Success!

Successfully saved your search
AakoSun BP1 (Benzophenone 1) Aako BV
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
AakoSun BP1 (Benzophenone 1) is a UVA filter that has a wide absorption range and is particularly suitable to protect colorants against fading. The organic filters absorb the ultraviolet light and convert it into a small amount of heat. Organic filters ar...view more AakoSun BP1 (Benzophenone 1) is a UVA filter that has a wide absorption range and is particularly suitable to protect colorants against fading. The organic filters absorb the ultraviolet light and convert it into a small amount of heat. Organic filters are the most commonly used UV filters but they are often supplemented in products with inorganic filters to increase the efficacy. We can offer a wide range of UVB and UVA filters. AakoSun BP1 (Benzophenone 1) has an appearance of white or light yellow crystalline powder. view less
AakoSun BP2 (Benzophenone 2) Aako BV
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-2
AakoSun BP2 (Benzophenone 2) is a UVA filter that has a wide absorption range and is particularly suitable to protect colorants against fading. The organic filters absorb the ultraviolet light and convert it into a small amount of heat. Organic filters ar...view more AakoSun BP2 (Benzophenone 2) is a UVA filter that has a wide absorption range and is particularly suitable to protect colorants against fading. The organic filters absorb the ultraviolet light and convert it into a small amount of heat. Organic filters are the most commonly used UV filters but they are often supplemented in products with inorganic filters to increase the efficacy. view less
AakoSun BP3 (Benzophenone 3) Aako BV
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
AakoSun BP3 is an oil soluble ultraviolet absorber widely used in sunscreens and cosmetics. As a broadband, it’s an effective absorber of UV A & UV B radiation and category 1 sunscreen in USA. It has high resistance to thermal degradation. The product is ...view more AakoSun BP3 is an oil soluble ultraviolet absorber widely used in sunscreens and cosmetics. As a broadband, it’s an effective absorber of UV A & UV B radiation and category 1 sunscreen in USA. It has high resistance to thermal degradation. The product is compatible with a wide variety of polymers and can also offer protection of colorants against fading and help stabilize fragrances and active ingredients against oxidation. view less
AakoSun BP4 (Benzophenone 4) Aako BV
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
AakoSun BP4 (Benzophenone 4) is a water soluble ultraviolet UV A and UV B absorber widely used in sunscreen preparations. When combined with an oil soluble UV absorber it can give very high sun protection. This product is not compatible in water/oil emuls...view more AakoSun BP4 (Benzophenone 4) is a water soluble ultraviolet UV A and UV B absorber widely used in sunscreen preparations. When combined with an oil soluble UV absorber it can give very high sun protection. This product is not compatible in water/oil emulsions. It can help to stabilize the viscosity of gels based on polyacrylic acid under UV radiation. It can also offer protection of colorants against fading and help stabilize fragrances and active ingredients against oxidation. view less
Request Sample BP-1(UV-0) MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
BP-1(UV-0) is an off white or light yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 142-146 min. Is a light stabilizer agent, applicable to polyolefine, poyvinyl chlornamee, polystyrene etc. and as the intermediate of UV-absorbing agents as well.
Request Sample BP-12(UV-531) MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-12
BP-12(UV-531) is a light stabilizer with good performance, capable of absorbing the UV radiation of 240-340 nm wavelength with the characteristics of light color, nontoxic , good compatibility, small mobility, easy processing etc. Can protect the polymer ...view more BP-12(UV-531) is a light stabilizer with good performance, capable of absorbing the UV radiation of 240-340 nm wavelength with the characteristics of light color, nontoxic , good compatibility, small mobility, easy processing etc. Can protect the polymer to its maximum extent, helps to reduce the color and can delay the yellowing and obstacle the loss of its physical function. Has very good light-stability effect on drying phenol aldehyde, varnish of alcohol and acname, polyurethane, acrylate, expoxnamee etc. view less
Request Sample BP-2 MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-2
BP-2 is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 195-203ºC. Because of its wide absorption range, it is particularly suitable for use as a UV-A filter for product protection,particularly to protect colorants against fading. It is ...view more BP-2 is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 195-203ºC. Because of its wide absorption range, it is particularly suitable for use as a UV-A filter for product protection,particularly to protect colorants against fading. It is also frequently applied to improve the stability of perfumes to oxidation. view less
Request Sample BP-3(UV-9) MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
BP-3(UV-9) is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 62-65ºC. Is a uv absorber. Applied in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos, hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish, plastic materials, dental composite mat...view more BP-3(UV-9) is a pale greenish yellow crystalline powder with a melting point of 62-65ºC. Is a uv absorber. Applied in topical sunscreens, moisturizers, shampoos, hair care products, lipstick, lip balms, nail polish, plastic materials, dental composite materials. Also used as color preserver in paints and varnishes. view less
Request Sample BP-4(UV-284) MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
BP-4(UV-284) is a white or light yellow crystalline powder with melting point of ≥140ºC. Ideal for application in a wide range of sun preparations.
Request Sample BP-9 MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
BP-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. Applied to protect colorants,active ingredients and fragrances in cosmetic preparations against the damaging effects of UV radiation.
