Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh Sabinsa Europe GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Thioctic Acid
Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh, also known as thioctic acid, is a biological antioxidant that is proven to quench hydroxyl radicals, hypochlorous acid and singlet oxygen, increases the levels of CoQ (ubiquinone) which recycles vitamin E, and regenerates glutat...view more Alpha Lipoic Acid 80 Mesh, also known as thioctic acid, is a biological antioxidant that is proven to quench hydroxyl radicals, hypochlorous acid and singlet oxygen, increases the levels of CoQ (ubiquinone) which recycles vitamin E, and regenerates glutathione. It is oil and water soluble and has a high absorption and bioavailability. It rapidly reaches effective concentrations in the tissues, both in the aqueous and lipid regions of the body. This product appears as a yellow powder that is suitable for antioxidant and anti-aging formulas in creams and lotions. view less
Request Sample Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Thioglycolate
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution with about 50% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maxim...view more Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution with about 50% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maximum of 8 % for ready use and general use. The maximum usage of thioglycolic acid is 11 % for professional use. In depilatories the maximum use is 5 % for ready use and in other hair care products which are removed after application the maximum usage is to 2 %. Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 59% is for use in waving products and hair straighteners. view less
Request Sample Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Ammonium Thioglycolate
Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution containing about 60% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a...view more Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is an ammonium thioglycolate solution containing about 60% thioglycolic acid. According to the EEC Cosmetic Directive 76/768 the use level of thioglycolic acid is restricted in hair waving or straightening products to a maximum of 8 % for ready use and general use. The maximum usage of thioglycolic acid is 11 % for professional use. In depilatories the maximum use is 5 % for ready use and in other hair care products which are removed after application the maximum usage is to 2 %. Ammonium Thioglycolate Solution 70% is for use in waving products and hair straighteners. view less
Request Sample AntidruffCFL®ZPT Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
AntidruffCFL®ZPT is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It is used as antidandruff agent for a long time and widely used in various famous shampoo. Some applications for Antidruff...view more AntidruffCFL®ZPT is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It is used as antidandruff agent for a long time and widely used in various famous shampoo. Some applications for AntidruffCFL®ZPT include cosmetics, shampoos, skin care, adhesives, coatings and painting. view less
Request Sample Biotin Pure Pharma Grade NHU Europe GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin Pure Pharma Grade is a white or off-white crystalline powder. It is ideal for use in hair, nail, and skin conditioning. Biotin provides a soothing and smoothing effect, water binding effects, and subsequent increase of skin resistance.
Request Sample Biotin USP Gfn-Selco
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
Biotin USP is a naturally occurring product, and it is also referred to as vitamin H or skin vitamin. It is important for nearly all organisms and therefore it is widespread in plants and animal cells. The main use of Biotin is as nutrient for humans and ...view more Biotin USP is a naturally occurring product, and it is also referred to as vitamin H or skin vitamin. It is important for nearly all organisms and therefore it is widespread in plants and animal cells. The main use of Biotin is as nutrient for humans and in animal feed, where it is known to increase the growth of hair and horn. This product is highly suitable for incorporation into effective skin and hair care products like day and night creams, anti-aging creams, shampoos and conditioners. The use in nail polish is also recommended. view less
Request Sample Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Calcium Thioglycolate
Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder of calcium thioglycolate (Mercaptoacetic acid calcium salt) that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is less soluble and also less effective in comparison to potassium thioglyc...view more Calcium Thioglycolate Trihydrate is a fine crystalline powder of calcium thioglycolate (Mercaptoacetic acid calcium salt) that is used as a depilatory agent. Calcium thioglycolate is less soluble and also less effective in comparison to potassium thioglycolate. On the other hand the irritancy is much lower. view less
