Success!

Successfully saved your search
Request Sample Baycusan® C 1005 Covestro (formerly Bayer MaterialScience)
  • INCI Name:
    Methoxy PEG-17/Methoxy PEG-11/HDI Isocyanurate Trimer Crosspolymer
Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder obtained using a proprietary manufacturing process. Baycusan® C 1005 shows good compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients including common synthetic and natural thickeners like Carbopol® and Xanthan gum,...view more Baycusan® C 1005 is a polyurea powder obtained using a proprietary manufacturing process. Baycusan® C 1005 shows good compatibility with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients including common synthetic and natural thickeners like Carbopol® and Xanthan gum, polar solvents like ethanol, pigments. Baycusan® C 1005 can be incorporated with cationic/anionic and non ionic ingredients. In rinse off and leave on products, Baycusan® C 1005 imparts a powdery velvety feeling to skin. Baycusan® C 1005 leaves a natural, non greasy, non tacky feeling on the skin. In decorative cosmetics, Baycusan® C 1005 is suitable for dry and liquid products. It has excellent pigment spreadability as evidenced by its even color distribution on skin and its long lasting effect. In pressed powder form, the cohesive strength of the product is improved. view less
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders a...view more Orgasol® 2002 D NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It is recommended to improve spreading, and to provide easy, glide-on application of powders and oil continuous emulsions including foundations. It leaves a natural transparent powder veil on the skin. view less
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even com...view more Orgasol® 2002 EXD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence and a velvety feeling. It brings to formulations an easy, glide-on application. It preserves a natural and even complexion all day, thanks to a continuous absorption of the sebum at the surface of the skin. In compact powders, this product acts as well as a binding agent, increasing the strength of compact powders and reducing the need for oils and waxes. view less
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Nylon-12
Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color ...view more Orgasol® 2002 UD NAT COS is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder characterized by a great affinity for the skin, providing very good remanence, and a velvety feeling. It can absorb its own weight in oil. It is recommended for oily skin and long lasting color cosmetics for its efficiency to preserve a natural and even finish all day. It brings additional SOFT FOCUS effect. Its fine particle size around 5 µm allows it to penetrate wrinkles and diffuse the light, reducing the appearance of the wrinkles. view less
Orgasol® Caresse Arkema Orgasol
  • INCI Name:
    Polyamide-5
Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing t...view more Orgasol® Caresse is a micro-porous spheroïdal powder specifically designed to disperse easily in water-continuous formulations while keeping velvety touch and the very good remanence, of Polyamide 12. In light formulations (gel creams, serums, balancing treatment for young or oily skin), it imparts richness, softness and substantive (non aqueous) after-feel without the addition of oily compounds. In rich formulations (anti-wrinkle creams, night creams, treatment for mature skin, anti-aging, sun care products), it increases the absorption sensation, and limits the undesirable stickiness associated with oily ingredients or sun filters. This product provides a powdery finish, a very soft after-feel combined with a soft focus effect. view less
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Methoxyethyl Acrylate Copolymer
SEPIMAT™ CP 5 is a versatile solid sphere cross-linked texturizing agent that gives uniform dispersion.
SEPIMAT™ H10 SEPPIC
  • INCI Name:
    Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer
SEPIMAT™ H10 is a hollow lipodispersible powder with excellent absorbent and matifying properties. Its hemispherical shape makes it easy to press and perfect for loose, hot poured and pressed powder applications.
SeraSnow SP 13 KCC Beauty
  • INCI Name:
    Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
SeraSnow SP 13 is a 100% active high molecular weight, crosslinked silicone elastomer powder. SeraSnow SP 13 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and ‘soft-focus- effect of the finished product. This materia...view more SeraSnow SP 13 is a 100% active high molecular weight, crosslinked silicone elastomer powder. SeraSnow SP 13 can be included in many products to enhance the skin feel, spreadability, absorption and ‘soft-focus- effect of the finished product. This material is excellent for wrinkle-smoothing formulations. It can also be used in dry shampoo formulations to absorb natural oils whilst offering a soft feel. KCC Beauty silicone elastomers are strong mattifying agents and are ideal for colour cosmetics applications, where their sebum absorbing properties offer a matte, smooth and non-greasy appearance. They have the ability to increase formulation oil phase viscosity and product a dry, silky smooth skin feel. view less