UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Crodasinic™ C Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Cocoyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ C is a white waxy solid that that is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide variety of per...view more Crodasinic™ C is a white waxy solid that that is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications. It is produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid, sarcosine. view less
Crodasinic™ L Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Lauroyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ L is a white waxy solid Lauroyl Sarcosine. It is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide va...view more Crodasinic™ L is a white waxy solid Lauroyl Sarcosine. It is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications. view less
Crodasinic™ LS30 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS30 is a clear colourless liquid Aqua and Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is ideal for use in all types of personal care cleansing systems, especially in the emerging category of 'sulphate free' cleansers, where formulators are increasingly tu...view more Crodasinic™ LS30 is a clear colourless liquid Aqua and Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is ideal for use in all types of personal care cleansing systems, especially in the emerging category of 'sulphate free' cleansers, where formulators are increasingly turning to sarcosinates to form the basis of their shampoos and body washes. view less
Crodasinic™ LS30 MIT Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS30 MIT is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, the sarcosinates. Produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid, sarcosine, the Crodasinics represent a versatile range...view more Crodasinic™ LS30 MIT is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, the sarcosinates. Produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid, sarcosine, the Crodasinics represent a versatile range of mild surfactants with many interesting functional properties for personal care. Applications include shampoos, hand and body washes, liquid soaps, baby care, and oral care. view less
Crodasinic™ LS30 NT Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS30 NT is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, the sarcosinates. Produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid, sarcosine, the Crodasinics represent a versatile range ...view more Crodasinic™ LS30 NT is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, the sarcosinates. Produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid, sarcosine, the Crodasinics represent a versatile range of mild surfactants with many interesting functional properties for personal care. Applications include shampoos, hand and body washes, liquid soaps, baby care, and oral care. view less
Crodasinic™ LS30NP Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS30NP is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications.
Crodasinic™ LS35 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS35 is a biodegradable anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, sarcosinates. It is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to ...view more Crodasinic™ LS35 is a biodegradable anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, sarcosinates. It is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications. It is recommended for use in shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes and foam baths, baby products, liquid soaps, antibacterial hand washes, shaving preparations and liquid make-up applications. view less
Crodasinic™ LS95 Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS95 is a white powder Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a...view more Crodasinic™ LS95 is a white powder Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications. view less
Crodasinic™ LS95 NP Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Crodasinic™ LS95 NP is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications.
Crodasinic™ O Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Oleoyl Sarcosine
Crodasinic™ O is a clear yellow liquid Oleoyl Sarcosine. It is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide ...view more Crodasinic™ O is a clear yellow liquid Oleoyl Sarcosine. It is apart of a range of surfactants that are mild detergents that offer outstanding lather building with excellent resistance to sebum and hard water delathering. They are ideal for use in a wide variety of personal care applications. view less
Request Sample ELDEW® SL-205 Ajinomoto OmniChem
  • INCI Name:
    Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate
ELDEW® SL-205 is an amino acid derived highly-polar emollient. It has the ability to readily dissolve poorly soluble materials such as organic UV filters and active ingredients which give formulators greater flexibility in developing new products.
Galsoft NaLS Galaxy Surfactants Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Galsoft NaLS is an excellent foaming surfactant, compatible with many cationics. It is used for shampoos, mild facial cleansers, body washes, and more.
Galsoft NaLS Tri-K Industries, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Galsoft NaLS is a mild, hypoallergenic and non-irritating surfactant with exceptional foaming and creamy lathering properties.
MIAMI L30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI L30 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI L95 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI L95 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI L95 is a sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It offers excellent foam boosting and solubilizing properties. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, foam wash, hair shampoos, pet shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
MIAMI TL30 Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    TEA-Lauroyl Sarcosinate
MIAMI TL30 is a triethanolamine salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing ...view more MIAMI TL30 is a triethanolamine salt of lauroyl sarcosine. It is an excellent foaming booster and solubilizer. This product is recommended for soaps, detergents, facial cleansing creams, shaving foams, foam wash, hair shampoos, body shampoos, and bathing materials. view less
Medialan® LD Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Medialan® LD is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is widely used as a foaming agent in dental care preparations, especially in toothpastes. This product combines a good cleansing action with relatively weak degreasing. Therefore, when ma...view more Medialan® LD is an anionic surfactant for the cosmetic industry. It is widely used as a foaming agent in dental care preparations, especially in toothpastes. This product combines a good cleansing action with relatively weak degreasing. Therefore, when manufacturing hair shampoos and body cleansing products, Medialan® LD is best combined as mild co-surfactant with alkyl ether suphates. view less
Miso SR 130 idCHEM Co.,Ltd. Miso SR 130 (Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate) is a 30% aqueous solution of sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. Miso SR 130 is used in various personal care formulations such as shampoos, hair bleaching agents, body cleansers, liquid soaps and all purpose cleansers.
