UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Anhydrous Lanolin EP ELP Gardner 5 Nanjing Duoyuan Biochemistry Co., Ltd.
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Lanolin
Anhydrous Lanolin EP ELP Gardner 5 is a hypoallergenic product produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring of raw wool. The product meets the requirements of European Pharma...view more Anhydrous Lanolin EP ELP Gardner 5 is a hypoallergenic product produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material, which is obtained from the scouring of raw wool. The product meets the requirements of European Pharmacopoeia and any existing national requirements for pesticide residues. The product’s pesticide residue and free lanolin alcohol content are controlled in a very low level which makes it more suitable to use in the low hypersensitive product and pharmaceutical applications such as lip care,nipple care and baby care products. view less
Fluilan™ Croda Fluilan™ is pure liquid lanolin, sometimes referred to as 'lanolin oil' or 'dewaxed lanolin'. It is a viscous golden liquid, composed of cholesterol-rich esters isolated from pharmaceutical quality lanolin. Fluilan™ contains no additives or diluents and i...view more Fluilan™ is pure liquid lanolin, sometimes referred to as 'lanolin oil' or 'dewaxed lanolin'. It is a viscous golden liquid, composed of cholesterol-rich esters isolated from pharmaceutical quality lanolin. Fluilan™ contains no additives or diluents and is a cosmetic and pharmaceutical raw material of the highest quality. Like all lanolins, Fluilan™ is of natural origin, being derived from woolwax, which is obtained from sheep's wool without harm to the animal. Fluilan™ is employed as a moisturising emollient in lipsticks and lip salves where it improves both texture and gloss. Additionally, it is an effective pigment dispersing agent. This product is also ideal for use in skin care oils and lotions. In baby preparations it promotes easy spreading and helps to protect against chafing and infection. Fluilan™ counteracts the drying effects of alkaline soaps and detergents, shampoos and germicidal skin cleansers. view less
Isopropyl Lanolate Garden Biochemical High-tech
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lanolate
Isopropyl Lanolate is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy...view more Isopropyl Lanolate is the ester of selective Lanolin Fatty Acids reacted with isopropyl Alcohol. The crude ester is subjected to two stage molecular distillation where the various different molecular weight fractions of the crude ester are separated. Easy to apply melting on contact with the skin. Readily absorbed without stickiness. Good lubricant and glossing agent. Lipsticks, creams and lotions for dry skin, superfatting agent in soaps. Non-greasy hydrophobic binder in pressed powders. view less
Request Sample Modulan™ Lubrizol
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Acetylated Lanolin
Modulan™ lanolin derivative is acetylated lanolin. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to amber, soft solid. This product is an excellent conditioned and emollient for a wide range of product types and applications, such as baby products, topi...view more Modulan™ lanolin derivative is acetylated lanolin. It is 100% active, and is supplied as a yellow to amber, soft solid. This product is an excellent conditioned and emollient for a wide range of product types and applications, such as baby products, topicals and lipsticks. view less
Request Sample OHlan™ Lubrizol
  • Supply Chain Info
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxylated Lanolin
OHlan™ lanolin derivative is hydroxylated lanolin. It is 100% active, and is supplised as a yellow-ambed to pale tan, waxy solid. This product is an excellent water in oil emulsifier for a wide range of applications. Its adhesion properties coupled with...view more OHlan™ lanolin derivative is hydroxylated lanolin. It is 100% active, and is supplised as a yellow-ambed to pale tan, waxy solid. This product is an excellent water in oil emulsifier for a wide range of applications. Its adhesion properties coupled with its pigment dispersion properties make it ideally suited for long wear color cosmetic products. view less
Request Sample Solulan™ 75 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
Solulan™ 75 lanolin derivative is ethoxylated lanolin. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, yellow, waxy solid. This product is an effective emollient, moisturizer and superfatting conditioner for skin care formulation. It is recommended for use i...view more Solulan™ 75 lanolin derivative is ethoxylated lanolin. It is 100% active and is supplied as a pale, yellow, waxy solid. This product is an effective emollient, moisturizer and superfatting conditioner for skin care formulation. It is recommended for use in hand soaps, body washes, creams and lotions, shampoos, and conditioners. view less
Request Sample Solulan™ L-575 Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75 Lanolin
Solulan™ L-575 lanolin derivative is ethoxylated lanolin, It is 50% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow, viscous liquid. This product is an effective emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizer and is recommended for use in hair and skin car...view more Solulan™ L-575 lanolin derivative is ethoxylated lanolin, It is 50% active, and is supplied as a pale yellow, viscous liquid. This product is an effective emollient, superfatting conditioner and moisturizer and is recommended for use in hair and skin care products including creams, lotions, shampoos, and conditioners. view less