Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Itaconix® ZINADOR™ Itaconix Corporation Itaconix® ZINADOR™ is ideal for easy and cost-effective neutralization of odors. Itaconix® ZINADOR™ is a polymeric zinc itaconate complex that is 100% bio-based.
PEO-15P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90M
PEO-15P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
PEO-18P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-115M
PEO-18P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
PEO-1P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5M
PEO-1P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
PEO-27P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-160M
PEO-27P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
PEO-3P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
PEO-3P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
PEO-8P Sumitomo Seika Chemicals Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-45M
PEO-8P is a nonionic water-soluble thermoplastic resin. Its properties include excellent coagulation, binding effect, thickening, and friction reduction.
POLYOX™ WSR N-10 Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-2M
POLYOX™ WSR N-10 is a water soluble PEG-2M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, l...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-10 is a water soluble PEG-2M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
POLYOX™ WSR N-12K Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-23M
POLYOX™ WSR N-12K is a water soluble PEG-23M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes,...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-12K is a water soluble PEG-23M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
POLYOX™ WSR N-3000 Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
POLYOX™ WSR N-3000 is a water soluble PEG-14M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-3000 is a water soluble PEG-14M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
POLYOX™ WSR N-60K Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-45M
POLYOX™ WSR N-60K is a water soluble PEG-45M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes,...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-60K is a water soluble PEG-45M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
POLYOX™ WSR N-750 Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
POLYOX™ WSR N-750 is a water soluble PEG-7M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, ...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-750 is a water soluble PEG-7M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
POLYOX™ WSR N-80 Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-5M
POLYOX™ WSR N-80 is a water soluble PEG-5M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, l...view more POLYOX™ WSR N-80 is a water soluble PEG-5M with a relatively high molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
POLYOX™ WSR-205 Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-14M
POLYOX™ WSR-205 is a water soluble PEG-14M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, li...view more POLYOX™ WSR-205 is a water soluble PEG-14M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
POLYOX™ WSR-301 Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90M
POLYOX™ WSR-301 is a water soluble PEG-90M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, li...view more POLYOX™ WSR-301 is a water soluble PEG-90M with a relatively low molecular weight. In a cream, lotion, gel or stick the product will go a long way toward making your products glide on smoothly. This product can be used in shaving products, body washes, liquid hand soaps, bar soaps and styling gels. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 10000 FL Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-220
Polyglykol 10000 FL is a white waxy melt polyethylene glycol at 60-80°C. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons while soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohol/diols. This product...view more Polyglykol 10000 FL is a white waxy melt polyethylene glycol at 60-80°C. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons while soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohol/diols. This product is recommended as a humectant, plasticizer, lucricant, and solvent in numerous applications across several industries. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 1500 S Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-32
Polyglykol 1500 S is a polyethylene glycol white waxy flaked solid at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is used for a wide v...view more Polyglykol 1500 S is a polyethylene glycol white waxy flaked solid at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is used for a wide variety of applications, such as polyester or polyurethane resins, leather and textile processing, cosmetic/pharmaceutical formulations, and as a lubricant and mold release agent. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 20000 P Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-450
Polyglykol 20000 P is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications including: reactive diol/polyether component in polyester or polyurethene resins; component of auxiliaries for leather and textile processing; cosmetic / pharmaceu...view more Polyglykol 20000 P is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications including: reactive diol/polyether component in polyester or polyurethene resins; component of auxiliaries for leather and textile processing; cosmetic / pharmaceutical formulations (e.g. humectant or solubilizer for creams, shampoos, tooth paste); lubricant and mould release agent for rubber, plastic and elastomer processing; plasticizer and binder for ceramic and concrete manufacturing; component of lubricant formulations; water soluble, lubricating component in metalworking fluids; humectant for paper, wood and cellulose films; solvent and humectant for dyes and inks; modifier for production of regenerated viscose; and humectant and plasticizer for adhesives. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 20000 S Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-450
