UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
AMMONYX® LO Stepan Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5...view more AMMONYX® LO is an ampholyte secondary surfactant. It has a high foaming power and offer outstanding color protection to dyed hair. It shows higher skin tolerance than most surfactants, making it an interest for mild formulations. When pH is lower than 6,5, Ammonyx® LO is positively charged and has to be formulated either with little or no anionics to avoid haziness. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample AgeCap™ Smooth Cosmetic Ingredient Dow Chemical - Home and Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxyhydroxyphenyl Isopropylnitrone
AgeCap™ Smooth Cosmetic Ingredient softens the appearance of wrinkles, promotes skin radiance, and delivers a skin smoothing effect. It is ideal for use in facial care products, leave-on skin care, eye serums, and color cosmetics.
Compliance Highlights Available
Amidox SO 30KC KCI Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropylamine Oxide
Amidox SO 30KC is an exceptional foam booster for the formulations such as shampoo, body cleanser, body wash and so on since it has low irritation. It can partially replace anionic surfactant for shampoo, body wash formulations although it’s commonly know...view more Amidox SO 30KC is an exceptional foam booster for the formulations such as shampoo, body cleanser, body wash and so on since it has low irritation. It can partially replace anionic surfactant for shampoo, body wash formulations although it’s commonly known to replace nonionic surfactant. It enables development of mild & low irritant products by reducing SLES dosage. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Chemoxide™ CAW Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ CAW Surfactant is an excellent choice for mild, low-irritation applications such as shampoos, facial cleansers and bath products. This product builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant is an exceptional foam booster which can also act as a hydrotrope and mild surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems conta...view more Chemoxide™ LO-PF Surfactant is an exceptional foam booster which can also act as a hydrotrope and mild surfactant. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Chemoxide™ MO-PF Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ MO-PF Surfactant builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. It is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Chemoxide™ SO Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropylamine Oxide
Chemoxide™ SO Surfactant is a soy based Amine Oxide which is an exceptional foam booster. It builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range. This product is low in free-peroxide and suitable for personal care systems containing dyes.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cola®Lux CAO-35 Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
ColaLux CAO-35 is an amine oxide that provides good detergency, exceptionally high foaming, and viscosity control properties. When combined in the proper ratio with alkyl sulfates or alkyl ether sulfates, ColaLux CAO-35 can be used to develop clear, mild,...view more ColaLux CAO-35 is an amine oxide that provides good detergency, exceptionally high foaming, and viscosity control properties. When combined in the proper ratio with alkyl sulfates or alkyl ether sulfates, ColaLux CAO-35 can be used to develop clear, mild, low pH shampoos/cleansers with substantial conditioning properties. It is useful in a variety of personal care and household applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Lux LO Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
ColaLux LO is an amine oxide that provides good detergency, exceptionally high foaming, and viscosity forming properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, handsoaps, bath products, creams and lotions, hair conditioners, dishwashing detergents, cl...view more ColaLux LO is an amine oxide that provides good detergency, exceptionally high foaming, and viscosity forming properties. This product is recommended for shampoos, handsoaps, bath products, creams and lotions, hair conditioners, dishwashing detergents, cleansers, and hard surface cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Lux MO Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
ColaLux MO provides good detergency, exceptionally high foaming, and viscosity forming properties. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic materials. This product is recommended for shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps, air conditioners, c...view more ColaLux MO provides good detergency, exceptionally high foaming, and viscosity forming properties. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic materials. This product is recommended for shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps, air conditioners, cream rinses, creams and lotions, shaving creams, household products, and industrial and institutional products. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Cola®Lux SAO Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Soyamidopropylamine Oxide
ColaLux SAO is an excellent foam booster for low-pH formulations with stable foaming at lower pH ranges. Enhanced foaming properties are achieved with partial replacement of the nonionic surfactant commonly used in formulations. ColaLux SAO is a nonionic ...view more ColaLux SAO is an excellent foam booster for low-pH formulations with stable foaming at lower pH ranges. Enhanced foaming properties are achieved with partial replacement of the nonionic surfactant commonly used in formulations. ColaLux SAO is a nonionic surfactant compatible with anionic and cationic systems and offers effective tolerance to electrolytes, permitting improved hard water performance. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Cola®Lux SO Colonial Chemical, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Stearamine Oxide
ColaLux SO provides good detergency, exceptionally high foaming, and viscosity forming properties. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic materials. This product is recommended for shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps, air conditioners, c...view more ColaLux SO provides good detergency, exceptionally high foaming, and viscosity forming properties. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic materials. This product is recommended for shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps, air conditioners, cream rinses, creams and lotions, shaving creams, household products, and industrial and institutional products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