Benzophenone-1 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-1
Benzophenone-1 is a white or light yellow powder compound made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. In cosmetics and per...view more Benzophenone-1 is a white or light yellow powder compound made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. In cosmetics and personal care products, Benzophenone-1 is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products. view less
Benzophenone-2 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-2
Benzophenone-2 is a light yellow crystalline powder made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber in the formulation of aftershave lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care pr...view more Benzophenone-2 is a light yellow crystalline powder made from 2-hydroxybenzophenone. It is used as a UV absorber in the formulation of aftershave lotion, bath products, bubble baths, colognes, perfumes, eye makeup removers, and other skin and hair care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. view less
Benzophenone-3 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Benzophenone-3 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal ...view more Benzophenone-3 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used mostly in the formulation of nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-3 protects the skin from UV rays. view less
Benzophenone-4 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV r...view more Benzophenone-4 is a white or pale yellow powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. When used as a sunscreen ingredient, Benzophenone-4 protects the skin from UV rays. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-5 MFCI Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-5
Benzophenone-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen age...view more Benzophenone-5 is a water-soluble and broad-spectrum neutral ultraviolet absorbent with high absorptivity and non-toxicity; Stable to light and heat. It can improve the stability of shampoo and bath liquor. It is mainly used in water-soluble sunscreen agents, and sunscreen cream and latex. It also prevents the yellowing of wool textiles etc. view less
Request Sample Benzophenone-6 MFCI Co.,Ltd. Benzophenone-6 is a UV absorber of the hydroxyphenyl benzophenone class which imparts outstanding light stability to plastics and other paintings, especially suitable for application in polystyrene, polyesters and cosmetics etc.
Benzophenone-9 Sandream Impact
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
Benzophenone-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering...view more Benzophenone-9 is a bright yellow crystalline powder. It is used in bath products, makeup products, hair products, sunscreens and skin care products to protect cosmetics and personal care products from deterioration by absorbing, reflecting, or scattering UV rays. view less
Request Sample Escalol™ 567 Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Escalol™ 567 is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV-A region. It provides supplemental UV protection and boosts SPF activity. It is an oil-soluble powder. This product is also a useful UV absorber for industrial applications. It appears as a...view more Escalol™ 567 is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in the UV-A region. It provides supplemental UV protection and boosts SPF activity. It is an oil-soluble powder. This product is also a useful UV absorber for industrial applications. It appears as a yellowish, crystalline powder. view less
Request Sample Escalol™ 577 Ashland
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Escalol™ 577 is a water-soluble version of Escalol™ 567. It is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in UV-A region. It is also recommended at very low levels (<0.5%) as a color-protectant for products in clear packages. It is also useful as a UV absor...view more Escalol™ 577 is a water-soluble version of Escalol™ 567. It is a secondary UV-B absorber with activity in UV-A region. It is also recommended at very low levels (<0.5%) as a color-protectant for products in clear packages. It is also useful as a UV absorber for industrial applications. view less
Request Sample Eusolex® 4360 Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Eusolex® 4360 is a UV filter ( Benzophenone-3) that has the appearance of a pale yellow crystalline powder. It is an oil soluble powder for broad spectrum protection. It is the UV choice for product protection. The use of UV filters is no longer restricte...view more Eusolex® 4360 is a UV filter ( Benzophenone-3) that has the appearance of a pale yellow crystalline powder. It is an oil soluble powder for broad spectrum protection. It is the UV choice for product protection. The use of UV filters is no longer restricted to sunscreens, they are being used in products for day to day facial and body care. view less
MISORB BPS9 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-9
MISORB BPS9 is a benzophenone derivative. It is used as a UV stabilizer of water-based cosmetics for suntan lotions, body creams and shampoos, hair gels, glazes, and lotions.
Neo Heliopan® BB Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Neo Heliopan® BB is an effective broad spectrum absorber with max. protection in the short-wave UVB and UVA spectra (UVB at approx. 286 nm, UVA at approx. 325 nm) It is an oil soluble, fine-crystalline powder and practically odorless. Adequate solubility ...view more Neo Heliopan® BB is an effective broad spectrum absorber with max. protection in the short-wave UVB and UVA spectra (UVB at approx. 286 nm, UVA at approx. 325 nm) It is an oil soluble, fine-crystalline powder and practically odorless. Adequate solubility in the formulation must be ensured in order to avoid recrystallization of the Neo Heliopan® BB. The UV filters Neo Heliopan® AV, E1000, 303, OS, HMS, MA and certain emollients are excellent solvents and excellent co-absorber in combination with specific UVB absorbers (Neo Heliopan® AV, E1000, OS, HMS, MBC or Hydro). view less
Salisol® 3 Salicylates and Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-3
Salisol® 3 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-3. This fine pale yellow powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and has UVA and UVB absorbers. This oil soluble product can be used to protect products from UV dam...view more Salisol® 3 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-3. This fine pale yellow powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and has UVA and UVB absorbers. This oil soluble product can be used to protect products from UV damage, and can also be used in sunscreen products to protect the skin. It can be found in nail polishes and enamels, but can also be used in day creams to prevent premature aging of the skin and lips. view less
Salisol® 4 Salicylates and Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Salisol® 4 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-4. This white powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and is a UVB absorber. This water soluble product can be used to protect products from UV damage, and can als...view more Salisol® 4 is a sunscreen agent composed of Benzophenone-4. This white powder, which is practically odorless, is widely used in sun preparations and is a UVB absorber. This water soluble product can be used to protect products from UV damage, and can also be used in sunscreen products to protect the skin. This product can be combined with oil soluble filters and is recommended for the highest skin protection factors. It also stabilizes the viscosity of the gels when they are exposed to UV radiation. view less
Request Sample Uvinul® MS 40 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Benzophenone-4
Uvinul® MS 40 is used in a large number of cosmetic products to protect the skin or the hair, and also to protect the formulation. It is an off-white to light yellow powder, with a specific absorption of 460-490, a content of 97,0-103,0%, and a k-Value of...view more Uvinul® MS 40 is used in a large number of cosmetic products to protect the skin or the hair, and also to protect the formulation. It is an off-white to light yellow powder, with a specific absorption of 460-490, a content of 97,0-103,0%, and a k-Value of 46-49. view less