Polyglykol 20000 S is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications including: reactive diol/polyether component in polyester or polyurethene resins; component of auxiliaries for leather and textile processing; cosmetic / pharmaceu...view more Polyglykol 20000 S is a polyethylene glycol that is used for a wide variety of applications including: reactive diol/polyether component in polyester or polyurethene resins; component of auxiliaries for leather and textile processing; cosmetic / pharmaceutical formulations (e.g. humectant or solubilizer for creams, shampoos, tooth paste); lubricant and mould release agent for rubber, plastic and elastomer processing; plasticizer and bindl.er for ceramic and concrete manufacturing; component of lubricant formulations; water soluble, lubricating component in metalworking fluids; humectant for paper, wood and cellulose films; solvent and humectant for dyes and inks; modifier for production of regenerated viscose; humectant and plasticizer for adhesives; and heat transfer medium. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 300 Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-6
Polyglykol 300 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone and methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended for hand d...view more Polyglykol 300 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone and methanol. It displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended for hand dishwashing detergents, wool and fine-fabric washing powders for manual washing, hand and all-purpose wash pastes, hard surface cleaners, all liquid wash and cleaning agents, especially suited for highly concentrated products, viscosity regulators, detergent boosters, and solubilizers. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 3000 S Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-60
Polyglykol 3000 S is a white waxy solid flaked type polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcoho...view more Polyglykol 3000 S is a white waxy solid flaked type polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product has applications polyester or polyurethane resins, leather and textile processing, cosmetic/pharmaceutical formulations, and as a lubricant and mold release agent. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 3350 PS Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-75
Polyglykol 3350 PS is polyethylene glycol, supplied as a white powder. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. This product has a wide range of applications across several industries for its excellent properties as a so...view more Polyglykol 3350 PS is polyethylene glycol, supplied as a white powder. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. This product has a wide range of applications across several industries for its excellent properties as a solvent, humectant, and plasticizer. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 35000 S Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-800
Polyglykol 35000 S is a flaked type white waxy solid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol and water. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and it displays typical chemical reactions of al...view more Polyglykol 35000 S is a flaked type white waxy solid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol and water. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and it displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is commonly used as a solvent, humectant, and plasticizer across several industries. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 400 Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-8
Polyglykol 400 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. T...view more Polyglykol 400 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is suitable for hand dishwashing detergents, wool and fine-fabric washing powders for manual washing, hand and all-purpose wash pastes, hard surface cleaners, all liquid wash and cleaning agents, especially suited for highly concentrated products, viscosity regulators, detergent boosters, solubilizers. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 4000 P Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90
Polyglykol 4000 P is a white powdered type of polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is ...view more Polyglykol 4000 P is a white powdered type of polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is commonly used as a a solvent, humectant, and plasticizer across several industries. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 4000 PF Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90
Polyglykol 4000 PF is a powdered type of polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is used ...view more Polyglykol 4000 PF is a powdered type of polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is used for a variety of applications due to its physical and chemical characteristics. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 4000 PS Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90
Polyglykol 4000 PS is apolyethylene glycol in powdered form. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recomm...view more Polyglykol 4000 PS is apolyethylene glycol in powdered form. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended as a humectant, plasticizer, and solvent across a wide range of applications in different industries. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 4000 S Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-90
