UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
Chemccinate™ DSLS Surfactant Lubrizol
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Chemccinate™ DSLS surfactant is a very mild surfactant which actually acts as an anti-irritant in formulated products. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. This product is suitable for use in baby shampoos, bubble baths and ...view more Chemccinate™ DSLS surfactant is a very mild surfactant which actually acts as an anti-irritant in formulated products. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. This product is suitable for use in baby shampoos, bubble baths and other low irritation products. view less
Request Sample Eumulgin® Prisma BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cetearyl Sulfosuccinate
Eumulgin® Prisma is a white to off-white powder with characteristic odor. It is a strong anionic O/W emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions. This product has a water content of max. 2.0%, a sodium sulfate content of max. 3.0%, a pH value...view more Eumulgin® Prisma is a white to off-white powder with characteristic odor. It is a strong anionic O/W emulsifier for the preparation of cosmetic O/W emulsions. This product has a water content of max. 2.0%, a sodium sulfate content of max. 3.0%, a pH value (1% sol.) of 6.0-7.0, and an active matter of min. 95.0%. view less
Euranaat LS3 EOC Group
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Euranaat LS3, extremely mild anionic surfactant, is an excellent foam booster and foam stabiliser used in a wide range of sensitive skin applications. Euranaat LS3 is preserved with Sodium Benzoate.
Gemtex SC-85-P Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
GEMTEX SC-85-P is a concentrated sulfosuccinate-type wetting agent, having outstanding wetting, penetrating, and surface tension-depressing properties. The high active content of GEMTEX SC-85-P provides for the lowest cost of solids and for economy of sto...view more GEMTEX SC-85-P is a concentrated sulfosuccinate-type wetting agent, having outstanding wetting, penetrating, and surface tension-depressing properties. The high active content of GEMTEX SC-85-P provides for the lowest cost of solids and for economy of storage. view less
MICONATE DLS(N) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE DLS(N) is a disodium salt of lauryl alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is recommended for mild cleansing shampoos for kids and pets. This product is also suitable hair and body shampoos.
MICONATE DOS Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE DOS is composed of dioctyl sodium sulfosuccinate. It is an excellent wetting agent, foam stabilizer, and surface tension reducing agent.
MICONATE LES(B) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE LES(B) is a disodium salt of a laureth alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is a mild cleansing product that can be used in hair shampoos, body shampoos, bubble baths, hand cleansers, and textile industrial products.
MICONATE LES(S) Miwon Commercial Co., Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
MICONATE LES(S) is a disodium salt of a laureth alcohol half ester and sulfosuccinic acid. It is a mild cleansing product that is suitable for use in hair shampoos, body shampoos, bubble baths, hand cleansers, and textile industrial products.
Mackanate® CM Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® CM is a very mild high foaming sulfosuccinate derived from coconut oil. It is extremely mild to both skin and eyes. It dries down to an easy-to-remove powder making it ideal for carpet cleaning too.
Mackanate® CP Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Cocamido MIPA-Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® CP is a very mild, high-foaming sulfosuccinate derived from coconut oil. Due to its mildness and flash foam in hard water, it is recommended as a partial replacement for anionics used in cosmetics. This product also dries to a friable powder ma...view more Mackanate® CP is a very mild, high-foaming sulfosuccinate derived from coconut oil. Due to its mildness and flash foam in hard water, it is recommended as a partial replacement for anionics used in cosmetics. This product also dries to a friable powder making it an excellent additive to rug shampoos. Mackanate® CP is principally used in liquid hand soaps, shampoos, body cleansers, baby shampoos, and rug shampoo concentrate. view less
Mackanate® EL Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® EL is a mild, nearly colorless liquid sulfosuccinate derived from a vegetable sourced three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It provides excellent foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination o...view more Mackanate® EL is a mild, nearly colorless liquid sulfosuccinate derived from a vegetable sourced three mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It provides excellent foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants provides a very mild product to the skin and reduces eye irritation. This product is ideally used in body wash, shampoo, sulfate free formulas, and bubble bath. view less
