Success!

Successfully saved your search
CASID® HAS Vertellus Performance Material, Inc.
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxystearic Acid
CASID® HSA will gel hydrocarbons, many esters, and certain silicones. Additionally, formulators may make salts of CASID® HSA in situ (e.g. Triethanolamine) for use as primary oil-in-water emulsifiers. The product finds applications in anhydrous, pigmented...view more CASID® HSA will gel hydrocarbons, many esters, and certain silicones. Additionally, formulators may make salts of CASID® HSA in situ (e.g. Triethanolamine) for use as primary oil-in-water emulsifiers. The product finds applications in anhydrous, pigmented lip gels, antiperspirants, cosmetic pencils, hair styling waxes, creams, and lotions. view less
Capric Acid 99% Chemceed Capric acid is used in the manufacture of perfumes, lubricants, greases, rubber, dyes, plastics, artificial flavorings in food, and pharmaceuticals. Capric acid is also used as an intermediate in chemical syntheses. The natural antimicrobial properties of...view more Capric acid is used in the manufacture of perfumes, lubricants, greases, rubber, dyes, plastics, artificial flavorings in food, and pharmaceuticals. Capric acid is also used as an intermediate in chemical syntheses. The natural antimicrobial properties of capric acid make is useful as a sanitizer for food contact surfaces and equipment. view less
Caprylic Acid Chemceed Caprylic acid is used in the manufacture of lubricants, dyes, pesticides, disinfectants, and perfumes. The natural antimicrobial properties of caprylic acid make it useful as a sanitizer for food contact surfaces and equipment, especially meat processing ...view more Caprylic acid is used in the manufacture of lubricants, dyes, pesticides, disinfectants, and perfumes. The natural antimicrobial properties of caprylic acid make it useful as a sanitizer for food contact surfaces and equipment, especially meat processing plants, breweries & wineries. view less
Request Sample Cutina® FS 45 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid (and) Palmitic Acid
Cutina® FS 45 is supplied in white pearls, is a specific fatty acid mixture which, in neutralized, saponified form, is used as an emulsifier in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. This product has an acid value of 207-212, an iodine number of max.1, and a ti...view more Cutina® FS 45 is supplied in white pearls, is a specific fatty acid mixture which, in neutralized, saponified form, is used as an emulsifier in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. This product has an acid value of 207-212, an iodine number of max.1, and a titer number of 53-57°C. view less
Distilled Fatty Acid Advanced Organic Materials Distilled Fatty Acid is a brownish yellow and viscous liquid, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It is obtained by the distillation of vegetable oil deodorizer distillate (Sunflower and Soybean oil). It can be esterified to produce soaps ...view more Distilled Fatty Acid is a brownish yellow and viscous liquid, having a slight characteristic vegetable oil aroma. It is obtained by the distillation of vegetable oil deodorizer distillate (Sunflower and Soybean oil). It can be esterified to produce soaps with different applications, as resins, surfactants, cleaners, oil field chemicals and other chemical derivatives. view less
Geropon® SDT Solvay Novecare Geropon® SDT is a fully formulated non alkali syndet base. It is suitable for use in mild high foaming bar soap applications, and can be used incombination with Rhodia’s Jaguar conditioning polymers.
Kosteran-I/1 KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Isostearate
Kosteran-I/1 is Sorbitan Isostearate in liquid form at 25°C. It is suitable for use in personal care and cosmetic formulations.
Kosteran-L/1 KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Laurate
Kosteran-L/1 is composed of Sorbitan Laurate. It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions, natural care, and colour cosmetics.
Kosteran-O/1 VL KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Oleate
Kosteran-O/1 VL is composed of Sorbitan Oleate. It functions as a W/O-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions, natural care, colour cosmetics, and industrial applications.
Kosteran-S/1 G KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Stearate
Kosteran-S/1 G is composed of Sorbitan Steareate. It functions as a W/O-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions, natural care, and colour cosmetics.