Polyglykol 4000 S is a white waxy solid flaked type polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcoho...view more Polyglykol 4000 S is a white waxy solid flaked type polyethylene glycol at room temperature. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents like acetone or methanol. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended as a plasticizer, lubricant, solvent, and humectant across a wide range of industries. view less
Request Sample Polyglykol 600 Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-12
Polyglykol 600 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended for hand dishwashi...view more Polyglykol 600 is a clear viscous liquid polyethylene glycol. It is soluble in water and polar organic solvents. It is insoluble in pure hydrocarbons and displays typical chemical reactions of alcohols/diols. This product is recommended for hand dishwashing detergents, wool and fine-fabric washing powders for manual washing, hand and all-purpose wash pastes, hard surface cleaners, all liquid wash and cleaning agents, especially suited for highly concentrated products, viscosity regulators, detergent boosters, solubilizers. view less
SAPEG 200 Sabic Europe SAPEG 200 is a non toxic, non irritant, colorless and odorless liquid. It is used as a humecatant, lubricant, solvent, and viscosity modifier in many applications. It consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average mole...view more SAPEG 200 is a non toxic, non irritant, colorless and odorless liquid. It is used as a humecatant, lubricant, solvent, and viscosity modifier in many applications. It consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average molecular weight of 200. view less
SAPEG 400 Sabic Europe SAPEG 400 is a colorless and odorless liquid completely miscible in water and many organic solvents. It is non toxic, non irritant and is used as humecatant, lubricant, solvent and viscosity modifier in many applications. This product consists of a distri...view more SAPEG 400 is a colorless and odorless liquid completely miscible in water and many organic solvents. It is non toxic, non irritant and is used as humecatant, lubricant, solvent and viscosity modifier in many applications. This product consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average molecular weight of 400. view less
SAPEG 600 Sabic Europe SAPEG 600 a colorless and odorless liquid, completely miscible in water and many organic solvents. It consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average molecular weight of 600. This product is non toxic and non irritant a...view more SAPEG 600 a colorless and odorless liquid, completely miscible in water and many organic solvents. It consists of a distribution of polymers of varying molecular weights with an average molecular weight of 600. This product is non toxic and non irritant and is used as humecatant, lubricant, solvent, and viscosity modifier in many applications. view less
Request Sample Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-33 (and) PEG-8 Dimethicone (and) PEG-14
Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppress...view more Silsense® Copolyol-1 Dimethicone Copolyol is useful as an emulsifier, co-emulsifier, and as a wetting/spreading agent. It is soluble in a range of solvents, including water. This product is compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients and suppresses static. view less
Synperonic™ PE/F 108 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 338
Synperonic™ PE/F 108 is a cleansing agent, emulsifier O/W, dispersant, wetter, solubiliser and consistency agent for skin care, hair care and toiletries.
Synperonic™ PE/F 127 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 407
Synperonic™ PE/F 127 is an emulsifier O/W, dispersant, wetter, solubiliser and consistency agent for skin care, hair care and toiletries.
Synperonic™ PE/F 68 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 188
Synperonic™ PE/F 68 is a cleansing agent, emulsifier O/W, dispersant, wetter, solubiliser and consistency agent for skin care, hair care and toiletries.
Synperonic™ PE/F 87 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 237
Synperonic™ PE/F 87 is a cleansing agent, emulsifier O/W, wetter and consistency agent for skin care, hair care and toiletries.
Synperonic™ PE/L 31 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 101
Synperonic™ PE/L 31 is a cleansing agent for skin care and toiletries.
Synperonic™ PE/L 62 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 182
Synperonic™ PE/L 62 is a cleansing agent, dispersant, wetter and conditioner for skin care, hair care and toiletries.
Synperonic™ PE/L 64 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Poloxamer 184
Synperonic™ PE/L 64 is a cleansing agent, dispersant and wetter for skin care, hair care and toiletries applications.
TC-PEO 60 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-7M
TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredient...view more TC-PEO 60 water-soluble resin is no-ionic, high molecular weight water-soluble poly polymer. It contributes emollient, lubricant properties to personal care products which get the smooth, soft feel. It shows synergism with cationic conditioning ingredients then improves wet & dry compatibility of shampoos and leave-in conditioners. It's widely applied in cleansers, hair care, skin care, oral care and shaving products. view less
UCON™ 75-H-450 Dow Home, Institutional and Personal Care Solutions
  • INCI Name:
    PEG/PPG-17/6 Copolymer
UCON™ 75-H-450 is a PEG/PPG-17/6 copolymer that is 25% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a number of...view more UCON™ 75-H-450 is a PEG/PPG-17/6 copolymer that is 25% propylene oxide. This moderate-viscosity fluid provides emolliency, solvency, and slip in skin lotions, antiperspirants, eye makeup removers, and deodorants. At the same time, it can offer a number of other benefits, such as the ability to efficiently wet pigments. view less