Mackanate® ELBA Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® ELBA is a very mild, nearly colorless sulfosuccinate derived from a three-mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It provides good foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants...view more Mackanate® ELBA is a very mild, nearly colorless sulfosuccinate derived from a three-mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It provides good foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants provides a very mild product to both skin and eye, excellent foam performance and improves viscosity response. This particular grade of disodium laureth sulfosuccinate is preserved with 0.2% benzoic acid and is formaldehyde-free. view less
Mackanate® ELK Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® ELK is a very mild, nearly colorless sulfosuccinate derived from a three-mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It provides excellent foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfact...view more Mackanate® ELK is a very mild, nearly colorless sulfosuccinate derived from a three-mole ethoxylated lauryl alcohol. It provides excellent foam properties, which can be enhanced by blending with sodium laureth sulfate. The combination of these two surfactants provides very mild products to both skin and eyes with excellent foam performance. This product is ideally used for shampoo, body wash, hand dish wash, sulfate free formula, and bubble bath applications. view less
Mackanate® LO(B) Solvay Novecare Mackanate® LO(B) is a very light coloured, mild sulphosuccinate surfactant derived from lauryl alcohol. It provides very dense, voluminous foam when used to formulate personal cleansers. This product is preserved with a blend of Sodium Benzoate, Potassium...view more Mackanate® LO(B) is a very light coloured, mild sulphosuccinate surfactant derived from lauryl alcohol. It provides very dense, voluminous foam when used to formulate personal cleansers. This product is preserved with a blend of Sodium Benzoate, Potassium sorbate and Methyl Parabens. view less
Mackanate® LO-100 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® LO-100 is a spray dried, high foaming, mild, sulfosuccinate surfactant with good detergency. It is suggested for powdered products where mildness is important, such as, bubble baths and syndet bars. It also produces a very tight dense lather an...view more Mackanate® LO-100 is a spray dried, high foaming, mild, sulfosuccinate surfactant with good detergency. It is suggested for powdered products where mildness is important, such as, bubble baths and syndet bars. It also produces a very tight dense lather and leaves the skin with a pleasant “squeaky clean” after-feel. This product may be used to increase the concentration of aqueous systems for improved performance and mildness. view less
Mackanate® OM Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Oleamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® OM is characterized by its mildness to both skin and eyes. When blended with high foaming surfactants (alpha olefin sulfonates, alkyl, and alkyl ether sulfates), this product will reduce irritation without significantly reducing foam. It also r...view more Mackanate® OM is characterized by its mildness to both skin and eyes. When blended with high foaming surfactants (alpha olefin sulfonates, alkyl, and alkyl ether sulfates), this product will reduce irritation without significantly reducing foam. It also responds readily to viscosity builders such as amides, betaines, and salts. Mackanate® OM is a clear amber liquid, and is ideally used in baby shampoos, mild shampoos, children's bubble baths, emollient hand cleansers, bath gelee, body cleansers, and hospital cleansers. view less
Mackanate® OPSV Solvay Novecare Mackanate® OPSV is a sulphosuccinate half ester of Oleamide MIPA made from vegetable feedstock. As such, it is a very mild surfactant to both eyes and skin. When blended with high foaming anionic surfactants, this product will reduce irritation without si...view more Mackanate® OPSV is a sulphosuccinate half ester of Oleamide MIPA made from vegetable feedstock. As such, it is a very mild surfactant to both eyes and skin. When blended with high foaming anionic surfactants, this product will reduce irritation without significantly reducing foam. Mackanate® OPSV also responds readily to viscosity builders, such as amides, betaines and salts. view less
Mackanate® UM-50 Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Undecylenamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® UM-50 is a very mild anionic surfactant with excellent foam properties. Because of its very low irritation properties, Mackanate® UM-50 is recommended for use in antidandruff shampoos and medicated cleansers where a mild base is very important....view more Mackanate® UM-50 is a very mild anionic surfactant with excellent foam properties. Because of its very low irritation properties, Mackanate® UM-50 is recommended for use in antidandruff shampoos and medicated cleansers where a mild base is very important. This product is also compatible with many of the antidandruff and antifungal agents presently used on the market. It provides both solubilising and dispersing properties to these systems. view less