ELOTANT™ AO32 LG Household & Healthcare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
ELOTANT™ AO32 is a nonionic surfactant made from Coconut Oil. It is widely used in cleaning and personal care products. It is also used in laundry and cleaning products, where it functions as a foam stabilizer, thickener and emollient, emulsifying and con...view more ELOTANT™ AO32 is a nonionic surfactant made from Coconut Oil. It is widely used in cleaning and personal care products. It is also used in laundry and cleaning products, where it functions as a foam stabilizer, thickener and emollient, emulsifying and conditioning agent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EMPIGEN ® OD Innospec Performance Chemicals EMPIGEN ® OD is an aqueous solution of alkyl (C12-C18) dimethylamine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the inc...view more EMPIGEN ® OD is an aqueous solution of alkyl (C12-C18) dimethylamine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of an amine oxide into a shampoo can improve the conditioning characteristics. They are resistant to oxidation and are commonly used as solubilising agents and viscosity modifiers in household bleaches with both hypochlorite and peroxide. Their properties can be modified by adjusting the pH of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample EMPIGEN® OB Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
EMPIGEN® OB is an aqueous solution of lauramine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of an amin...view more EMPIGEN® OB is an aqueous solution of lauramine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of an amine oxide into a shampoo can improve the conditioning characteristics. They are resistant to oxidation and are commonly used as solubilising agents and viscosity modifiers in household bleaches with both hypochlorite and peroxide. Their properties can be modified by adjusting the pH of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample EMPIGEN® OH 25 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
EMPIGEN ® OH 25 is an aqueous solution of myristamine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of a...view more EMPIGEN ® OH 25 is an aqueous solution of myristamine oxide. Amine oxides are extremely versatile co-surfactants. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal and the incorporation of an amine oxide into a shampoo can improve the conditioning characteristics. They are resistant to oxidation and are commonly used as solubilising agents and viscosity modifiers in household bleaches with both hypochlorite and peroxide. Their properties can be modified by adjusting the pH of the formulation. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EMPIGEN® OS / A Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
EMPIGEN ® OS / A is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Amidoamine oxides are extremely versatile surfactants. They provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. In detergents they help ...view more EMPIGEN ® OS / A is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Amidoamine oxides are extremely versatile surfactants. They provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. In detergents they help to create and stabilise copious foam, as well as improving emulsification and soil removal. They reduce the irritation potential of anionics (laureth sulphates) in the preparation of mild formulations like baby shampoos and body cleansers. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample EMPIGEN® OS/A Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
EMPIGEN® OS/A is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Amidoamine oxides are extremely versatile surfactants. They provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. They reduce the irritation ...view more EMPIGEN® OS/A is an aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Amidoamine oxides are extremely versatile surfactants. They provide cleaning, foaming, wetting and emulsification in a wide variety of industrial applications. They reduce the irritation potential of anionics (laureth sulphates) in the preparation of mild formulations like baby shampoos and body cleansers. The incorporation of amidoamine oxides into a shampoo will significantly improve the conditioning characteristics. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Euroxide CPO EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Euroxide CPO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide range of cleansing skin and haire care formulations. Euroxide CPO has also mild conditioning properties. The product is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Euroxide CPO/L EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Euroxide CPO/L, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide range of cleansing skin and haire care formulations. Euroxide CPO/L has also mild conditioning properties. The product is preservative fr...view more Euroxide CPO/L, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide range of cleansing skin and haire care formulations. Euroxide CPO/L has also mild conditioning properties. The product is preservative free. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Euroxide FAO EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamine Oxide
Euroxide FAO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide FAO is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Euroxide LO/A EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Euroxide LO/A, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide LO/A is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Euroxide M25 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
Euroxide M25, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide M25 is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Euroxide MAO EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Myristamine Oxide
Euroxide MAO, mild nonionic surfactant, is a highly effective foam booster and foam stabiliser applicable in a wide pH range. Euroxide MAO is preservative free.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy CAPAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
Galaxy CAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in...view more Galaxy CAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in detergent, hand dish wash, shampoo, hand wash, I&I cleaners, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy LAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide (and) Myristamine Oxide
Galaxy LAO boosts foam and enhances viscosity of the formulations. It also shows degreasing properties and possesses antimicrobial and disinfecting properties. This product can be used in shampoo, bubble bath, and liquid hand wash formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Galaxy LAPAO Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide (and) Myristamidopropylamine Oxide