D-Biotin DSM Nutritional Products Europe Ltd
  • INCI Name:
    Biotin
D-Biotin is a clear, white crystalline powder. This product is very soluble in water and in ethanol, and practically insoluble in organic solvents. It is used for baby food and dietetics, for solid and liquid pharmaceutical preparations, for cosmetic prep...view more D-Biotin is a clear, white crystalline powder. This product is very soluble in water and in ethanol, and practically insoluble in organic solvents. It is used for baby food and dietetics, for solid and liquid pharmaceutical preparations, for cosmetic preparations, and for use in the fermentation industry. D-Biotin is not intended for use in the manufacture of sterile drug products. The purchaser assumes all responsibility for additional processing, testing, labeling, and registration required for such use. view less
D-Biotin (Vitamin H) Spec-Chem Industry Inc D-Biotin (Vitamin H) can make hair elastic, prevent early hair loss and improve the natural resistance of skin. It also has certain effectiveness in anti-wrinkle applications. This product can enhance the overall organizational structure of the skin, incr...view more D-Biotin (Vitamin H) can make hair elastic, prevent early hair loss and improve the natural resistance of skin. It also has certain effectiveness in anti-wrinkle applications. This product can enhance the overall organizational structure of the skin, increase the flexibility of nails, improve the structure of brittle nails and make nails more fine and smooth by promoting the synthesis of lipids. view less
Request Sample GSHCFL® Glutathione Jiangsu High Hope International Group Sunshine Chemical Corporation GSHCFL® Glutathione is a tripeptide that contains an unusual peptide linkage between the amine group of cysteine (which is attached by normal peptide linkage to a glycine) and the carboxyl group of the glutamate side-chain. It is an antioxidant, preve...view more GSHCFL® Glutathione is a tripeptide that contains an unusual peptide linkage between the amine group of cysteine (which is attached by normal peptide linkage to a glycine) and the carboxyl group of the glutamate side-chain. It is an antioxidant, preventing damage to important cellular components caused by reactive oxygen species such as free radicals and peroxides. Applications for GSHCFL® Glutathione include pharmaceuticals, nutraceuticals and cosmeceuticals. view less
GSSG (L-Glutathione Oxidized) Kyowa Hakko Bio & Kyowa Pharma Chemical Glutathione is a tripeptide, comprised of glycine, cysteine, and glutamic acid. Glutathione plays an important role as an antioxidant in the body such as skin-lightening, anti-aging. Stability of reduced form (GSH) in aqueous solution is low, and the appl...view more Glutathione is a tripeptide, comprised of glycine, cysteine, and glutamic acid. Glutathione plays an important role as an antioxidant in the body such as skin-lightening, anti-aging. Stability of reduced form (GSH) in aqueous solution is low, and the application to cosmetics is difficult. Oxidized form (GSSG) is stable in aqueous solution, can be applied to cosmetics. view less
Jubithione- ZPT 50 (Zinc pyrithione 50% FPS) ---Class Antimicrobial Jubilant Life Sciences
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Jubithione- ZPT 50 is highly active, broad spectrum biocide used in shampoos as antidandruff agent. It is highly effective against odour causing bacteria, used in various rinse-off and leave-on hair & skin care products. Jubithione- ZPT 50 provides dandru...view more Jubithione- ZPT 50 is highly active, broad spectrum biocide used in shampoos as antidandruff agent. It is highly effective against odour causing bacteria, used in various rinse-off and leave-on hair & skin care products. Jubithione- ZPT 50 provides dandruff relief and improved scalp health. An aqueous suspension of very fine ZPTO particles yields a stable homogenous dispersion and enhances formulation feasibility & stability. Excellent compatibility with surfactants and alkaline cosmetic formulations. view less
Kopcolate Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Kopcolate is an organic compound used primary active ingredient in hair depilatatories formulations. It breaks down the disul de bonds in Keratin and weakens the hair so that it is easily scraped where it emerges from the hair follicle.
Kopexil Aqua Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Diaminopyrimidine Oxide Oxothiazolidinecarboxylate
Kopexil Aqua is a potent 5-α reductase inhibitor, that strengthens hair from root to tip, and promotes hair thickness.