Mackanate® Ultra-SI Solvay Novecare
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium PEG-12 Dimethicone Sulfosuccinate
Mackanate® Ultra-SI is a reduced odor, extra mild sulfosuccinate derived from water-soluble silicone copolymer. It is ideal for ultra-mild, non-irritating skin cleansing and specialty applications. This product imparts foam that is easily rinsed and reduc...view more Mackanate® Ultra-SI is a reduced odor, extra mild sulfosuccinate derived from water-soluble silicone copolymer. It is ideal for ultra-mild, non-irritating skin cleansing and specialty applications. This product imparts foam that is easily rinsed and reduces the irritation of other anionics when formulated together. It is significantly milder than SLES-2, Sodium Cocoyl Gultamate and Alkyl Polyglucoside. view less
OLI-4601 Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate Shanghai Oli Enterprises Co.,Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
OLI-4601 Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is one of the usual mild surfactant of Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether Sulfosuccinate series. It is mild to skin and has low irritation even at high contents. The lower the irritation of other surfactants in the formul...view more OLI-4601 Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is one of the usual mild surfactant of Polyoxyethylene Alkyl Ether Sulfosuccinate series. It is mild to skin and has low irritation even at high contents. The lower the irritation of other surfactants in the formulated products, make the skin smooth after washing. view less
PEL-SULF™ PEG-12D Ele Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium PEG-12 Dimethicone Sulfosuccinate
PEL-SULF™ PEG-12D - Disodium PEG-12 Dimethicone Sulfosuccinate - is an exceptionally mild high foaming sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from a water-soluble silicone polyether. PEL-SULF™ PEG-12D is a mild detergent recommended for skin care products. Whe...view more PEL-SULF™ PEG-12D - Disodium PEG-12 Dimethicone Sulfosuccinate - is an exceptionally mild high foaming sulfosuccinate surfactant derived from a water-soluble silicone polyether. PEL-SULF™ PEG-12D is a mild detergent recommended for skin care products. When blended with sodium laureth sulfate, PEL-SULF™ PEG-12D reduces eye irritation. This product is hostile to microbial contamination and contains no preservatives. view less
Pureact MD-318 Innospec Performance Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Oleamido MIPA-Sulfosuccinate
Pureact MD-318 is the disodium salt of a substituted isopropanolamide half ester sulfosuccinate. This high active, non-irritating, high foaming surfactant exhibits excellent water solubility and good tolerance to polyelectrolytes. Pureact MD-318 functions...view more Pureact MD-318 is the disodium salt of a substituted isopropanolamide half ester sulfosuccinate. This high active, non-irritating, high foaming surfactant exhibits excellent water solubility and good tolerance to polyelectrolytes. Pureact MD-318 functions as a gentle effective cleansing agent in shampoos, bath products and facial cleansers. Its compatibility with cationic conditioners makes it useful in the formulation of clear and mild systems, while providing the foaming characteristics desirable in contemporary personal care cleansers. view less
Request Sample REWOCID® SB U 185 KE Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Undecylenamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
REWOCID® SB U 185 KE is a mild sulfosuccinate for use in fungicidal or bactericidal formulations. It is a non-ionic surfactant with dermo-protecting properties. It is a viscosity modifier and refatting agent. REWOCID® SB U 185 KE finds use in foam baths, ...view more REWOCID® SB U 185 KE is a mild sulfosuccinate for use in fungicidal or bactericidal formulations. It is a non-ionic surfactant with dermo-protecting properties. It is a viscosity modifier and refatting agent. REWOCID® SB U 185 KE finds use in foam baths, foot shampoos and dog shampoos. view less
Request Sample REWODERM® S 1333 KM 5 Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Ricinoleamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate
REWODERM® S 1333 KM 5 is a very mild sulfosuccinate. It is especially suitable for delicate skin formulations and baby shampoos. It has good mucous membrane compatibility, reduces the skin irritating properties of other anionic surfactants, low irritation...view more REWODERM® S 1333 KM 5 is a very mild sulfosuccinate. It is especially suitable for delicate skin formulations and baby shampoos. It has good mucous membrane compatibility, reduces the skin irritating properties of other anionic surfactants, low irritation on skin, low viscosity - easy handling and is vegetable based. view less
Request Sample REWOPOL® SB F 12 P Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
REWOPOL® SB F 12 P is a sulfosuccinate powder used in syndet bar soaps for its good foaming properties. It has good foaming properties, improves the mildness of SLS in syndet bar soaps and it is preservative free.