OLI-4201 Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4201 Potassium Lauroyl Sarcosinate belongs to anionic surfactant of amino acid type. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity, and its skin feeling is mild, smooth and comfortable. Its solubility is better than sodium salt.
OLI-4202 Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4202 Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate belongs to anionic surfactant of amino acid category. It is quite mild with superior foaming capacity, and its skin feeling is mild, smooth and comfortable.
OLI-4208 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
OLI-4208 Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate is a powder of a mild biodegradable surfactant produced from amino acid sarcosine. It is very mild, can form rich and stable creamy foams, and can help condition and moisturize.
ORAMIX™ L 30 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
ORAMIX™ L 30 is an anionic surfactant derived from sarcosine amino acid (n-methyl glycine) and a natural fatty acid that is sulfate free with a high foaming power. It is easily biodegrable and paraben free.
Request Sample SABOSOL L30 SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
SABOSOL L30 is a mild surfactant base with a very good skin compatibility. It is suitable for baby shampoos and intimate hygiene solutions.
SP-Crodasinic LS30 MIT-MBAL Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
SP-Crodasinic LS30 MIT-MBAL is for customers seeking a sustainable palm alternative to Crodasinic LS30, which is manufactured via RSPO’s Mass Balance System. SP-Crodasinic LS30 MIT-MBAL is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of a...view more SP-Crodasinic LS30 MIT-MBAL is for customers seeking a sustainable palm alternative to Crodasinic LS30, which is manufactured via RSPO’s Mass Balance System. SP-Crodasinic LS30 MIT-MBAL is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, the sarcosinates. Produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid, sarcosine, the Crodasinics represent a versatile range of mild surfactants with many interesting functional properties for personal care. Applications include shampoos, hand and body washes, liquid soaps, baby care, and oral care. view less
SP-Crodasinic LS30 NP-MBAL Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
SP-Crodasinic LS30 NP-MBAL is for customers seeking a sustainable palm alternative to Crodasinic LS30, which is manufactured via RSPO’s Mass Balance System. SP-Crodasinic LS30 NP-MBAL is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acy...view more SP-Crodasinic LS30 NP-MBAL is for customers seeking a sustainable palm alternative to Crodasinic LS30, which is manufactured via RSPO’s Mass Balance System. SP-Crodasinic LS30 NP-MBAL is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, the sarcosinates. Produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid, sarcosine, the Crodasinics represent a versatile range of mild surfactants with many interesting functional properties for personal care. Applications include shampoos, hand and body washes, liquid soaps, baby care, and oral care. view less
SP-Crodasinic LS30 NT-MBAL Croda
  • INCI Name:
    Aqua (and) Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
SP-Crodasinic LS30 NT-MBAL is for customers seeking a sustainable palm alternative to Crodasinic LS30, which is manufactured via RSPO’s Mass Balance System. SP-Crodasinic LS30 NT-MBAL is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acy...view more SP-Crodasinic LS30 NT-MBAL is for customers seeking a sustainable palm alternative to Crodasinic LS30, which is manufactured via RSPO’s Mass Balance System. SP-Crodasinic LS30 NT-MBAL is a part of a family of powerful anionic surfactants consisting of acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts, the sarcosinates. Produced from natural fatty acids and the amino acid, sarcosine, the Crodasinics represent a versatile range of mild surfactants with many interesting functional properties for personal care. Applications include shampoos, hand and body washes, liquid soaps, baby care, and oral care. view less
Sensactive C-30 Chemyunion
  • INCI Name:
    Water (and) Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate
Sensactive C-30 is composed of sodium cocoyl sarcosinate. It is a surfactant with excellent softness to soaps, shampoos and cleaning and hygiene systems.
iSURF LS30 Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
iSURF LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser and ot...view more iSURF LS30 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant, with high foam ability. It can reach excellent synergistic effect when combined with other surfactants, meanwhile reduce irritation and improve foam ability. It’s widely used in facial cleanser and other personal care products. view less