UL Prospector

Success!

Successfully saved your search
PANTROFINA® OLV Res Pharma
  • INCI Name:
    Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables
PANTROFINA® OLV is a functional ingredient, rich in phytosterols and triterpenic alcohols with remarkable emollient, softening, anti-reddening and sebum-restoring properties. To olive oil unsaponifiables it also has recognized photoprotective activity.
Request Sample Plantasens® Olive Active HP Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables
Plantasens® Olive Active HP is a powerful anti-aging active. It is ideal for use in anti-aging, make-up, and sun care applications.
Request Sample Plantasens® Olive LD Clariant International Ltd.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables
Plantasens® Olive LD is a natural alternative to silicone. It mimics silicone volatility and reduces soaping effect of formulations. This product is an excellent conditioning agent suitable for all skin and hair care applications
Sesaline® Bio Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil Unsaponifiables
Sesaline® BIO is an oily active ingredient rich in unsaponifiables, obtained by molecular distillation (patented process) of organic sesame oil. Sesaline® BIO is particularly rich in Sesamine and Sesamoline, two powerful natural anti-oxidants that offer p...view more Sesaline® BIO is an oily active ingredient rich in unsaponifiables, obtained by molecular distillation (patented process) of organic sesame oil. Sesaline® BIO is particularly rich in Sesamine and Sesamoline, two powerful natural anti-oxidants that offer powerful anti-radical and anti-oxidant properties. Sesaline® BIO is totally suitable for sun protection, anti-ageing / anti-wrinkle products, restructuring and nutritive creams, hydrating lipsticks for damaged lips. Sesaline® BIO is a preservative free active ingredient, originating from African “Organic Fair Trade” sustainable sourcing, certified by Ecocert Greenlife. view less
Soline® Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables
Soline® is an oily active ingredient rich in unsaponifiables, obtained by molecular distillation (patented process) of Sunflower seed oil. Due to its noble components, Soline® is a moisturizer that offers a dual activity by activating PPARα receptor: lipi...view more Soline® is an oily active ingredient rich in unsaponifiables, obtained by molecular distillation (patented process) of Sunflower seed oil. Due to its noble components, Soline® is a moisturizer that offers a dual activity by activating PPARα receptor: lipid-replenishing and soothing. After a single application, Soline® at 2% provides 24 hours hydration (clinical study). Moreover, the synthesis of epidermal key lipids is stimulated, in order to strengthen the intercorneocyte cement (Ceramides 1 & 2 and Cerebrosides). Soline® presents also a soothing activity by modulating the inflammatory cascade (inhibition of NFκB by 36%). view less
Soline® Bio Laboratoires Expanscience
  • INCI Name:
    Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables
Soline® BIO is an oily active ingredient rich in unsaponifiables, obtained by molecular distillation (patented process) of Organic Sunflower seed oil. Due to its noble components, Soline® BIO is a moisturizer that offers a dual activity by activating PPAR...view more Soline® BIO is an oily active ingredient rich in unsaponifiables, obtained by molecular distillation (patented process) of Organic Sunflower seed oil. Due to its noble components, Soline® BIO is a moisturizer that offers a dual activity by activating PPARα receptor: lipid-replenishing and soothing. After a single application, Soline® BIO at 2% provides 24 hours hydration (clinical study). Moreover, the synthesis of epidermal key lipids is stimulated, in order to strengthen the intercorneocyte cement (Ceramides 1 & 2 and Cerebrosides). Soline® BIO presents also a soothing activity by modulating the inflammatory cascade (inhibition of NFκB by 36%). This active ingredient is thus used for the relipidation and restructuring of dry, atopic and mature skins. Soline® BIO is originating from European reasoned farming sourcing. This preservative-free active ingredient is certified by Ecocert Greenlife. view less