Galaxy LAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in...view more Galaxy LAPAO exhibits wetting, emulsifying, cleaning and thickening, foam stabilizing/enhancing, and conditioning properties in various formulations. It can be formulated with anionic, nonionic, and cationic surfactants. This product finds applications in detergent, hand dish wash, shampoo, hand wash, I&I cleaners, and all purpose cleaners. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Kopexil Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Diaminopyrimidine Oxide
Kopexil (Diamino Pyrimidine oxide) is a chemical compound used to increase the volume of hair in the growth stage by working on the deep structure of the roots. It rejuvenates the hair roots so that healthy hair growth can persist. The perifollicular fibr...view more Kopexil (Diamino Pyrimidine oxide) is a chemical compound used to increase the volume of hair in the growth stage by working on the deep structure of the roots. It rejuvenates the hair roots so that healthy hair growth can persist. The perifollicular fibrosis is a condition in which collagen around the roots becomes rigid, tightens, and pushes the hair out. Kopexil helps in softening of the collagen. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
MINOX L Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
MINOX L is a tertiary amine oxide. It has an advantage over alkanolamides in that the amine oxide will not cause pH drift in acid systems, thus providing greater stability to formulations.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Mackamine® LA Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Mackamine® LA is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, it will not hydrolyse in acid systems. This product is also s...view more Mackamine® LA is a pure grade of lauramine oxide that provides excellent foam boosting and foam stability. It is compatible with most surfactants and because there are no amide or ester groups, it will not hydrolyse in acid systems. This product is also stable in highly alkaline products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OLI-4501 Lauramidopropylamine Oxide Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramidopropylamine Oxide
OLI-4501 Lauramidopropylamine Oxide is a nonionic surfactant of amine oxide category, with outstanding foaming, viscous promoting, conditioning and antistatic properties. It is applicable in cleaning products, such as shampoo, bath gel, facial cleaner etc...view more OLI-4501 Lauramidopropylamine Oxide is a nonionic surfactant of amine oxide category, with outstanding foaming, viscous promoting, conditioning and antistatic properties. It is applicable in cleaning products, such as shampoo, bath gel, facial cleaner etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
OSSAMOX 1230 Organo Sintesis OSSAMOX 1230 is composed of 30% Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide. It is used as a thickening agent, emulsifier, hydrotrope, surfactant, viscosity enhancer, suds enricher, and stabilizer. This product is also used as a cleaning and antistatic agent, and for hai...view more OSSAMOX 1230 is composed of 30% Lauryl Dimethyl Amine Oxide. It is used as a thickening agent, emulsifier, hydrotrope, surfactant, viscosity enhancer, suds enricher, and stabilizer. This product is also used as a cleaning and antistatic agent, and for hair and skin conditioning applications. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample OXIDET® DM-20 Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
OXIDET® DM-20 is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample OXIDET® DMCLD Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamine Oxide
OXIDET® DMCLD is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample OXIDET® L-75 C Kao Chemicals Europe, S.L.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
OXIDET® L-75 C is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants. Its use can be recommended for a wide range of cosmetic adue to its good tolerance by the...view more OXIDET® L-75 C is a non-ionic surfactant - amine oxide - with cationic character at low pH. It is an excellent foam booster and thickener in mixtures of surfactants. Its use can be recommended for a wide range of cosmetic adue to its good tolerance by the skin and hair. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample SABOAMID CDO SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
SABOAMID CDO is a cocamido propyl amine oxide product. It is a secondary surfactant with a very low irritation effect and a pleasant skin-feel.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample Schercamox™ DML Amine Oxide Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Schercamox™ DML Amine Oxide finds numerous applications as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, and anti-static agent. In shampoo formulations, it is used as a foam booster and thickener, and can be used in conjunction with or instead of alkanolamides. In ...view more Schercamox™ DML Amine Oxide finds numerous applications as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, and anti-static agent. In shampoo formulations, it is used as a foam booster and thickener, and can be used in conjunction with or instead of alkanolamides. In neutral or alkaline solutions, it exhibits a nonionic character and is therefore compatible with anionics. In acid solutions, it exhibits mild quaternary properties which enable it to impart substantivity on skin and hair. It is recommended for use in body washes, hand soaps, and shampoos. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample Schercemol™ DML Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Lauramine Oxide
Schercemol™ DML finds numerous applications as an emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, anti-static agent and more. In shampoo formulations, it is used as a foam booster and thickener, and can be used in conjunction with or instead of alkanolamides.
Compliance Highlights Available
TC-CAO 30 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
TC-CAO 30 is a mild amphoteric surfactant which is compatible with all kinds of surfactant. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation of other surfactants and contribute fine, stable and ri...view more TC-CAO 30 is a mild amphoteric surfactant which is compatible with all kinds of surfactant. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation of other surfactants and contribute fine, stable and rich foam with high thickening performance. Recommended for application in hand soap, body wash, shampoo, foam shaving product, facial cleanser, baby product, tableware detergent and other hard surface detergent. view less
Compliance Highlights Available