisturizing and antibacterial role in formulations, and functions as an emollient ...view more PrzvFree® CE85 (Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin) is a broad-spectrum antimicrobial active, which is effective in reducing bacteria, yeasts, mold, and fungi. It plays a moisturizing and antibacterial role in formulations, and functions as an emollient and moisturizing blend. This product can be used in cosmetic emulsion systems such as skin care creams and lotions, or in surface based products such as shower gels, bubble baths, and shampoos, and is suitable for infant and children products. It can be used to control the growth of microorganisms. view less
Request Sample SPHINGONY Evonik Nutrition & Care GmbH, BL Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Sphinganine
SPHINGONY, the hair cycle balancer, is a naturally occurring, skin-identical sphingolipid produced by fermentation. SPHINGONY rebalances the hair lifecycle, strengthens the hair follicle and improves scalp health at very low concentrations. It is recommen...view more SPHINGONY, the hair cycle balancer, is a naturally occurring, skin-identical sphingolipid produced by fermentation. SPHINGONY rebalances the hair lifecycle, strengthens the hair follicle and improves scalp health at very low concentrations. It is recommended for anti hair loss products, leave-in conditioners and scalp fluids. view less
Sea Lavender HC SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Limonium Gerberi Extract
Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea L...view more Sea Lavender HC is a water soluble marine plant extract based off of Limonium gerbera. Sea Lavender HC protects the capillary shaft of the hair from damage caused by weather or external stresses which make the hair dry and brittle. Hair treated with Sea Lavender HC is less reactivity to static electricity. view less
Sigmedia LABIO. Co., Ltd.
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Polysorbate 80 (and) Lecithin (and) Dipropylene Glycol (and) Phytosphingosine Phosphate (and) 1,2-Hexanediol (and) Caprylyl Glycol
Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide r...view more Sigmedia is the liposome type of Phytosphingosine-1-Phosphate(PhS-1-P). It has similar structure to Sphingosine-1-Phosphate(S-1-P) which affects cellular functions: signal transduction for anti-aging and anti-wrinkle. Sigmedia is ideal for use in a wide range of cosmetic applications, including skin, body, and hair care. view less
Request Sample SilCare® Silicone SEA Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Trideceth-9 PG-Amodimethicone (and) Trideceth-12
SilCare® Silicone SEA is a high molecular weight, hydrophilicly modified, self-emulsifying aminosiloxane with good pH stability over a broad range and low viscosity. It has applications in clear conditioning shampoos, conditioners, and color protecting sh...view more SilCare® Silicone SEA is a high molecular weight, hydrophilicly modified, self-emulsifying aminosiloxane with good pH stability over a broad range and low viscosity. It has applications in clear conditioning shampoos, conditioners, and color protecting shampoos. This product can also be used for skin care products. view less
Request Sample Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol Lubrizol
  • Regulatory Info
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-33 (and) PEG-8 Dimethicone (and) PEG-14
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppress...view more Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppresses static. view less
Request Sample Solulan™ 75 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
Solulan™ 75 lanolin derivative is ethoxylated lanolin. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, yellow, waxy solid. This product is an effective emollient, moisturizer and superfatting conditioner for skin care formulation. It is recommended for use i...view more Solulan™ 75 lanolin derivative is ethoxylated lanolin. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, yellow, waxy solid. This product is an effective emollient, moisturizer and superfatting conditioner for skin care formulation. It is recommended for use in hand soaps, body washes, creams and lotions, shampoos, and conditioners. view less
Request Sample Solulan™ L-575 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
Solulan™ L-575 lanolin derivative is ethoxylated lanolin, It is 50% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow, viscous liquid. This product is an effective emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizer and is recommended for use in hair and skin car...view more Solulan™ L-575 lanolin derivative is ethoxylated lanolin, It is 50% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow, viscous liquid. This product is an effective emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizer and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including creams, lotions, shampoos, and conditioners. view less
Synercide Asian Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Wasabia Japonica Root Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract (and) Allium Sativum (Garlic) Bulb Extract (and) Water
Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known fo...view more Synercide Asian Fusion uses a pioneering method of infusing Garlic, Ginger, and Wasabi extracts with hydrating glycols (caprylyl and hexylene) for effective microbial growth prevention. The system allows formulators to promote beneficial extracts known for optimizing health, along with retaining moisturization properties for skin barrier enhancement. The blending of antimicrobial agents with natural plant sources creates the perfect opportunity for innovative chemists to promote desirable product preservation methods. Synercide Asian Fusion is ideal for use in skin conditioning and anti-microbial applications. view less
Synercide Herbal Fusion Active Micro Technologies LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hexylene Glycol (and) Caprylyl Glycol (and) Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract (and) Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Leaf Extract (and) Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract (and) Water
Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal ...view more Synercide Herbal Fusion consists of oregano, thyme and rosemary extracted in caprylyl and hexylene glycols. In this system, the glycols act as more than just a solvent as they are understood to provide emollient and humectant properties. SynerCide Herbal Fusion is useful in a variety of cosmetic and personal care applications. view less
TRIspire Vitalize Tri-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Panthenyl Hydroxypropyl Steardimonium Chloride
TRIspire Vitalize combines Pro-Vitamin B5 (panthenol) with a long chain quaternary which enhances substantivity and hair conditioning even after washing. TRIspire Vitalize is proven to control frizz in high humidity after 24 hours and instantly improves m...view more TRIspire Vitalize combines Pro-Vitamin B5 (panthenol) with a long chain quaternary which enhances substantivity and hair conditioning even after washing. TRIspire Vitalize is proven to control frizz in high humidity after 24 hours and instantly improves manageability without causing buildup. It is a cost effective alternative to DL Panthenol and D-Panthenol by providing better performance at a lower use level. TRIspire Vitalize was preferred over silicone and the placebo in both rinse-off and leave-on formulations in sensory evaluations. In addition, TRIspire Vitalize boosts foam in shampoo formulations for a more luxurious feel. view less
iMoist HU Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethyl Urea
iMoist HU is a powdered, 98% active form of Hydroxyethyl Urea. It is classified as skin conditioning agent and humectant. Hydroxyethyl Urea is a moisturizing agent that offers excellent moisturization and skin elasticity. It significantly improves sensory...view more iMoist HU is a powdered, 98% active form of Hydroxyethyl Urea. It is classified as skin conditioning agent and humectant. Hydroxyethyl Urea is a moisturizing agent that offers excellent moisturization and skin elasticity. It significantly improves sensory skin feel can be used in skin care products without imparting stickiness or tackiness to the formulation. view less
iMoist HU 50 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethyl Urea
iMoist HU is a liquid, 50% active form of Hydroxyethyl Urea. It can be used in skin care products without imparting stickiness or tackiness to the formulation. Consequently, little or no addition of aesthetic modifiers is required to improve final skin fe...view more iMoist HU is a liquid, 50% active form of Hydroxyethyl Urea. It can be used in skin care products without imparting stickiness or tackiness to the formulation. Consequently, little or no addition of aesthetic modifiers is required to improve final skin feel. iMoist HU50 can be used as a cost effective moisturizing agent alternative when reducing the concentrations of silicones and aesthetic enhancing agents typically required in traditional moisturizing systems. view less
iVit D Panthenol Cosphatech LLC iVit D Panthenol provides deep penetrating moisture, stimulates epithelization, and wound healing and anti-inflammatory effects. It is ideal for use in skin care creams, lotions, shampoos, and conditioners.