UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
4 Results
Fiberlon AC Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Fiberlon AC are cellulose fibers ideal for use in make-up, skin care, sun care, and hair care.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Luxomatte® N MT125 AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
Luxomatte® N MT125 is a free-flowing white amorphous polymeric powder that absorbs high levels of lipophilic materials while providing an elegant skin feel. It is capable of providing a variety functional benefits to topical formulations used in personal ...view more Luxomatte® N MT125 is a free-flowing white amorphous polymeric powder that absorbs high levels of lipophilic materials while providing an elegant skin feel. It is capable of providing a variety functional benefits to topical formulations used in personal care applications. This product consists of high surface area cellulose microparticles that have a strong affinity for sebum and other oils. The Luxomatte® N MT125 particles, when delivered to the skin can provide sebum control and mattifying effects in cosmetic formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
Poly-Pore® 404HA AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Allyl Methacrylates Crosspolymer (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
Poly-Pore® 404HA Hyaluronic Acid Delivery System is a multifunctional microparticle delivery system designed to provide sustained release of Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid) in topical formulations. It offers improved skin hydration, as well as ease o...view more Poly-Pore® 404HA Hyaluronic Acid Delivery System is a multifunctional microparticle delivery system designed to provide sustained release of Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid) in topical formulations. It offers improved skin hydration, as well as ease of use and compatibility in formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
TEGO® Feel C 10 Evonik Operations GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Cellulose
TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and prov...view more TEGO® Feel C 10 is a sensory additive which is entirely based on natural cellulose fibres. It is sustainably sourced from forest all over Europe. This cellulose improves absorption and reduces oiliness on skin. Beside this, it absorbs human sebum and provides a mattifying effect proven by an in vivo study. It is compatible with oil-in-water as well as water-in-oil formulations and also in water-free systems. TEGO® Feel C 10 helps to formulate recent trends for face care, color cosmetics, body care and sun care. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample