UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
17 Results
AGENAFLO OS 9051 AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, an...view more AGENAFLO OS 9051 is a non-GMO aluminum octenylsuccinic modified starch for use as softening / texturing agent. It can be used in a wide range of applications including skin care creams, sun protection, after shave lotions, eye shadow powder and creams, and liquid make up. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
CHITOGLYCAN PF Sinerga
  • INCI Name:
    Carboxymethyl Chitosan
CHITOGLYCAN PF can be used for its film forming, moisturising, protective and softening actions in products for personal hygiene and in scalp and hair care products (after-shampoo conditioners). Thanks to its antibacterial properties, it is suitable for o...view more CHITOGLYCAN PF can be used for its film forming, moisturising, protective and softening actions in products for personal hygiene and in scalp and hair care products (after-shampoo conditioners). Thanks to its antibacterial properties, it is suitable for oral hygiene formulations (e.g. toothpastes and mouthwashes). view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Delcore® Contipro Delcore® is hyaluronic acid chemically modified by oleic acid. On account of its specific chemical structure, Delcore® is able to create a polymeric micelle-based delivery system for other active ingredients. Delcore® has been shown to act as a delivery s...view more Delcore® is hyaluronic acid chemically modified by oleic acid. On account of its specific chemical structure, Delcore® is able to create a polymeric micelle-based delivery system for other active ingredients. Delcore® has been shown to act as a delivery system for ingredients of a hydrophobic nature, the penetration of which through the stratum corneum may sometimes be problematic. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
DRY-FLO® PC Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PC is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PC displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powd...view more DRY-FLO® PC is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PC displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
DRY-FLO® PLUS Nouryon
  • INCI Name:
    Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate
DRY-FLO® PLUS is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PLUS displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including ...view more DRY-FLO® PLUS is a unique, hydrophobically modified natural polymer. Supplied as free flowing white powder, DRY-FLO® PLUS displays a unique combination of properties that makes it well suited for use in a wide variety of personal care products, including powders, color cosmetics, lotions and creams, antiperspirants and deodorants, sunscreens, and pomades. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
HyActive Contipro HyActive is a very low molecular weight hyaluronic acid 10 - 150 kDa. It reduces wrinkles and stabilizes skin structure, and also helps smoothing of the skin texture.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Hyafactor™-SG Bloomage Biotechnology Corp., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sclerotium Gum
Hyafactor™-SG is a Sclerotium Gum Hydrogel. Sclerotium Gum, also known as Scleroglucan (Sclg), is a non-ionic homopolysaccharide secreted by fungi of the genus Sclerotium, has a backbone build up by β-1,3-D-glucopyranosyl units with single β-1,6-D-glucopy...view more Hyafactor™-SG is a Sclerotium Gum Hydrogel. Sclerotium Gum, also known as Scleroglucan (Sclg), is a non-ionic homopolysaccharide secreted by fungi of the genus Sclerotium, has a backbone build up by β-1,3-D-glucopyranosyl units with single β-1,6-D-glucopyranosyl side chains linked to every third residue in the main chain. In aqueous solution, it exhibits a linear, rigid, triple helical structure. Hyafactor™-SG exerts high water-holding and water-replenishing ability, can increase skin barrier function and nourish dry and rough skin, providing a smooth, soft, fresh feeling to cosmetic formulations. In addition, due to its special triple helical structure, Hyafactor™-SG guarantees high safety and compatibility, showing high tolerance to temperature, pH, electrolytes, shear force, etc. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hyaluronic Acid Alpha Environmental
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
Hyaluronic Acid is produced by fermentation from glucose and yeast extract. It is a "natural moisturizer" that is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for different skin types, and climates. It is an effective anti-aging agent by promoti...view more Hyaluronic Acid is produced by fermentation from glucose and yeast extract. It is a "natural moisturizer" that is non-GMO, ECOCERT, and COSMOS certified. It is suitable for different skin types, and climates. It is an effective anti-aging agent by promoting collagen production. By forming a breathable film on the surface of the skin it locks in skin moisture, and protects the skin from dust and UV. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Hyaluronic Acid Contipro Hyaluronic Acid is a linear polysaccharide of high molecular weight, naturally occurring in the human body. It is applied here as a connective tissue organizer and hydrating substance on the basis of its status as the most hydrating polymer known.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