Kopthione 50% Kumar Organic Products Limited
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of...view more Kopthione 50% (Zinc pyrithione) is zinc complex of 1-hydroxy-2(1H)-pyridinethione, or more commonly, pyrithione. Kopthione 50% FPS is used as anti-fungal agent to treat the dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis. It is very effective against a wide variety of pathogenic bacteria. view less
Request Sample L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade Wacker Chemie AG L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methion...view more L-Cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate Pharma Grade is a white or almost white, crystalline powder or colourless crystals, that is freely soluble in water, and slightly soluble in alcohol. L-Cysteine is one of the 20 natural amino acids and, besides methionine, the only one which contains sulfur. This product is recommended for building blocks, formulations for pharmaceuticals and hair-perm formulations applications. view less
Pantethine 50% Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Pantethine 50% is a white or quasi white color with good fluid granule. It is made up of pantethine, micro powder silica gel, and microcrystalline cellulose. In cosmetics, Panethine is used to protect skin cells from environmental factors, to maintain ski...view more Pantethine 50% is a white or quasi white color with good fluid granule. It is made up of pantethine, micro powder silica gel, and microcrystalline cellulose. In cosmetics, Panethine is used to protect skin cells from environmental factors, to maintain skin's moisture over time, it helps to heal dry skin, and protect skin from damaging free radicals. view less
Pantethine 80% Zhejiang Hangzhou Xinfu Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. Pantethine 80% is a colorless or light yellow, clear and hygroscopic liquid that dissolves easily in water and methanol. In cosmetics, it’s used to protect skin cells from environmental factors, to maintain skin's moisture over time, it helps to heal dry ...view more Pantethine 80% is a colorless or light yellow, clear and hygroscopic liquid that dissolves easily in water and methanol. In cosmetics, it’s used to protect skin cells from environmental factors, to maintain skin's moisture over time, it helps to heal dry skin, and protect skin from damaging free radicals. It can be used as a moisturizing agent, that can be sprayed on the hair to prolong the moisturized feel. This product can also used in permanent wave applications for hair to increase efficiency. view less
Request Sample Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Potassium Thioglycolate
Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% is a potassium thioglycolate with about 30% thioglycolic acid that is used as a depilatory agent. Potassium Thioglycolate Solution 42% can be used in depilatory gels or foams.
Pro.Liss® 100 Aqia
  • INCI Name:
    Glyoxyloyl Carbocysteine (and) Glyoxyloyl Keratin Amino Acids (and) Aqua
Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightene...view more Pro.Liss® 100 is an exclusive technology conceived to be used in capillary formulas based on the acidic oxoacetamides synergy. It is compatible with all the capillary transformation treatments so it can be applied on hair that would be already straightened, colored and/or bleached. view less
Request Sample RonaCare® all-rac-α-Tocopheryl Acetate Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Tocopheryl Acetate
RonaCare® all-rac-α-Tocopheryl Acetate is a moisturizer and anti-oxidant in the form of Vitamin E. Suggested uses for RonaCare® all-rac-α-Tocopheryl Acetate are sun care, skin care, hand creams and lotions and face powder.