Request Sample Lanette® 18 BASF
  • INCI Name:
    Stearyl Alcohol
Lanette® 18 stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes, and has consistency giving characteristics. This product has a hy...view more Lanette® 18 stearyl alcohol that is used for viscosity regulation in cosmetic oil-in-water emulsions. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax that is supplied in pellets or flakes, and has consistency giving characteristics. This product has a hydroxyl value of 205-210, a solidification point of 55-58°C, and an iodine number of max. 0.7. view less
MT-01 Tayca Corporation MT-01 is a Al, stearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and agin...view more MT-01 is a Al, stearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and aging. This product has a particle size of 10nm. With such fine particles, the MT Series possess numerous unprecedented features and functions in ultraviolet ray screening, visible light transmission, and safety. MT-01 has excellent high transparency and dispersibility. view less
MT-05 Tayca Corporation MT-05 is a Al, stearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and agin...view more MT-05 is a Al, stearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and aging. This product has a particle size of 10nm. With such fine particles, the MT Series possess numerous unprecedented features and functions in ultraviolet ray screening, visible light transmission, and safety.MT-05 has high transparency and its activity is low. view less
MT-100TV Tayca Corporation MT-100TV is a Al, stearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and a...view more MT-100TV is a Al, stearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and aging. This product has a particle size of 15nm. With such fine particles, the MT Series possess numerous unprecedented features and functions in ultraviolet ray screening, visible light transmission, and safety. MT-100TV is the most highly diffused brand in the world. view less
MT-100Z Tayca Corporation MT-100Z is a Al, stearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and ag...view more MT-100Z is a Al, stearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and aging. This product has a particle size of 15nm. With such fine particles, the MT Series possess numerous unprecedented features and functions in ultraviolet ray screening, visible light transmission, and safety. MT-100Z has excellent transparency and dispersibility; activity is low. view less
MT-10EX Tayca Corporation MT-10EX is a Al, isostearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and...view more MT-10EX is a Al, isostearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and aging. This product has a particle size of 10nm. With such fine particles, the MT Series possess numerous unprecedented features and functions in ultraviolet ray screening, visible light transmission, and safety. MT-10EX, in addition to high transparency and dispersibility, its viscosity is low when dispersed in the oil phase. view less
MT-150EX Tayca Corporation MT-150EX is a Al, isostearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn an...view more MT-150EX is a Al, isostearic acid surface preparation agent that is water repellent and is part of the Micro Titanium Dioxide Series for cosmetics. They provide protection to the skin from the harmful effects of ultraviolet rays which can cause sunburn and aging. This product has a particle size of 15nm. With such fine particles, the MT Series possess numerous unprecedented features and functions in ultraviolet ray screening, visible light transmission, and safety. MT-150EX has excellent transparency and dispersibility. Its activity and viscosity is low when dispersed in oil phase. view less
Myristic Acid 98% Chemceed Myristic Acid is a 14-carbon length fatty acid commonly used in personal care and lubricant applications. Myristic acid is used as raw material in the production of emulsifiers, surfactants, esters, peroxides, rubber stabilizers, cosmetics, flavors and fr...view more Myristic Acid is a 14-carbon length fatty acid commonly used in personal care and lubricant applications. Myristic acid is used as raw material in the production of emulsifiers, surfactants, esters, peroxides, rubber stabilizers, cosmetics, flavors and fragrances, detergents and alkyd resins. view less
Prisorine™ 3505 Croda Prisorine™ 3505 is an exceptionally mild liquid fatty acid that offers a light lubricious feel and can be used in an extensive broad range of cosmetic applications. This ingredient provides excellent superfatting properties, a light, elegant feel and low ...view more Prisorine™ 3505 is an exceptionally mild liquid fatty acid that offers a light lubricious feel and can be used in an extensive broad range of cosmetic applications. This ingredient provides excellent superfatting properties, a light, elegant feel and low viscosity. Prisorine™ 3505 has been shown to increase SPF in sunscreen emulsions using solid or liquid filters. It also offers film forming properties. These characteristics make this an ideal ingredient in hot and cold process soap emulsions, liquid cleansers, shaving products and suncare formulations. view less
SABIC C16-C18 Fatty Acid Sabic Europe SABIC C16-C18 Fatty Acid is a colorless; water insoluble, non-toxic and readily biodegradable paste, naturally derived fatty acid from Palm Kernel Oil. This product is used in the manufacturing of fabric softners. It is also used to manufacture Ethoxylate...view more SABIC C16-C18 Fatty Acid is a colorless; water insoluble, non-toxic and readily biodegradable paste, naturally derived fatty acid from Palm Kernel Oil. This product is used in the manufacturing of fabric softners. It is also used to manufacture Ethoxylates which find applications in cosmetics, textiles, paper, emulsion polymerization, paints, crop protection and brewing industry. view less
SABIC C8-C10 Fatty Acid Sabic Europe SABIC C8-C10 Fatty Acid is a pale yellow, naturally derived fatty acid from Palm Kernel Oil that is water insoluble and readily biodegradable. This product is commercially employed in the production of esters used in perfumery and also in the manufacture ...view more SABIC C8-C10 Fatty Acid is a pale yellow, naturally derived fatty acid from Palm Kernel Oil that is water insoluble and readily biodegradable. This product is commercially employed in the production of esters used in perfumery and also in the manufacture of dyes. It is also used for the manufacturing of fatty acid sarcosinates, imaidazolines, and methyl caprylates. SABIC C8-C10 Fatty Acid is used to manufacture oxazolines for paint binders, corrosion inhibitors, and antifreeze agents. It is also used for the manufacture of flotation agents for mining and polyol esters used as lubricants in metal working. It also finds applications in pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, textiles, paper, emulsion polymerization, paints, crop protection, and brewing industry. view less
SJ300 Sunjin Beauty Science (formerly Sunjin Chemical)
  • INCI Name:
    Stearic Acid (and) Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (and) Behenyl Alcohol (and) Cetearyl Alcohol
SJ300 provides emulsifier free O/W sun care. It is a macro emulsion stabilizer, oil phase thickener, and moisturizer.