Request Sample REWOPOL® SB FA 30 B Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
REWOPOL® SB FA 30 B is an anionic surfactant, very mild to skin and mucous membranes. It exhibits a synergism with other anionic surfactants. It will, for example, improve the skin compatibility of Sodium Laureth Sulfate. The reduction of skin irritation ...view more REWOPOL® SB FA 30 B is an anionic surfactant, very mild to skin and mucous membranes. It exhibits a synergism with other anionic surfactants. It will, for example, improve the skin compatibility of Sodium Laureth Sulfate. The reduction of skin irritation in formulations is noticed. Hair shampoos, foam baths, shower shampoos and liquid soaps and washing lotions are the recommended uses for this product. view less
Request Sample REWOPOL® SB Z U Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium PEG-4 Cocamido MIPA-Sulfosuccinate
REWOPOL® SB Z U is a very mild, concentrated anionic surfactant with good foaming and cleansing behavior. It reduces irritation has good solubilizing properties, improves foaming structure - creamy, small bubbles and it is vegetable based. REWOPOL® SB Z U...view more REWOPOL® SB Z U is a very mild, concentrated anionic surfactant with good foaming and cleansing behavior. It reduces irritation has good solubilizing properties, improves foaming structure - creamy, small bubbles and it is vegetable based. REWOPOL® SB Z U is recommended for personal care products for daily use, such as foam baths, cream baths, shower shampoos, hair shampoos and baby care formulations. view less
Request Sample SABOSOL SSE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
SABOSOL SSE is a mild surfactant with a very good skin compatibility. It is suitable for baby shampoos and intimate hygiene solutions.
STEPAN-MILD® SL3-BA Stepan Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
STEPAN-MILD® SL3-BA is the 30% active Disodium salt of a 3 mole ethoxylated Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. It is useful as a primary or secondary surfactant, mild cleansing agent, and hydrotrope. This product is recommended for low irritation shampoos, low irrita...view more STEPAN-MILD® SL3-BA is the 30% active Disodium salt of a 3 mole ethoxylated Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. It is useful as a primary or secondary surfactant, mild cleansing agent, and hydrotrope. This product is recommended for low irritation shampoos, low irritation hand soaps, baby shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing products, skin fresheners, creams and lotions, and sulfate-free shampoos. view less
Request Sample TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Diethylhexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 is an anionic surfactant, compatible with other anionic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants. TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 is highly suitable for body washes / cleansing formulations with high oil contents (20-50%). Due to the st...view more TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 is an anionic surfactant, compatible with other anionic, amphoteric and non-ionic surfactants. TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75 is highly suitable for body washes / cleansing formulations with high oil contents (20-50%). Due to the structural design, TEGO® Sulfosuccinate DO 75's hydrophobicity allows it to hold on to high oil content and creating lamillar structures, to give the consumers new creamy texture of the product, but yet no sacrifising on the foaming performance, at the same time, resulting a caring sensory during and after wash. view less
TENSOMILD H026 KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate
TENSOMILD H026 is a very mild anionic surfactant with high emulsifying and foaming properties. This white to light ivory free flowing powder is ideal for use in soap & bath products, skincare, hair products, and oral hygiene products.
Request Sample Texapon® SB 3 KC BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
Texapon® SB 3 KC is produced from ethoxylated fatty alcohols of native origin by means of conversion with maleic anhydride and subsequent sulfonation. The balanced surfactant properties and good dermatological compatibility make the product suited for uni...view more Texapon® SB 3 KC is produced from ethoxylated fatty alcohols of native origin by means of conversion with maleic anhydride and subsequent sulfonation. The balanced surfactant properties and good dermatological compatibility make the product suited for universal use in mild cosmetic surfactant preparations such as baby care and personal hygiene. It had a dry residue of 38-42%, an anionic surfactant (MW 550) of 31.5-34.5%, a sulfate content of max. 1%, and a pH value (10% sol.) of 4.5-5.5. view less
iSurf DLSS Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
iSurf DLS is a quite gentle anionic surfactant for skin and hair. It also has good cleaning ability, resistance to hard water, medium foaming ability, easiness of rinsing, good smoothness and biodegradation. Meanwhile, it owns perfect solubility and visco...view more iSurf DLS is a quite gentle anionic surfactant for skin and hair. It also has good cleaning ability, resistance to hard water, medium foaming ability, easiness of rinsing, good smoothness and biodegradation. Meanwhile, it owns perfect solubility and viscosity adjusting functions. In liquid washing products, it will reduce the irritation of other anionic surfactants. Especially compounded with SLES, it has a more obvious effect. It causes slow irritation to skin and eyes. With medium cleaning ability and weak degreasing force, it is applicable in shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, hand cleaner, dishware detergent, and detergent of down clothes. It is especially suitable for confection of baby washing products of low irritation. view less