Salidruff Salicylates and Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Salidruff is a Zinc Pyrithione 50% fine particle suspension. Zinc Pyrithione has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties and is effective against many pathogens. It can be used as a preservative in formulations, but can also be included into hair care fo...view more Salidruff is a Zinc Pyrithione 50% fine particle suspension. Zinc Pyrithione has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties and is effective against many pathogens. It can be used as a preservative in formulations, but can also be included into hair care formulations as a hair conditioning agent that can improve the texture of hair as well as preventing and treating dandruff. It can be used in skin care products to control seborrheic dermatitis and psoriasis. This product can be used in personal care and cosmetic products in the formulation of cleansing products, hair conditioners, shampoos, eyeliners, face powders and skin care products. view less
SpecKare™ GSH Spec-Chem Industry Inc
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
SpecKare™ GSH is composed of Glutathione, which has recently been used as an inhibitor of melanin in the cosmetics industry. It is also sold as a skin whitening soap. GSH is a primary protectant of skin, lens, cornea, and retina against radiation damage. ...view more SpecKare™ GSH is composed of Glutathione, which has recently been used as an inhibitor of melanin in the cosmetics industry. It is also sold as a skin whitening soap. GSH is a primary protectant of skin, lens, cornea, and retina against radiation damage. It is a biological antioxidant that helps protect cells from reactive oxygen species such as free radicals and peroxides. view less
TC-SPT Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Bispyrithione
TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for ...view more TC-SPT is a new anti-dandruff agent behind zinc pyrithione. It has similar chemical structure to zinc pyrithione, thus performs the same bactericidal property, with unique bactericidal actions, especially to mycetes, mild fungus and microzymes. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
TC-ZPT 48 Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspendi...view more TC-ZPT 48 is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula,as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the particle size (<2um), it is necessary to combine with Suspending agents to enhance stability of system. Ideal for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
TC-ZPT 48L Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology Co.,Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
TC-ZPT 48L is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula, as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the micro particle (>1um), it is necessary to combine with susp...view more TC-ZPT 48L is a high-efficient antibacterial and anti-fungal agent. It is used as an anti-dandruff agent in shampoo formula, as one of the most popular anti-dandruff ingredients. Considering the micro particle (>1um), it is necessary to combine with suspending agents to enhance stability of system. Recommended for application in anti-dandruff shampoo. view less
Request Sample Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 80% Extra Pure is a colorless solution of thioglycolic acid. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
Request Sample Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure Merck KGaA
  • INCI Name:
    Thioglycolic Acid
Thioglycolic Acid 99% Extra Pure is a thioglycolic acid solution. It functions as a perm agent, hair straightener and depilatory agent. It can be applied in waving and depilatory products.
TroyGuard™ B10S Troy Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzisothiazolinone
TroyGuard™ B10S is a non-skin sensitizing BIT preservative used to prevent deterioration and degradation caused by bacteria in aqueous systems. It is useful in a wide range of waterborne HI&I products, including cleaners, detergents, stain sticks, and har...view more TroyGuard™ B10S is a non-skin sensitizing BIT preservative used to prevent deterioration and degradation caused by bacteria in aqueous systems. It is useful in a wide range of waterborne HI&I products, including cleaners, detergents, stain sticks, and hard surface cleaners. This product is suitable for a wide range of conditions and can be used at pHs of 3-13. view less
TroyGuard™ B20G Troy Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzisothiazolinone
TroyGuard™ B20G is an effective broad-spectrum liquid preservative designed to inhibit the growth of microorganisms such as bacteria in aqueous product formulations, and is widely used in the preservation of household products. This product provides long-...view more TroyGuard™ B20G is an effective broad-spectrum liquid preservative designed to inhibit the growth of microorganisms such as bacteria in aqueous product formulations, and is widely used in the preservation of household products. This product provides long-term protection of laundry products, liquid detergents, cleaners, and polishes. view less
TroyGuard™ B20W Troy Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzisothiazolinone
TroyGuard™ B20W is a broad-spectrum aqueous dispersion product used to prevent deterioration and degradation caused by bacteria in aqueous systems. It is a highly concentrated, formaldehyde-free, VOC-free antimicrobial preservative. This product is suitab...view more TroyGuard™ B20W is a broad-spectrum aqueous dispersion product used to prevent deterioration and degradation caused by bacteria in aqueous systems. It is a highly concentrated, formaldehyde-free, VOC-free antimicrobial preservative. This product is suitable for floor cleaners, waxes, polishes and surface cleaners, and laundry additives including liquid laundry detergents, fabric softeners, and stain removers. view less
TroyGuard™ BC11 Troy Chemical Company
  • INCI Name:
    Benzisothiazolinone
TroyGuard™ BC11 is an aqueous broad-spectrum wet-state preservative used to prevent deterioration and degradation caused by bacteria in aqueous systems. It is a free-flowing, VOC-free, and formaldehyde-free dispersion product. This product combines fast-a...view more TroyGuard™ BC11 is an aqueous broad-spectrum wet-state preservative used to prevent deterioration and degradation caused by bacteria in aqueous systems. It is a free-flowing, VOC-free, and formaldehyde-free dispersion product. This product combines fast-acting properties with long-lasting protection. view less
ZPT: Zinc Pyrithione ShanDong Ailitong New Material Co.,Ltd. ZPT: Zinc Pyrithione is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause dandruff. It has long been used as anti-dandruff agent and widely used in various popular shampoos. This product is supplied as a pow...view more ZPT: Zinc Pyrithione is an effective antimicrobial to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause dandruff. It has long been used as anti-dandruff agent and widely used in various popular shampoos. This product is supplied as a powder or as a 50% water suspension emulsion. The fine particle size of ZPT Powder can effectively prevent precipitation and double the antimicrobial effect. view less
Request Sample Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS Lonza
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS is extremely effective in eliminating the fungi, Malassezia spp., which is directly linked to the scalp condition, dandruff. An important characteristic of this molecule is that it is efficacious against numerous o...view more Zinc Omadine® 48% Aqueous Dispersion FPS is extremely effective in eliminating the fungi, Malassezia spp., which is directly linked to the scalp condition, dandruff. An important characteristic of this molecule is that it is efficacious against numerous other organisms beyond Malassezia, including the various bacteria species associated with producing odor on the skin. view less
Zinc Pyrithione 50% Salicylates and Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Zinc Pyrithione 50% has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties and is effective against many pathogens. It can be used as a preservative in formulations, but can also be included into hair care formulations as a hair conditioning agent that can improve ...view more Zinc Pyrithione 50% has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties and is effective against many pathogens. It can be used as a preservative in formulations, but can also be included into hair care formulations as a hair conditioning agent that can improve the texture of hair as well as preventing and treating dandruff. It can be used in skin care products to control seborrheic dermatitis and psoriasis. This product can be used in personal care and cosmetic products in the formulation of cleansing products, hair conditioners, shampoos, eyeliners, face powders and skin care products. view less
Zinc Pyrithione Powder Salicylates and Chemicals
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
Zinc Pyrithione Powder has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties and is effective against many pathogens. It can be used as a preservative in formulations, but can also be included into hair care formulations as a hair conditioning agent that can impro...view more Zinc Pyrithione Powder has antibacterial and anti-fungal properties and is effective against many pathogens. It can be used as a preservative in formulations, but can also be included into hair care formulations as a hair conditioning agent that can improve the texture of hair as well as preventing and treating dandruff. It can be used in skin care products to control seborrheic dermatitis and psoriasis. This product can be used in personal care and cosmetic products in the formulation of cleansing products, hair conditioners, shampoos, eyeliners, face powders and skin care products. view less
iDRUFF ZP Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Zinc Pyrithione
iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agen...view more iDruff ZP is 48% water suspension of Zinc Pyrithione with carefully selected particle size. It is an effective anti-microbial agent to fungi and bacteria, which can effectively kill the fungi that cause the dandruff. It has been used as anti-dandruff agent for a long time. view less
iWhite Glutathione Cosphatech LLC
  • INCI Name:
    Glutathione
iWhite Glutathione is a skin whitener booster. This antioxidant clears the body of free radicals and toxins that can lead to serious skin problems such as hyperpigmentation and melasma. Glutathione may also be beneficial for women that have cystic acne, a...view more iWhite Glutathione is a skin whitener booster. This antioxidant clears the body of free radicals and toxins that can lead to serious skin problems such as hyperpigmentation and melasma. Glutathione may also be beneficial for women that have cystic acne, acne-prone skin or even the occasional breakout. view less