HySilk® Contipro HySilk® is hyaluronic acid (low molecular weight) and has a very broad range of activity in the skin. It works both to change the physical properties of the epidermis, especially due to its ability to immobilize a large volume of water in its structures, ...view more HySilk® is hyaluronic acid (low molecular weight) and has a very broad range of activity in the skin. It works both to change the physical properties of the epidermis, especially due to its ability to immobilize a large volume of water in its structures, and is also active in relation to cells, so it is capable of acting positively on intercellular communication. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Natpure Cellgum Plus Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
  • INCI Name:
    Microcrystalline Cellulose (and) Cellulose Gum
Natpure Cellgum Plus is a thixotropic colloidal thickener derived from natural renewable sources (food grade). It provides high suspending and stabilizing properties and is essential to formulate spray milk and serum products. This product is suggested fo...view more Natpure Cellgum Plus is a thixotropic colloidal thickener derived from natural renewable sources (food grade). It provides high suspending and stabilizing properties and is essential to formulate spray milk and serum products. This product is suggested for use in make-up, skin care, sun care and hair care products. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
OLIGO-HA POWDER DKSH
  • INCI Name:
    Hyaluronic Acid
OLIGO-HA POWDER from SK-BIOLAND hyaluronic acid. It has a high degree of purity and quality, with a molecular weight of 0,5-10 KDa. It penetrates into the skin and hold water molecules, giving hydration and flexibility to deeper skin levels. It increases ...view more OLIGO-HA POWDER from SK-BIOLAND hyaluronic acid. It has a high degree of purity and quality, with a molecular weight of 0,5-10 KDa. It penetrates into the skin and hold water molecules, giving hydration and flexibility to deeper skin levels. It increases the thickness of the dermis by filling in the wrinkles from the inside. This COSMOS approved active is ideal to formulate anti-aging, moisturizing, anti-wrinkle and gives elasticity to cosmetic products for skin care. Available in select countries. Please inquire for more details. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Request Sample
OligoHyaferre® Contipro OligoHyaferre® consists of hyaluronan oligosaccharides with a molecular weight of less than 5000 Da. These short chains of disaccharide units occur naturally in the skin, where they engage in a wide spectrum of biological activity.
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Organic Tapioca Natural AGRANA Starch
  • INCI Name:
    Tapioca Starch
Organic Tapioca Natural is an organic native tapioca starch with low plate count. This white to off-white free flowing powder is ideal for use in the personal care and cosmetics industry.
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Poly-Pore® 404HA AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS)
  • INCI Name:
    Allyl Methacrylates Crosspolymer (and) Sodium Hyaluronate
Poly-Pore® 404HA Hyaluronic Acid Delivery System is a multifunctional microparticle delivery system designed to provide sustained release of Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid) in topical formulations. It offers improved skin hydration, as well as ease o...view more Poly-Pore® 404HA Hyaluronic Acid Delivery System is a multifunctional microparticle delivery system designed to provide sustained release of Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid) in topical formulations. It offers improved skin hydration, as well as ease of use and compatibility in formulations. view less
Compliance Highlights Available
Request Sample
Soligel Givaudan Active Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Rhizobian Gum
Soligel is a natural water “reservoir” that quenches the skin thirst with a unique sensory profile. It maintains skin hydration by delivering water to the skin according to its cutaneous needs. As a high molecular weigh biopolymer, it also limits transepi...view more Soligel is a natural water “reservoir” that quenches the skin thirst with a unique sensory profile. It maintains skin hydration by delivering water to the skin according to its cutaneous needs. As a high molecular weigh biopolymer, it also limits transepidermal water loss. Soligel is ideal for use in moisturizing products, anti-ageing products, anti-dark circle products, and make-up. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable
Tenneliderm® Contipro Tenneliderm® is hyaluronic acid chemically modified by hexanoic acid. The acylation of hyaluronic acid changes its biological properties, facilitating the new application of this active ingredient. From a technological point of view, there is a substantia...view more Tenneliderm® is hyaluronic acid chemically modified by hexanoic acid. The acylation of hyaluronic acid changes its biological properties, facilitating the new application of this active ingredient. From a technological point of view, there is a substantial change in physico-chemical properties, accompanied, in particular, by increased solubility in less polar solvents. view less
Compliance Highlights Unavailable