Request Sample STEARINA VEGETALE SABO S.p.A
  • INCI Name:
    Palmitic Acid (and) Stearic Acid
STEARINA VEGETALE is a giving factor and, after neutralization, O/W emulsifier. It is suitable for low greasy emulsions.
Stearic Acid Chemceed Stearic Acid is a 18-carbon length fatty acid derived from animal or vegetable feedstocks which is used in a wide variety of applications including food, personal care, soaps, candles, rubber, grease, metal working fluids, and oil field.
Sternoil 12 HSA Flakes Berg + Schmidt GmbH & Co. KG
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxystearic Acid
Sternoil 12 HSA Flakes is composed of 12-Hydroxystearic acid. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality sta...view more Sternoil 12 HSA Flakes is composed of 12-Hydroxystearic acid. Sternoil castor oil derivatives are produced in India by manufacturers who have worked with Berg + Schmidt for many years. Special attention is paid to the continuous development of quality standards. India is already the most important procurement market for castor oil, and its significance is steadily growing. view less
SymTio® S Symrise
  • INCI Name:
    Titanium Dioxide (and) Aluminum Hydroxide (and) Cetearyl Nonanoate (and) Stearic Acid
SymTio® S is a novel titanium dioxide with very low whitening and excellent esthetics. It boosts SPF with organic UV filters, and is stable to daylight.
Sympatens-BS/1000 G KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-100 Stearate
Sympatens-BS/1000 G is composed of PEG-100 Stearate. It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions.
Sympatens-BS/200 KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-20 Stearate
Sympatens-BS/200 is composed of PEG-20 Stearate. It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions.
Sympatens-BS/300 G KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-30 Stearate
Sympatens-BS/300 G is composed of PEG-30 Stearate. It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions.
Sympatens-BS/400 G KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Stearate
Sympatens-BS/400 G is composed of PEG-40 Stearate. It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions.
Sympatens-GMIS KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Isostearate
Sympatens-GMIS is a liquid Glyceryl Isostearate. It is recommended for use in personal care and cosmetic formulations.
Sympatens-GMS KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate
Sympatens-GMS is composed of Glyceryl Stearate. It is supplied as a solid. This product is suitable for personal care applications.
Sympatens-O/120 G KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Glyceryl Stearate (and) PEG-100 Stearate
Sympatens-O/120 G is composed of Glyceryl Stearate and PEG-100 Stearate. It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care, hair colour, deodorants, and antiperspirants.
Sympatens-O/2500 G KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Stearate (and) Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate
Sympatens-O/2500 G is composed of Sorbitan Stearate and Methylglucose Sesquistearate . It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions.
Sympatens-SHO/400 KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbeth-40 Hexaoleate
Sympatens-SHO/400 is composed of Sorbeth-40 Hexaoleate. It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for shampoos, shower and cleansing gels, and thickening agents.
Sympatens-SIS/400 KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    PEG-40 Sorbitan Perisostearate
Sympatens-SIS/400 is composed of PEG-40 Sorbitan Perisostearate. It functions as an O/W-emulsifier. This product is suitable for shampoos, shower and cleansing gels, and thickening agents.
Sympatens-W/4500 KLK OLEO Europe
  • INCI Name:
    Sorbitan Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate
Sympatens-W/4500 is composed of Sorbitan Oleate and Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. It functions as a W/O- emulsifier. This product is suitable for skin care creams and lotions, and colour cosmetics.
Request Sample TEGO® Pearl N 100 Evonik Industries AG Personal Care
  • INCI Name:
    Glycol Distearate (and) Steareth-4
TEGO® Pearl N 100 is a fine-particled dispersion of ethylene glycol distearate in an aqueous solution. It produces a fine metallic, brilliant white pearl effect with no influence on viscosity. TEGO® Pearl N 100 is recommended for use in shampoos, shower a...view more TEGO® Pearl N 100 is a fine-particled dispersion of ethylene glycol distearate in an aqueous solution. It produces a fine metallic, brilliant white pearl effect with no influence on viscosity. TEGO® Pearl N 100 is recommended for use in shampoos, shower and foam baths, conditioners, and hair gels. view less
Request Sample Vitamin F Forte CLR Chemisches Laboratorium Dr. Kurt Richter GmbH
  • INCI Name:
    Linoleic Acid (and) Linolenic Acid
Vitamin F Forte contains polyunsaturated essential free fatty acids with a particularly high content of linoleic acid in its natural form (C18:2; 9cis 12cis). The product is derived from safflower oil, which is subjected to high-pressure ester cleavage, w...view more Vitamin F Forte contains polyunsaturated essential free fatty acids with a particularly high content of linoleic acid in its natural form (C18:2; 9cis 12cis). The product is derived from safflower oil, which is subjected to high-pressure ester cleavage, with subsequent fractionated vacuum distillation. Vitamin F forte is designed for application to dry, seborrhoic skin with disturbed lipid barrier as well as for dry scalps with brittle and shineless hair. view less